Home / Awards / 70th BAFTA Awards 2017 Full Show, Nominations & Winners List

70th BAFTA Awards 2017 Full Show, Nominations & Winners List

BAFTA Awards 2017:  70th British Academy of Film and Television Arts (BAFTA) Awards will be held on 12 February 2017 at the Royal Albert Hall in London, to honour the best British and international contributions to film in 2016. The ceremony will be broadcast on BBC One at 9 pm UTC, around two hours later than the actual ceremony. For the 12th time, Stephen Fry will be the host. Check out the complete details about BAFTA Awards 2017 Full Show Live Streaming, Watch Online HD, Nominations, Winners List, Performances & Red Carpet Photos from the below article.

Image may contain: 7 people, people smiling, people standing and indoor

You Might Also Like:

BAFTA Awards 2017 Date, Time, Venue, and TV Telecast Details

Event Name: 70th Bafta Awards 2017

Date: February 12, 2017

Time: 9 p.m

Venue: The Royal Albert Hall in London

Host: Stephen Fry

Live On: BBC

BAFTA Awards 2017 Nominees & Winners Full List

Best film

  • Arrival
  • I, Daniel Blake
  • La La Land (Winner)
  • Manchester by the Sea
  • Moonlight

Outstanding British film

  • American Honey
  • Denial
  • Fantastic Beasts and Where to Find Them
  • I, Daniel Blake (Winner)
  • Notes on Blindness
  • Under the Shadow

Image may contain: 6 people, people standing, beard and text

Director

  • Denis Villeneuve – Arrival
  • Ken Loach – I, Daniel Blake
  • Damien Chazelle – La La Land (Winner)
  • Kenneth Lonergan – Manchester by the Sea
  • Tom Ford – Nocturnal Animals

Leading actress

  • Amy Adams – Arrival
  • Emily Blunt – The Girl on the Train
  • Emma Stone – La La Land (Winner)
  • Meryl Streep – Florence Foster Jenkins
  • Natalie Portman – Jackie

Leading actor

  • Andrew Garfield – Hacksaw Ridge
  • Casey Affleck – Manchester by the Sea (Winner)
  • Jake Gyllenhaal – Nocturnal Animals
  • Ryan Gosling – La La Land
  • Viggo Mortensen – Captain Fantastic

Supporting actress

  • Hayley Squires – I, Daniel Blake
  • Michelle Williams – Manchester by the Sea
  • Naomie Harris – Moonlight
  • Nicole Kidman – Lion
  • Viola Davis – Fences (Winner)

Supporting actor

  • Aaron Taylor-Johnson – Nocturnal Animals
  • Dev Patel – Lion (Winner)
  • Hugh Grant – Florence Foster Jenkins
  • Jeff Bridges – Hell or High Water
  • Mahershala Ali – Moonlight

Original screenplay

  • Hell or High Water – Taylor Sheridan
  • I, Daniel Blake – Paul Laverty
  • La La Land – Damien Chazelle
  • Manchester by the Sea – Kenneth Lonergan (Winner)
  • Moonlight – Barry Jenkins

Adapted screenplay

  • Arrival – Eric Heisserer
  • Hacksaw Ridge – Robert Schenkkan, Andrew Knight
  • Hidden Figures – Theodore Melfi, Allison Schroeder
  • Lion – Luke Davies (Winner)
  • Nocturnal Animals – Tom Ford

Outstanding debut by a British writer, director or producer

  • The Girl with All the Gifts – Mike Carey (writer), Camille Gatin (producer)
  • The Hard Stop – George Amponsah (writer/director/producer), Dionne Walker (writer/producer)
  • Notes on Blindness – Peter Middleton (writer/director/producer), James Spinney (writer/director), Jo-Jo Ellison (producer)
  • The Pass – John Donnelly (writer), Ben A William (director)
  • Under the Shadow – Babak Anvari (writer/director), Emily Leo, Oliver Roskill, Lucan Toh (producers) (Winner)

Film not in the English language

  • Dheepan – Jacques Audiard, Pascal Caucheteux
  • Julieta – Pedro Almodovar
  • Mustang – Deniz Gamze Erguven, Charles Gillibert
  • Son of Saul – Laszlo Nemes, Gabor Sipos (Winner)
  • Toni Erdmann – Maren Ade, Janine Jackowski

Documentary

  • 13th (Winner)
  • The Beatles: Eight Days a Week – The Touring Years
  • The Eagle Huntress
  • Notes on Blindness
  • Weiner

Image may contain: 2 people, text

Animated film

  • Finding Dory
  • Kubo and the Two Strings (Winner)
  • Moana
  • Zootropolis

Original music

  • Arrival – Johann Johannsson
  • Jackie – Mica Levi
  • La La Land – Justin Hurwitz (Winner)
  • Lion – Dustin O’Halloran, Hauschka
  • Nocturnal Animals – Abel Korzeniowski

Cinematography

  • Arrival – Bradford Young
  • Hell or High Water – Giles Nuttgens
  • La La Land – Linus Sandgren (Winner)
  • Lion – Greig Fraser
  • Nocturnal Animals – Seamus McGarvey

Editing

  • Arrival – Joe Walker
  • Hacksaw Ridge – John Gilbert (Winner)
  • La La Land – Tom Cross
  • Manchester by the Sea – Jennifer Lame
  • Nocturnal Animals – Joan Sobel

Production design

  • Doctor Strange – John Bush, Charles Wood
  • Fantastic Beasts and Where to Find Them – Stuart Craig, Anna Pinnock (Winner)
  • Hail, Caesar! – Jess Gonchor, Nancy Haigh
  • La La Land – Sandy Reynolds-Wasco, David Wasco
  • Nocturnal Animals – Shane Valentino, Meg Everist

Costume design

  • Allied – Joanna Johnston
  • Fantastic Beasts and Where to Find Them – Colleen Atwood
  • Florence Foster Jenkins – Consolata Boyle
  • Jackie – Madeline Fontaine
  • La La Land – Mary Zophres (Winner)

Make-up and hair

  • Doctor Strange – Jeremy Woodhead
  • Florence Foster Jenkins – J Roy Helland, Daniel Phillips (Winner)
  • Hacksaw Ridge – Shane Thomas
  • Nocturnal Animals – Donald Mowat, Yolanda Toussieng
  • Rogue One: A Star Wars Story – Nominees to be confirmed

Sound

  • Arrival – Claude La Haye, Bernard Gariepy Strobl, Sylvain Bellemare (Winner)
  • Deepwater Horizon – Mike Prestwood Smith, Dror Mohar, Wylie Stateman, David Wyman
  • Fantastic Beasts and Where to Find Them – Niv Adiri, Glenn Freemantle, Simon Hayes, Andy Nelson, Ian Tapp
  • Hacksaw Ridge – Peter Grace, Robert Mackenzie, Kevin O’Connell, Andy Wright
  • La La Land – Mildred Iatrou Morgan, Ai-Ling Lee, Steve A Morrow, Andy Nelson

Special visual effects

  • Arrival – Louis Morin
  • Doctor Strange – Richard Bluff, Stephane Ceretti, Paul Corbould, Jonathan Fawkner
  • Fantastic Beasts and Where to Find Them – Tim Burke, Pablo Grillo, Christian Manz, David Watkins
  • The Jungle Book – Robert Legato, Dan Lemmon, Andrew R. Jones, Adam Valdez (Winner)
  • Rogue One: A Star Wars Story – Neil Corbould, Hal Hickel, Mohen Leo, John Knoll, Nigel Sumner

British short animation

  • The Alan Dimension – Jac Clinch, Jonathan Harbottle, Millie Marsh
  • A Love Story – Khaled Gad, Anushka Kishani Naanayakkara, Elena Ruscombe-King (Winner)
  • Tough – Jennifer Zheng

British short film

  • Consumed – Richard John Seymour
  • Home – Shpat Deda, Afolabi Kuti, Daniel Mulloy, Scott O’Donnell (Winner)
  • Mouth of Hell – Bart Gavigan, Samir Mehanovic, Ailie Smith, Michael Wilson
  • The Party – Farah Abushwesha, Emmet Fleming, Andrea Harkin, Conor MacNeill
  • Standby – Charlotte Regan, Jack Hannon

EE Rising Star award (voted for by the public)

  • Anya Taylor-Joy
  • Laia Costa
  • Lucas Hedges
  • Ruth Negga
  • Tom Holland (Winner)

bafta-awards-full-show-winners-list

BAFTA Awards 2017 Full Show Watch Online HD & Live Streaming

How to Watch BAFTA Awards 2017 Live:

The ceremony will be broadcast on BBC One from 9 pm this Sunday, 12 February. BAFTA’s red carpet show, which is live streamed from 4.30pm to 6.30pm on its Facebook page.

BAFTA Awards 2017 Watch Online on CBS

70th BAFTA Awards 2017 Live Streaming on their Facebook Page

BAFTA Awards 2017 Red Carpet Photos, Tweets & Live Updates:


Hope You like this 70th Bafta Awards 2017 Nominees / Nominations, Full Show Live Watch Online HD, Performances, Red Carpet Photos and Winners List Info. If you like this, then please share it with your friends.

Latest Updates:

Check Out the Latest Updates by clicking the below links and Update Yourself.

Check Also

raju-gari-gadhi-2-movie-review-rating

Raju Gari Gadhi 2 Telugu Movie Review, Rating & Collections

Raju Gari Gadhi 2 Movie: Raju Gari Gadhi 2 is a Horror comedy film directed by Ohmkar and produced by Prasad …

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *