Home / News / Delhi MCD Elections 2017 Results Live & Ward Wise Winners List

Delhi MCD Elections 2017 Results Live & Ward Wise Winners List

Delhi MCD Elections: The civic polls of Delhi Municipal Corporation (MCD) was concluded peacefully on Sunday, April 23. The results for the three corporations – North Delhi Municipal Corporation (NDMC), South Delhi Municipal Corporation (SDMC) and East Delhi Municipal Corporation (EDMC) of the MCD would be declared on April 26, 2017. The total number of the electorate for the civic polls stands at 1,32,10,206 which include 73,15,915 men, 58,93,418 women, and 793 voters in the other category. Check out the MCD Elections 2017 Counting Live Updates, Results, and Ward wise, Area wise / Booth wise Winners List of Delhi Municipal Elections 2017 from the below article.

Delhi-MCD-Elections-Results-Winners-List

You Might Also Like:

MCD (Delhi) Municipal Elections 2017

The fate of 272 councilors will be decided in the upcoming civic polls in the national capital. While NDMC and SMDC have 104 seats each, EDMC has 64 seats.

The state election commission said the total number of the electorate for the civic polls stands at 1,32,10,206, which include 73,15,915 men, 58,93,418 women, and 793 voters in the other category.

MCD Election 2017 Schedule & Dates:

Issue of notification of election 27.03.2017 MON)
Last date of filing nominations 03.04.2017 (MON)
Scrutiny of Nominations 05.04.2017 (WED)
Withdrawal of Candidature 08.04.2017 (SAT)
Date of Poll 23.04.2017 (SUN)
Date of Counting / Results 26.04.2017 (WED)
Date of Completion 05.05.2017 (FRI)

Delhi MCD Election Political parties:

The major political parties contesting BMC polls are Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP), Indian National Congress, Bahujan Samaj Party, and others.

MCD Delhi Elections 2017 Counting & Results Live Streaming and Live Updates

The live coverage of MCD 2017 Municipal Elections counting and results will be on most of the news channels in the country. The minute to minute live streaming will be on DD News, India News, NDTV India, India TV, ABP News, Zee News, News Nation, CNBC Awaaz, Lok Sabha TV, Aaj Tak, Zee News etc.,

MCD Elections 2017 Counting & Results Live Streaming India Today

Delhi Municipal Elections 2017 Counting Live Coverage News18 India

Delhi MCD Elections 2017 Counting & Results Watch Online Aajtak

MCD Elections 2017 Live Updates & Tweets:

Delhi MCD Elections 2017 Ward Wise Results & Winning Candidates List

The MCD Municipal Elections 2017 Results and Winners List will be updated here….. We will also upload the PDF format of Ward wise winners list in 2017 MCD Elections…

Party Name Leading/Won
(2017)
AAP 47
BJP 184
Congress 29
Others 10

MCD Election 2017 Results – Corporation Wise

Municipal Corporation BJP AAP Congress Others
NDMC 66 20 15 2
SDMC 70 16 12 6
EDMC 48 10 3 2

MCD Elections 2017 Ward Wise Results & Winning Candidates List

From the below table, you can know the Ward wise, Party wise, Candidate wise, and Zone wise winners list of South Delhi Municipal Corporation (SDMC), North Delhi Municipal Corporation (NDMC), East Delhi Municipal Corporation (EDMC)

List zone-wise wards under South Delhi Municipal Corporation (SDMC)

Ward Name Leading/Won Party
Abul Fazal Enclave Abdul Wajid Khan AAP
Andrews Ganj Abishek Dutt CONGRESS
Aya Nagar Ved Pal CONGRESS
Badarpur Tarvan Kumar CONGRESS
Bapraula Poonam Solanki AAP
Bhati Mahesh BJP
Bijwasan Narender Rana AAP
Bindapur Rajiv Kumar BJP
Chhatarpur Anita Tanwar BJP
Chhawla Pawan Sharma BJP
Chirag Delhi Pooja AAP
Chitaranjan Park Subhash Bhadana BJP
Dabri Rekha Chauhan BJP
Dakshin Puri Prem AAP
Daryaganj Yasmin Kidwai CONGRESS
Deoli Anita BJP
Dichaon Kalan Neelam INLD
Dwarka – A Nitika BJP
Dwarka-B Kamaljeet Sehrawat BJP
Dwarka-C Sushma BJP
Ghuman Hera Deepak Mehra SP
Gopal Nagar Antim Gahlot BJP
Govind Puri Chander Prakash CONGRESS
Greater Kailash Shikha Roy BJP
Hari Nagar-A Kiran Chopra BJP
Hari Nagar-B Anamika BJP
Harkesh Nagar Vinod Kumar BJP
Hastsal Ashok Kumar AAP
Hauz Khas Anil Kumar BJP
Isapur Suman Dagar BJP
Jaitpur Kamlesh Kumar Shukla BJP
Janakpuri South Veena Sharma BJP
Janakpuri West Narender Chawla BJP
Kakraula Rajdutt BJP
Kalkaji Manpreet Kaur Kalra BJP
Kapashera Aarti Yadav IND
Kasturba Nagar Seema Malik BJP
Keshopur Shveta Saini BJP
Khanpur Suresh Kumar Gupta BJP
Khyala A Priya Chandela CONGRESS
Kotla Mubarakpur Vinod Kumar BJP
Lado Sarai Kishanwanti AAP
Lajpat Nagar Sunil Sahdev BJP
Madangir Dinesh Kumar AAP
Madanpur Khadar East Santosh Devi BJP
Madanpur Khadar West Kamlesh BJP
Madhu Vihar Mamta Dhama BJP
Madipur Sunita BJP
Mahavir Enclave Raj Kumar BJP
Mahavir Nagar Rita Oberoi BJP
Mahipalpur Inderjeet Sehrawat BJP
Malviya Nagar Nandani Sharma BJP
Manglapuri Krishan Kumar Godara BJP
Matiala Ramesh AAP
Mehrauli Aarti Singh BJP
Milap Nagar Veena Sabarwal BJP
Mohan Garden-North Babita BJP
Mohan Garden-South Shyam Kumar Mishra BJP
Molarband Mahesh BJP
Munirka Bhagat Singh Tokas BJP
Najafgarh Meena Devi IND
Nangli Sakrawati Santosh Congress
Nawada Krishan Gahlot IND
Om Vihar Birendri Awana BJP
Palam Aman Kumar BJP
Pratap Nagar Amarjit Singh BJP
Pul Pehladpur Sanju Rani BJP
Punjabi Bagh Kailash Sankla BJP
Pushp Vihar Rekha BJP
R.K. Puram Tulsi Joshi BJP
Raghubir Nagar Poorva BJP
Raj Nagar Bhupendra Gupta BJP
Raja Garden Sushma BJP
Rajouri Garden Balram Kumar Oberoi BJP
Ranhola Suresh Kumar CONGRESS
Roshanpura Satya Pal Malik BJP
Sadh Nagar Inder Kaur BJP
Safdarjung Enclave Radhika Abrol BJP
Sagarpur-East Poonam Jindal BJP
Sagarpur-West Mukesh Suryan BJP
Said-Ul-Ajaib Sanjay Thakur BJP
Sainik Enclave Reeta BJP
Sangam Vihar-A Suresh Choudhary IND
Sangam Vihar-B Maya Singh BJP
Sangam Vihar-C Jitendra Kumar AAP
Sangam Vihar-D Urmila Yadav AAP
Sangam Vihar-E Deepak Jain BJP
Sarita Vihar Neetu CONGRESS
Sidharth Nagar Darshana CONGRESS
Sitapuri Parveen Kumar AAP
Sri Niwas Puri Rajpal Singh BJP
Subhash Nagar Surinder Kukmar Setia CONGRESS
Tagore Garden Kiran Chaddha AAP
Tigri Jyoti Kohli AAP
Tilak Nagar Gurmukh Singh AAP
Tughlakabad Suman BJP
Tughlakabad Extension Poonam Bhati BJP
Uttam Nagar Abha Chauhan BJP
Vasant Kunj Manoj Kumar BJP
Vasant Vihar Manish Aggarwal BJP
Vikas Nagar Randhir Kumar BJP
Vikaspuri Madhu Shokeen CONGRESS
Vishnu Garden Satpal Kharwal BJP
Zakir Nagar Shoab Danish. CONGRESS

List zone-wise wards under North Delhi Municipal Corporation (NDMC)

Ward Name Leading/Won Party
Adarsh Nagar Garima Gupta BJP
Ajmeri Gate Abhay Singh Yadav Congress
Alipur Nisha Mann BJP
Aman Vihar Ravinder Bhardwaj AAP
Anand Parbat Prerna Singh CONGRESS
Ashok Vihar Yogesh Kumar Verma BJP
Bakhtawarpur Suneet Chauhan BJP
Baljit Nagar Sunita Gauba BJP
Ballimaran Mohd Sadiq AAP
Bankner Ram Narain AAP
Bawana Braham Parkash BJP
Bazar Sita Ram Seema Tahira CONGRESS
Begumpur Reena Devi AAP
Bhalswa Surender Singh Khrub BJP
Budh Vihar Gayatri Garg BJP
Burari Anil Kumar Tyagi BJP
Chandni Chowk Ravinder Kumar BJP
Civil Lines Avtar Singh BJP
Delhi Gate Aaley Mohammaed Iqbal CONGRESS
Dev Nagar Sushila Khorwal CONGRESS
Dhirpur Naveen Kumar Tyagi BJP
East Patel Nagar Ramesh Kumar BJP
G.T.B. Nagar Raja Iqbal Singh BJP
Haiderpur Sujeet Thakur BJP
Holambi Khurd Archana Independent
Inder Puri Sunita Kaushik BJP
Jahangir Puri Poonam Congress
Jama Masjid Sultana Abad CONGRESS
Jharoda Rekha Sinha BJP
Kadipur Urmila Rana BJP
Kamalpur Kaustuba Nand Balodi BJP
Kamla Nagar Jogi Ram Jain BJP
Kanjhawala Poonam Dabas BJP
Karampura Sunita BJP
Karol Bagh Rajesh Kumar BJP
Kirari Suleman Nagar Urmila Choudhary BJP
Kishan Ganj Usha Sharma CONGRESS
Kohat Enclave Meenakshi BJP
Lakshmi Park Mandeep Shokeen CONGRESS
Malka Ganj Guddi Devi CONGRESS
Mangolpuri-A Krishna AAP
Mangolpuri-B Rajendar Congress
Mangolpuri-C Smt. Raj Congress
Mangolpuri-D Radha Devi AAP
Model Town Seema Gupta BJP
Moti Nagar Vipin Malhotra BJP
Mubarak Pur Dabas Poonam Parashar Jha BJP
Mukherjee Nagar Pooja Madan BJP
Mukundpur Ajay Kumar AAP
Mundka Anil AAP
Nangal Thakran Jaikul IND
Nangloi Jyoti BJP
Nangloi Jat Mohit Kumar BJP
Naraina Chhail Bihari Goswami BJP
Narela Savita BJP
Nihal Vihar Nirmala AAP
Nilothi Babina Shokeen AAP
Nimri Colony Neetu AAP
Nithari Sona Chaudhry BJP
Pahar Ganj Babita Bharija BJP
Paschim Vihar Vineet Vohra BJP
Peera Garhi Vinay Rawat BJP
Pitampura Anju Jain BJP
Pooth Khurd Anju Devi BJP
Prem Nagar Surjeet Singh AAP
Quraish Nagar Shaheen AAP
Rajinder Nagar Paramjeet Singh Rana BJP
Ram Nagar Sulakshna Congress
Ram Pura Rajeev AAP
Ramesh Nagar Veena Virmani BJP
Rani Bagh Vandna Jaitly BJP
Rani Khera Jayender Kumar Dabas BJP
Ranjit Nagar Tej Ram Phore BJP
Rithala Ajit Kumar Jha AAP
Rohini-A Vinod Mahendru BJP
Rohini-B Kanika Jain BJP
Rohini-C Jai Bhagwan BSP
Rohini-D Anand Singh BJP
Rohini-E Saroj Bala Jain BJP
Rohini-F Preety Aggarwal BJP
Rohini-G Chitra Aggarwal BJP
Rohini-H Alok Sharma BJP
Rohini-I Ritu Goel BJP
Sadar Bazar Jai Parkash BJP
Samaypur Badli Neesha Yadav CONGRESS
Sangam Park Rinku AAP
Sant Nagar Kalpana Jha BJP
Sarai Pipal Thala
Saraswati Vihar Neeraj Kumar BJP
Sarup Nagar Sudesh CONGRESS
Sawan Park Manju Khandelwal BJP
Shakur Pur Ashok Kumar AAP
Shalimar Bagh -North Renu Jaju BJP
Shalimar Bagh -South Tilak Raj Kataria BJP
Shastri Nagar Babita AAP
Sultanpuri-A Sanjeev Kumar AAP
Sultanpuri-B Sohan Pal BJP
Sultanpuri-C Baby AAP
Swami Sharda Nand Colony Vijay Kumar Bhagat BJP
Timarpur Amar Lata Sangwan CONGRESS
Tri Nagar Manju Sanjay Sharma BJP
Vijay Vihar Manish Chaudhary BJP
Wazir Pur Vikas Goel AAP
West Patel Nagar Adesh Kumar Gupta BJP

List zone-wise wards under East Delhi Municipal Corporation (EDMC)

Ward Name Leading/Won PARTY
Anand Vihar Gunjan Gupta BJP
Anarkali Rekha BJP
Ashok Nagar Reena Maheshwari BJP
Babarpur Kusum Tomar BJP
Bhajan Pura Gurjeet Kaur BJP
Braham Puri Raj Kumar Ballan BJP
Chauhan Banger Abdul Rehman AAP
Dallupura Rajeev Kumar BJP
Dilshad Colony Indira Jha BJP
Dilshad Garden B.S. Panwar BJP
Gautam Puri Krishan Kumar Aggarwal BJP
Geeta Colony Neema Bhagat BJP
Gharoli Jugnu BSP
Ghonda Durgesh Tiwari BJP
Ghondli Deepak Malhotra BJP
Gokal Puri Nirmla Kumari BJP
Harsh Vihar Bijendri BJP
I.P. Extension Aparna Goel BJP
Janta Colony Sachin Sharma BJP
Jhilmil Geetika Pankaj Luthra CONGRESS
Joharipur Kanhaiya Lal BJP
Kalyan Puri Kuldeep Kumar AAP
Kanti Nagar Kanchan Maheshwari BJP
Karawal Nagar-East Puneet Sharma BJP
Karawal Nagar-West Satya Pal Singh BJP
Kardam Puri Sazid AAP
Khajoori Khas Manoj Kumar Tyagi AAP
Kishan Kunj Himanshi Pandey BJP
Kondli Atul Kumar Gupta BJP
Krishna Nagar Sandeep Kapoor BJP
Lakshmi Nagar Santosh BJP
Mandawali Shashi Chandna BJP
Maujpur
Mayur Vihar Phase-I Kiran BJP
Mayur Vihar Phase-II Bhavna Malik BJP
Mustafabad Shakila Begum AAP
Nand Nagri Kr. Rinku AAP
Nehru Vihar Mohd. Tahir Hussain AAP
New Ashok Nagar Rajni Pandey BJP
New Seemapuri Krishna Mishra BJP
Pandav Nagar Govind Aggarwal BJP
Patpar Ganj Bipin Bihari Singh BJP
Preet Vihar Babita Khanna BJP
Raghubarpura Shyam Sunder Aggarwal BJP
Ram Nagar Parvesh Sharma BJP
Rohtash Nagar Suman Lata BJP
Saboli Hari Prakash Bahadur BJP
Sadatpur Neeta Bisht BJP
Seelampur Shakila Begum BSP
Shahdara Nirmal Jain BJP
Shakarpur Neetu Tripathi BJP
Shastri Park Surender Prakash Sharma BJP
Shiv Vihar Reena Devi BJP
Sonia Vihar Sushma Mishra BJP
Sri Ram Colony Sahista AAP
Subhash Mohalla Savita Sharma CONGRESS
Sunder Nagri Vimlesh AAP
Trilokpuri-East Rohit Kumar AAP
Trilokpuri-West Saroj BJP
Vinod Nagar Rahul Singh NCPBJP
Vishwas Nagar Anju BJP
Vivek Vihar Sanjay Goyal BJP
Welcome Colony Ajay Sharma BJP
Yamuna Vihar Pramod Gupta BJP

Delhi MCD Elections 2017 Ward Wise Results & Winners List PDF

(PDF file will be activated soon…)

Hope you like this, MCD (Delhi Municipal Corporation) Elections 2017 Counting, Results Live Updates, Live Streaming, Schedule, Ward wise, Party wise, Candidate wise Winners List article. If you like this, then please share it to your friends.

Latest Updates:

Check Out the Latest Updates by clicking the below links and Update Yourself.

Check Also

Telangana-Formation-Day-celebrations

Telangana Formation Day 2017 Celebrations Live & Schedule

Telangana Formation Day: Telangana was formed as the 29th state of the country on June 2nd, …

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *