Home / Sports / FIFA Futsal World Cup Colombia 2016 Teams | Schedule | Live Streaming

FIFA Futsal World Cup Colombia 2016 Teams | Schedule | Live Streaming

FIFA Futsal World Cup 2016: The 2016 FIFA Futsal World Cup will be the 8th edition of the FIFA Futsal World Cup. The tournament will be held in Colombia from 10 September to 1 October 2016. A total of 24 teams qualifies for the final tournament. Each team must name a squad of 14 players (two of whom must be goalkeepers). Bogotá, Villavicencio, Bucaramanga, Cúcuta, Ibagué and Neiva cities will host the prestigious 2016 FIFA Futsal World Cup 2016. A total of 52 games will be played to decide the winner of the FIFA Futsal World Cup. Check out the complete details of FIFA Futsal World Cup 2016 Teams, Groups, Schedule, Fixtures, Time Table PDF Download, Live Streaming, TV Listings and more details from the below article.

fifa-futsal-world-cup-2016-schedule

You Might Also Like:

FIFA Futsal World Cup 2016 Teams and Groups:

Group A Group B Group C Group D Group E Group F
Colombia Thailand Paraguay Ukraine Argentina Iran
Portugal Russia Italy Brazil Kazakhstan Spain
Uzbekistan Cuba Vietnam Mozambique Solomon Islands Morocco
Panama Egypt Guatemala Australia Costa Rica Azerbaijan

FIFA Futsal World Cup 2016 Schedule | Fixtures | Time Table:

FIFA Futsal World Cup Colombia 2016 Group Stage Schedule and Fixtures:

Date & Day Time Match Between Venue Groups
Sat, 10 September 16:00 Cuba Vs Egypt Coliseo Ivan de Bedout Medellin Group B
Sat, 10 September 18:00 Uzbekistan Vs Panama Coliseo el Pueblo

Cali

Group A
Sat, 10 September 18:00 Thailand Vs Russia Coliseo Ivan de Bedout Medellin Group B
Sat, 10 September 20:00 Colombia Vs Portugal Coliseo el Pueblo

Cali

Group A
Sun, 11 September 16:00 Mozambique Vs Australia Coliseo Bicentenario Bucaramanga Group D
Sun, 11 September 18:00 Vietnam Vs Guatemala Coliseo el Pueblo

Cali

Group C
Sun, 11 September 18:00 Ukraine Vs Brazil Coliseo Bicentenario Bucaramanga Group D
Sun, 11 September 20:00 Paraguay Vs Italy Coliseo el Pueblo

Cali

Group C
Mon, 12 September 18:00 Solomon Islands Vs Costa Rica Coliseo Bicentenario Bucaramanga Group E
Mon, 12 September 18:00 Morocco Vs Azerbaijan Coliseo Ivan de Bedout Medellin Group F
Mon, 12 September 20:00 Argentina Vs Kazakhstan Coliseo Bicentenario Bucaramanga Group E
Mon, 12 September 20:00 Iran Vs Spain Coliseo Ivan de Bedout Medellin Group F
Tue, 13 September 18:00 Panama Vs Portugal Coliseo el Pueblo

Cali

Group A
Tue, 13 September 18:00 Egypt Vs Russia Coliseo Ivan de Bedout Medellin Group B
Tue, 13 September 20:00 Colombia Vs Uzbekistan Coliseo el Pueblo

Cali

Group A
Tue, 13 September 20:00 Thailand Vs Cuba Coliseo Ivan de Bedout Medellin Group B
Wed,14 September 18:00 Guatemala Vs Italy Coliseo el Pueblo

Cali

Group C
Wed,14 September 18:00 Australia Vs Brazil Coliseo Bicentenario Bucaramanga Group D
Wed,14 September 20:00 Paraguay Vs Vietnam Coliseo el Pueblo

Cali

Group C
Wed,14 September 20:00 Ukraine Vs Mozambique Coliseo Bicentenario Bucaramanga Group D
Thu,15 September 18:00 Costa Rica Vs Kazakhstan Coliseo Bicentenario Bucaramanga Group E
Thu,15 September 18:00 Azerbaijan Vs Spain Coliseo Ivan de Bedout Medellin Group F
Thu,15 September 20:00 Argentina Vs Solomon Islands Coliseo Bicentenario Bucaramanga Group E
Thu,15 September 20:00 Iran Vs Moracco Coliseo Ivan de Bedout Medellin Group F
Fri,16 September 18:00 Egypt Vs Thailand Coliseo Ivan de Bedout Medellin Group B
Fri,16 September 18:00 Russia Vs Cuba Coliseo el Pueblo

Cali

Group B
Fri,16 September 20:00 Panama Vs Colombia Coliseo Ivan de Bedout Medellin Group A
Fri,16 September 20:00 Uzbekistan Vs Portugal Coliseo el Pueblo

Cali

Group A
Sat,17 September 16:00 Australia Vs Ukraine Coliseo Bicentenario Bucaramanga Group D
Sat,17 September 16:00 Brazil Vs Mozambique Coliseo el Pueblo

Cali

Group D
Sat,17 September 18:00 Paraguay Vs Guatemala Coliseo el Pueblo

Cali

Group C
Sat,17 September 18:00 Italy Vs Vietnam Coliseo Bicentenario Bucaramanga Group C
Sun,18 September 16:00 Costa Rica Vs Argentina Coliseo Bicentenario Bucaramanga Group E
Sun,18 September 16:00 Kazakhstan Vs Solomon Islands Coliseo Ivan de Bedout Medellin Group E
Sun,18 September 18:00 Azerbaijan Vs Iran Coliseo Ivan de Bedout Medellin Group F
Sun,18 September 18:00 Spain Vs Morocco Coliseo Bicentenario Bucaramanga Group F

FIFA Futsal World Cup Colombia 2016 Second Stage Schedule and Fixtures:

Tue, 20 September 17:30 [1B] Vs [3ACD] Coliseo Ivan de Bedout Medellin ROUND OF 16
Tue, 20 September 20:00 [2A] Vs [2C] Coliseo el Pueblo

Cali

ROUND OF 16
Wed, 21 September 17:30 [1D] Vs [3BEF] Coliseo Bicentenario Bucaramanga ROUND OF 16
Wed, 21 September 17:30 [1F] Vs [2E] Coliseo Ivan de Bedout Medellin ROUND OF 16
Wed, 21 September 20:00 [1A] Vs [3CDE] Coliseo el Pueblo

Cali

ROUND OF 16
Thu, 22 September 17:30 [1E] Vs [2D] Coliseo Bicentenario Bucaramanga ROUND OF 16
Thu, 22 September 17:30 [2B] Vs [2F] Coliseo Ivan de Bedout Medellin ROUND OF 16
Thu, 22 September 20:00 [1C] Vs [3ABF] Coliseo el Pueblo

Cali

ROUND OF 16

FIFA Futsal World Cup Colombia 2016 Quarter Finals Schedule and Fixtures:

Sat, 24 September 15:30 [W38] Vs [W39] Coliseo Bicentenario Bucaramanga QUARTER-FINALS
Sat, 24 September 18:00 [W37] Vs [W40] Coliseo el Pueblo

Cali

QUARTER-FINALS
Sun, 25 September 15:30 [W43] Vs [W42] Coliseo Ivan de Bedout Medellin QUARTER-FINALS
Sun, 25 September 18:00 [W44] Vs [W41] Coliseo el Pueblo

Cali

QUARTER-FINALS

FIFA Futsal World Cup Colombia 2016 Semi Finals Schedule and Fixtures:

Tue, 27 September 19:00 [W45] Vs [W46] Coliseo Ivan de Bedout Medellin SEMI-FINALS
Wed, 28 September 19:00 [W47] Vs [W48] Coliseo el Pueblo

Cali

SEMI-FINALS

FIFA Futsal World Cup Colombia 2016 Third Place & Final Schedule and Fixtures:

Sat, 01 October 12:00 [L49] Vs [L50] Coliseo el Pueblo Cali Third Place
Sat, 01 October 14:30 [W49] Vs [W50] Coliseo el Pueblo Cali Final

FIFA Futsal World Cup 2016 Schedule PDF Download

FIFA Futsal World Cup Colombia 2016 Live Scores | Live Streaming | TV Listings:

Here is the list of channels broadcasting the 2016 FIFA Futsal World Cup.

Territory Channel
 Argentina Televisión Pública Argentina
TyC Sports
 Asia-Pacific Fox Sports
Star Sports
 Australia SBS
Fox Sports
 Austria ORF
 Azerbaijan İTV
 Brazil Globo (only Brazil matches)
SporTV
TV Bandeirantes
 Bolivia Tigo Sports
 Caribbean DIRECTV
 Central America SKY
 China CCTV
 Colombia Caracol Televisión
RCN Televisión
 Costa Rica Teletica
 Cuba Tele Rebelde
 Czech Republic ČT
 Europe Eurosport
 France TF1
beIN Sports
 Georgia GPB
 Guatemala Radio y Televisión de Guatemala
 Hong Kong TVB
 Lithuania LRT
 Indian Subcontinent Sony SIX
Sony ESPN
 Iran IRIB Varzesh
 Italy RAI
 Kazakhstan KAZsport
 Macau TDM
 Mexico SKY México
Televisa
Azteca
Cinépolis
 MENA beIN Sports
 Montenegro RTCG
 New Zealand Sky Sport
 Oceania SBS
 Panama TVMax
TVN
 Paraguay Paraguay TV
Tigo Sports
 Poland Polsat
 Portugal RTP
 Russia Match TV
 South America DIRECTV
 Spain Mega
 Thailand BBTV
 Turkey Show TV
 Ukraine Ukrayina
 Uruguay VTV
 United States Fox Sports (English)
Telemundo Deportes (Spanish)
 Uzbekistan SPORT-UZ
 Vietnam VTV

FIFA Futsal World Cup 2016 Youtube Live Streaming

Stay tuned to this page for more update regarding FIFA Futsal World Cup 2016 Championship Highlights, Qualifiers. Hope you like this FIFA Futsal World Cup Colombia 2016 Teams, Groups, Schedule, Fixtures PDF, Live Streaming, Live Scores and TV Listings information. If you like this, then please share it to your friends.

Latest Updates:

Check Out the Latest Updates by clicking the below links and Update Yourself.

Check Also

junior-womens-hockey-world-cup-2016-schedule

Santiago Hockey Junior World Cup Women 2016 Schedule | Live Scores

Santiago Junior Women’s Hockey World Cup Tournament 2016: The Women’s Hockey Junior World Cup is the field ...

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *