Home / Awards / Filmfare Awards Bengali 2017 Full Show Watch Online & Winners List

Filmfare Awards Bengali 2017 Full Show Watch Online & Winners List

Jio Filmfare Awards East: Filmfare magazine is all set to honor the all cinema industries in India with their respective awards. Recently, they awarded the best in Punjabi movie industry with their Jio Punjabi Filmfare Awards. Now, They honored the best in Bengali-language Indian films released in the year 2016. This year, Jio Filmfare Awards East was held on 25 February 2017 and was hosted by Jisshu Sengupta and Abir Chatterjee. Check out the Bengali Filmfare Awards 2017 Nominees, Full Show Watch Online, Live Streaming, Red Carpet, Photos, Tweets, Performances & Winners List and more details from the below article.

filmfare-awards-bengali-east-full-show-live-winners-list

You Might Also Like:

Jio Filmfare Awards 2017 Bengali Date, Venue, Live Channel Details

Date: February 25, 2017

Venue: Science City, Kolkata

Premiere Telecast Date: April 15

Time: 7:30 pm

Telecast Channel: Colors Bangla

Filmfare Awards 2017 East Nominations & Winners List

Here is the complete list of nominees and winners of 2017 Bengali Filmfare Awards

Best Film

  • Cinemawala – Winner
  • Double Feluda
  • Eagoler Chokh
  • Praktan
  • Shaheb Bibi Golaam
  • Shankhachil

Best Director

  • Arindam Sil (Eagoler Chokh)
  • Goutam Ghose (Shankhachil)
  • Kaushik Ganguly (Cinemawala) – Winner
  • Pratim D Gupta (Shaheb Bibi Golaam)
  • Sandip Ray (Double Feluda)
  • Shiboprosad Mukherjee-Nandita Roy (Praktan)

Best Actor In A Leading Role (Male)

  • Abir Chatterjee (Byomkesh Pawrbo)
  • Chiranjeet Chakraborty (Shororipu)
  • Dev (Zulfiqar)
  • Jisshu Sengupta (Byomkesh O Chiriakhana)
  • Paran Bandopadhyay (Cinemawala)
  • Prosenjit Chatterjee (Shankachil) – Winner

Best Actor In A Leading Role (Female)

  • Gargi Roy Choudhary  (Benche Thakar Gaan)
  • Jaya Ahsan (Eagoler Chokh)
  • Paoli Dam (Khawto)
  • Raima Sen (Monchora)
  • Rituparna Sengupta (Praktan)
  • Swastika Mukherjee (Shaheb Bibi Golaam) – Winner

Best Actor In A Supporting Role (Male)

  • Anirban Bhattacharya (Eagoler Chokh) – Winner
  • Arun Guha Thakurta (Cinemawala)
  • Jisshu Sengupta (Zulfiqar)
  • Koushik Sen (Zulfiqar)
  • Parambrata Chatterjee (Cinemawala)
  • Ritwick Chakraborty (Shaheb Bibi Golaam) – Winner

Best Actor In A Supporting Role (Female) 

  • Aparajita Auddy (Praktan) – Winner
  • Churni Ganguly (Bastu-Shaap)
  • Mamata Shankar (Antarleen)
  • Shajbati (Shankhachil)
  • Sudipta Chakroborty (Shororipu)

Best Music Album

  • Anupam Roy (Shaheb Bibi Golaam)
  • Anupam Roy (Zulfiqar)
  • Anupam Roy and Anindya Chatterjee (Praktan) – Winner
  • Indraadip Dasgupta (Bastu-Shaap)
  • Jeet Ganguly (Love Express)

Best Lyrics

  • Anupam Roy – Ek purono mosjide (Zulfiqar)
  • Anupam Roy – Mon bhalo nei (Shaheb Bibi Golaam)
  • Anupam Roy – Tumi jaake bhalobasho (Praktan) – Winner
  • Prosen – Thik emon ebhabhe (Gangster)
  • Prosen – Tomake chai (Gangster)
  • Srijaato – Tomake chuye dilam (Bastu-Shaap)

Best Playback Singer (Male)

  • Anupam Roy – Aami aajkal bhalo aachi (Zulfiqar)
  • Anupam Roy – Mon bhalo nei (Shaheb Bibi Golaam)
  • Arijit Singh – Tomake chuye dilam (Bastu-Shaap)
  • Nachiketa Chakraborty – Ek purono mosjide (Zulfiqar) – Winner
  • Surojit Chatterjee – Bhromor (Praktan)

Best Playback Singer (Female)

  • Anwesha – Dhoya tulsi pata (Chocolate)
  • Iman Chakraborty – Tumi jaake bhalobasho (Praktan) – Winner
  • Shreya Ghoshal – Kolkata (Praktan)
  • Shreya Ghoshal – Tomake chuye dilam (Bastu-Shaap)
  • Shreya Ghoshal – Tomar ki naam (Shaheb Bibi Golaam)

Best Editing

  • Rabiranjan Maitra (Khawto)
  • Sanjeeb Datta (Shaheb Bibi Golaam) – Winner
  • Subhajit Singha (Cinemawala)
  • Subrata Ray (Double Feluda)
  • Sujay Dutta Ray (Antarleen)
  • Sujay Dutta Ray (Eagoler Chokh)

Best Sound Design

  • Anindit Roy, Adeep Singh Manki (Eagoler Chokh)
  • Anindit Roy, Adeep Singh Manki (Byomkesh Pawrbo)
  • Anirban Sengupta (Bastu-Shaap)
  • Anirban Sengupta (Cinemawala)
  • Anirban Sengupta (Shankhachil) – Winner
  • Anup Mukherjee (Double Feluda)

Best Production Design

  • Arindam Sil, Tanmoy Chakraborty, Soumik Haldar, Sabarni Das (Byomkesh Pawrbo)
  • Dhananjay Mondal (Cinemawala) – Winner
  • Dhananjay Mondal (Khawto)
  • Indranil Ghosh and Uttam Guha (Shankhachil)
  • Saswati Karmakar (Shaheb Bibi Golaam)
  • Unmaat (Cholai)

Best Background Score

  • Bickram Ghosh (Eagoler Chokh)
  • Binit Ranjan Moitra (Praktan)
  • Goutam Ghose (Shankhachil)
  • Indradip Dasgupta (Cinemawala)
  • Neel Dutt (Byomkesh O Chiriakhana)
  • Neil Adhikari (Shaheb Bibi Golaam) – Winner

Best Choreography

  • Adil Shaikh – Item bomb (Kelor Kirti)
  • Arvind Thakur – Dhitang dhitang (Love Express)
  • Baba Yadav – Dhat teri ki (Baadshah: The Don)
  • Baba Yadav – Selfie (Abhimaan) – Winner
  • Baba Yadav – Shona (Hariprada Bandwala)
  • Jayesh Pradhan – Uth chori biye (Shikari)

Best Cinematography

  • Gairik Sarkar (Shaheb Bibi Golaam) – Winner
  • Gopi Bhagat (Cholai)
  • Ishaan Ghosh (Shankhachil)
  • Soumik Haldar (Eagoler Chokh)
  • Soumik Haldar (Khawto)
  • Soumik Halder (Cinemawala)

Best Original Story

  • Abhijit Guha and Sudeshna Roy (Benche Thakar Gaan)
  • Arindam Bhattacharya (Antarleen)
  • Arun Roy (Cholai)
  • Ayan Chakraborti (Shororipu)
  • Kaushik Ganguly (Cinemawala) – Winner
  • Pratim D Gupta (Shaheb Bibi Golaam)

Best Screenplay

  • Arindam Bhattacharya (Antarleen)
  • Arindam Sil & Padnamabha Dasgupta (Eagoler Chokh)
  • Arun Roy (Cholai)
  • Ayan Chakraborti (Shororipu)
  • Kaushik Ganguly (Cinemawala)
  • Pratim D Gupta (Shaheb Bibi Golaam) – Winner

Best Dialogue

  • Arindam Sil and Padmanabha Dasgupta (Eagoler Chokh)
  • Koushik Ganguly (Cinemawala)
  • Padmanabha Dasgupta, Arindam Sil (Byomkesh Pawrbo)
  • Pratim D Gupta (Shaheb Bibi Golaam)
  • Shiboprosad Mukherjee (Praktan)
  • Subhomay Chatterjee (Cholai) – Winner

Other Award Winners List:

Best Debut Film

  • Arindam Bhattacharya (Antarleen)
  • Ayan Chakraborti (Shororipu)

Best Debut Actor (Male) – Yash Dasgupta (Gangster)

Critics’ Best Film – Arun Roy (Cholai)

Critics’ Best Actor (Male) – Paran Bandopadhyay (Cinemawala)

Critics’ Best Actor (Female) – Rituparna Sengupta (Praktan)

Lifetime Achievement Award – Supriya Devi

Bengali Filmfare Awards 2017 Full Show Watch Online

The Bengali Filmfare Awards 2017 is going to be held on February 25, 2017, and it will be telecasted on April 15, 2017, from 7:30 pm onwards in Colors Bangla channel.

Click the below link to watch the live streaming of Filmfare Awards 2017 Bengali.

Filmfare Awards 2017 East Full Show Watch Online

Filmfare Awards Bengali (East) 2017 Images, Videos, Red Carpet Photos, & Tweets:

Save the date! Watch the #JioFilmfareAwards (East) 2017 on Ap…

Save the date!Watch the #JioFilmfareAwards (East) 2017 on April 15 on Colors Bangla at 7:30 pm!

Posted by Filmfare on Tuesday, April 11, 2017

Hope you like this, Jio Filmfare Awards Bengali 2017 Full Show Watch Online, Live Streaming, Live Updates, Nominations, Red Carpet Images, Green Carpet Photos, Tweets, Performances & Winners List article. If you like this, then please share it with your friends

Latest Updates:

Check Out the Latest Updates by clicking the below links and Update Yourself.

 

Check Also

spyder-pre-release-event-full-show-live-video-and-photos

Spyder Movie Pre Release Function Full Show Live Video & Photos

Spyder Movie Pre Release Event: The audio launch of the Spyder movie was held in a …

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *