Home / Awards / Golden Globe Awards 2016 Full Show Live & Winners List

Golden Globe Awards 2016 Full Show Live & Winners List

Golden Globe Awards 2016:  Golden Globe Awards is one of the most awaited major award ceremonies in Hollywood. This is an American accolade bestowed by the 93 members of the Hollywood Foreign Press Association (HFPA) recognizing excellence in film and television, both domestic and foreign. The 73rd Golden Globe Awards 2016 will honor the best in film and American television of 2015 and will be broadcast live on January 10, 2016, from The Beverly Hilton in Beverly Hills, California 5:00 p.m. PST / 8:00 p.m. EST by NBC. The nominations for Golden Globe Awards 2016 were announced on December 10, 2015. Check out the complete list of 73rd Golden Globe Awards 2016 Full Show Live Streaming, Nominees and Winners List from below article.

Golden Globe Awards 2016 Live Winners List

You Might Also Like:

Golden Globe Awards 2016 Date, Time, Venue Live Streaming and Other Details:

Date & Time: Sunday, Jan. 10 at 8 p.m.

TV Channel: NBC

Location: Beverly Hilton Hotel in Beverly Hills, Calif.

Host: Ricky Gervais

Live Stream: E! Online will host a live stream of its red carpet coverage.

Red Carpet: E! Network will host “Live from the Red Carpet” starting at 6 p.m. NBC will air the “2016 Golden Globe Arrivals Special” at 7 p.m.

Golden Globe Awards 2016 Full Show Live Streaming:

E! Online will host a live stream of 73rd Golden Globe Awards 2016 Full Show Live Streaming / Online Watch.

Golden Globe Awards 2016 Full Show Live Streaming.

Golden Globe Awards 2016 Nominations & Winners List:

73rd Golden Globe 2016 Awards Nominations & Winners Full List:

Best Motion Picture, Drama
“Carol”
“Mad Max: Fury Road”
“The Revenant” (Winner)
“Room”
“Spotlight”

Best Motion Picture, Musical, or Comedy
“The Big Short”
“Joy”
“The Martian” (Winner)
“Spy”
“Trainwreck”

Best Performance by an Actress in a Motion Picture, Drama
Cate Blanchett, “Carol”
Brie Larson, “Room” (Winner)
Rooney Mara, “Carol”
Saiorse Ronan, “Brooklyn”
Alicia Vikander, “The Danish Girl”

Best Performance by an Actress in a Motion Picture, Musical or Comedy
Jennifer Lawrence, “Joy” (Winner)
Melissa McCarthy, “Spy”
Amy Schumer, “Trainwreck”
Maggie Smith, “The Lady in the Van”
Lily Tomlin, “Grandma”

Best Performance by an Actor in a Motion Picture, Drama
Bryan Cranston, “Trumbo”
Leonardo DiCaprio, “The Revenant” (Winner)
Michael Fassbender, “Steve Jobs”
Eddie Redmayne, “The Danish Girl”
Will Smith, “Concussion”

Best Performance by an Actor in a Supporting Role in a Motion Picture
Paul Dano, “Love”
Idris Elba, “Beast of No Nation”
Mark Rylance, “Bridge of Spies”
Michael Shannon, “99 Homes”
Sylvester Stallone, “Creed” (Winner)

Best Performance by an Actress in a Supporting Role in a Motion Picture
Jane Fonda, “Youth”
Jennifer Jason Leigh, “Hateful Eight”
Helen Mirren, “Trumbo”
Alicia Vikander, “Ex Machina”
Kate Winslet, “Steve Jobs” (Winner)

Best Director, Motion Picture
Todd Haynes, “Carol”
Alejandro González Iñárritu, “The Revenant” (Winner)
Tom McCarthy, “Spotlight”
George Miller, “Mad Max: Fury Road”
Ridley Scott, “The Martian”

Best Performance by an Actor in a Motion Picture, Musical, or Comedy
Christian Bale, “The Big Short”
Steve Carell, “The Big Short”
Matt Damon, “The Martian” (Winner)
Al Pacino, “Danny Collins”
Mark Ruffalo, “Infinitely Polar Bear”

Best Screenplay, Motion Picture
Emma Donoghue, “Room”
Tom McCarthy, Josh Singer, “Spotlight”
Charles Randolph and Adam McKay, “The Big Short”
Aaron Sorkin, “Steve Jobs” (Winner)
Quentin Tarantino, “The Hateful Eight”

Original Score, Motion Picture
Carter Burwell, “Carol”
Alexander Desplat, “The Danish Girl”
Ennio Morricone, “The Hateful Eight” (Winner)
Daniel Pemberton, “Steve Jobs”
Ryuchi Sakamoto, “The Revanant”

Best Motion Picture, Animated
“Anomalisa”
“The Good Dinosaur”
“Inside Out” (Winner)
“The Peanuts Movie”
“Shaun the Sheep Movie”

Best Original Song, Motion Picture
“Love Me Like You Do,” “Fifty Shades of Grey”
“One Kind of Love,” “Love & Mercy”
“See You Again,” “Furious 7”
“Simple Song #3,” “Youth”
“Writing’s on the Wall,”” Spectre” (Winner)

Best Motion Picture, Foreign Language
“The Brand New Testament”
“The Club”
“The Fencer ”
“Mustang”
“Son of Saul” (Winner)

Best Television Series, Drama
“Empire,” Fox
“Game of Thrones,” HBO
“Mr. Robot,” USA (Winner)
“Narcos,” Netflix
“Outlander,” Starz

Best Television Series, Musical or Comedy
“Casual,” Hulu
“Mozart in the Jungle,” Amazon Video (Winner)
“Orange Is the New Black,” Netflix
“Silicon Valley,” HBO
“Transparent,” Amazon Video
“Veep,” HBO

Best Television Limited Series or Motion Picture Made for Television
“American Crime,” ABC
“American Horror Story: Hotel,” FX
“Fargo,” FX
“Flesh and Bone,” Starz
“Wolf Hall,” PBS (Winner)

Best Performance by an Actor in a Television Series, Drama
Jon Hamm, “Mad Men” (Winner)
Rami Malek, “Mr. Robot”
Wagner Moura, “Narcos ”
Bob Odenkirk, “Better Call Saul”
Liev Schreiber, “Ray Donovan”

Best Performance by an Actor in a Television Series, Musical, or Comedy
Aziz Ansari, “Master of None”
Gael García Bernal, “Mozart in the Jungle” (Winner)
Rob Lowe, “The Grinder”
Patrick Stewart, “Blunt Talk”
Jeffrey Tambor, “Transparent”

Best Performance by an Actor in a Leading Role in a Series, Limited Series, or Motion Picture Made for Television
Idris Elba, “Luther”
Oscar Isaac, “Show Me a Hero” (Winner)
David Oyelowo, “Nightingale”
Mark Rylance, “Wolf Hall”
Patrick Wilson, “Fargo”

Best Performance by an Actor in a Supporting Role in a Series, Limited Series, or Motion Picture Made for Television
Alan Cumming, “The Good Wife”
Damien Lewis, “Wolf Hall”
Ben Mendelson, “Bloodline”
Tobias Menzies, “Outlander”
Christian Slater, “Mr. Robot” (Winner)

Best Performance by an Actress in a Leading Role in a Series, Limited Series, or Motion Picture Made for Television
Caitriona Balfe, “Outlander”
Viola Davis, “How to Get Away With Murder”
Eva Green, “Penny Dreadful”
Taraji P. Henson, “Empire” (Winner)
Robin Wright, “House of Cards”

Best Performance by an Actress in a Supporting Actress in a Series, Limited Series, or Motion Picture Made for Television
Uzo Aduba, “Orange Is the New Black”
Joanna Froggatt, “Downton Abbey”
Regina King, “American Crime”
Judith Light, “Transparent”
Moira Tierney, “The Affair” (Winner)

Best Performance by an Actress in a Limited Series or Motion Picture Made for Television
Kirsten Dunst, “Fargo”
Lady Gaga, “American Horror Story: Hotel” (Winner)
Sarah Hay, “Flesh and Bone”
Felicity Huffman, “American Crime”
Queen Latifah, “Bessie”

Best Performance by an Actress in a Television Series, Musical, or Comedy
Rachel Bloom, “Crazy Ex-Girlfriend” (Winner)
Jamie Lee Curtis, “Scream Queens”
Julia Louis-Dreyfus, “Veep”
Gina Rodriguez, “Jane the Virgin”
Lily Tomlin, “Grace and Frankie”

Also See: Globe Soccer Awards 2015 Full Winners List.

Cecil B. DeMille Lifetime Achievement Award : Denzel Washington

 

Hope you like this 73rd Golden Globe Awards 2016 Full Show Live, Nominations and Winners List. If you like this, then please share it to your friends.

Latest Updates:

Check Out the Latest Updates by clicking the below links and Update Yourself.

Check Also

dhruva movie review and rating

Dhruva Telugu Movie Review, Rating, Story & Verdict – Ram Charan

Dhruva Telugu Movie Review & Rating: Dhruva is Telugu action thriller film directed by Surender Reddy and ...

One comment

  1. Thank you for the updates. But, Please update the winners soon. I am waiting !

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *