Home / Box Office / Mahanubhavudu Telugu Movie Review, Rating & Collections

Mahanubhavudu Telugu Movie Review, Rating & Collections

Mahanubavudu Movie: Mahanubavudu is a romantic action comedy film written and directed by Maruthi and the film is produced by UV Creations. It features Sharwanand and Mehreen Pirzada in the lead roles. The film is scheduled to be hit the screens on September 29, 2017. Due to other biggies Jai Lava Kusa and Spyder, Mahanubavudu fails to get the most number of screens. Check out “Mahanubavudu” Telugu Movie complete review, rating, storyline, plus points, minus points, verdict, and box office collection details from the below article.

Mahanubavudu-Movie-Review-Rating-Collections

You Might Also Like:

Mahanubavudu Movie Review & Rating

Mahaanubavudu Telugu Movie Cast and Crew (Credits):

Release Date: September 29, 2017

Language: Telugu

Star Cast: Sharwanand, Mehreen Pirzada, Vennela Kishore, Nassar, Raghu Babu

Director: Maruthi Dasari

Producer: V. Vamsi Krishna Reddy, Pramod

Editor: Kotagiri Venkateswara Rao

Cinematographer: Nizar Shafi

Music Director: S. Thaman

Mahanubavudu Telugu Movie Trailer

Mahaanubavudu Telugu Movie Story:

Anand (Sharwanand) is a software engineer who has OCD problems. He falls in love with his office mate Megahana (Mehrene) and somehow manages to impress her. But a sudden and unwanted incident involving Meghana and her dad(Nasser) causes a huge rift between the couple. Rest of the story is as to how Anand, who is a cleanliness freak goes all the way to Meghana’s small village and wins his love back.

Mahanubavudu Movie Highlights:

  • Sharwa’s Character.
  • Chemistry between Sharwa and Mehreen
  • Music
  • Comedy
  • Camera work

Mahanubavudu Movie Drawbacks:

  • Heroines Dubbing
  • Bale Bale Magadivoy Template
  • Climax
  • Second half falls flat

Verdict:

On the whole, Mahanubavudu is a feel good entertainer to watch with your entire family.

Mahanubhavudu Telugu Movie Rating

  • Critics Rating: 3/5
  • Audience Rating: 3/5

Mahaanubavudu Telugu Movie Box Office Collections

First Day Screens:

The film was released on 400 screens in Andhra Pradesh and Telangana and 200 plus screens in other parts of the country and in the United States.

First Day Collections:

Mahanubhavudu has earned Rs 2.58 Cr shares (Rs 4.4 Cr Gross) from AP/TS on its opening day. Worldwide, the movie has collected Rs 3.55 Cr shares (Rs 7 Cr Gross).

First Weekend (First 3 Days):

Mahanubhavudu has collected approximately over Rs 21 crore gross at the worldwide box office in the first weekend. The movie has earned Rs 10.50 crore for its distributors in three days.

First Week:

In its opening week, Mahanubhavudu grossed over 32 crore, and is heading to become one of the highest grossing movies in Sharwa’s career.

Area Collections
Nizam 8,26,55,119
UA 3,52,49,265
West 1,21,64,263
East 1,68,02,980
Krishna 1,21,08,406
Guntur 2,23,74,138
Ceded 2,76,93,854
Nellore 71,20,175
Karanataka 4,50,00,000
USA 3,90,00,000
Remaining 1,20,00,000
Total worldwide gross Rs.32,21,68,200 Cr

That’s it, guys, this is the perfect & genuine review and rating of Sharwanand’s Mahanubavudu Movie. If you like this Mahanubavudu Telugu Movie Genuine Review & Collections. Then please share it with your friends. But, Don’t forget one thing i.e. please watch the movie in theatres. Kill Piracy and save the industry.

Latest Updates:

Check Out the Latest Updates by clicking the below links and Update Yourself.

Check Also

raju-gari-gadhi-2-movie-review-rating

Raju Gari Gadhi 2 Telugu Movie Review, Rating & Collections

Raju Gari Gadhi 2 Movie: Raju Gari Gadhi 2 is a Horror comedy film directed by Ohmkar and produced by Prasad …

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *