Home / Sports / Ranji Trophy 2016-17 Teams, Fixtures, Live Streaming, Points Table

Ranji Trophy 2016-17 Teams, Fixtures, Live Streaming, Points Table

Ranji Trophy 2016-17: The Ranji Trophy is a domestic first-class cricket championship played in India between teams representing regional cricket associations. The 83rd season of the 2016-17 Ranji Trophy is all set to kick start from 6 October 2016 and will go on until 11 January 2017. Total 28 Teams taking part in the Ranji Trophy 2016-17 season. This year Chhattisgarh making their first-class debut against Tripura in Ranchi. The teams divided into three groups A, B, and C. Three teams from each of Group A and B and two sides from Group C will reach the quarterfinals to be held from December 17-21. Check out the complete details of Ranji Trophy 2016-2017 Schedule, Fixtures, Time Table PDF, Points Table, Score Card, Live Streaming, Live Scores, TV Listings and more details from the below article.

ranji-trophy-2016-schedule

You Might Also Like:

Ranji Trophy 2016-17 Teams:

Group A: Mumbai, Baroda, Punjab, Madhya Pradesh, Bengal, Gujarat, Tamil Nadu, Railways, Uttar Pradesh

Group B: Saurashtra, Odisha, Delhi, Maharashtra, Assam, Vidarbha, Karnataka, Rajasthan, Jharkhand

Group C: Hyderabad, Haryana,Kerala, Himachal Pradesh, Tripura, Services, Goa, J&K, Andhra, Chhattisgarh

Ranji Trophy 2016-17 Fixtures | Schedule | Time Table

This below table is the Ranji Trophy Schedule from Oct 06, Thu – Oct 09, Sun. All matches will be from 9:30 AM Local Time.

Match Between Venue Groups
Mumbai vs Tamil Nadu Ch Bansi Lal Cricket Stadium, Rohtak Group A
Baroda vs Gujarat Sawai Mansingh Stadium, Jaipur Group A
Punjab vs Railways Palam A Stadium, Delhi Group A
Madhya Pradesh vs Uttar Pradesh Lohnu Cricket Ground, Bilaspur Group A
Saurashtra vs Rajasthan MA Chidambaram Stadium, Chennai Group B
Odisha vs Vidarbha Dr. Y.S. Rajasekhara Reddy ACA-VDCA Cricket Stadium, Visakhapatnam Group B
Delhi vs Assam Moti Bagh Stadium, Vadodara Group B
Jharkhand vs Maharashtra Karnail Singh Stadium, Delhi Group B
Hyderabad vs Goa Vidarbha Cricket Association Stadium, Nagpur Group C
Haryana vs Services Brabourne Stadium, Mumbai Group C
Kerala vs Jammu and Kashmir Bengal Cricket Academy Ground, West Bengal Group C
Himachal Pradesh vs Andhra KIIT Stadium, Bhubaneswar Group C
Tripura vs Chhattisgarh JSCA International Stadium Complex, Ranchi Group C

This below table is the Ranji Trophy Fixtures from Oct 13, Thu – Oct 16, Sun. All matches will be from 9:30 AM Local Time.

Match Between Venue Groups
Mumbai vs Baroda Palam A Stadium, Delhi Group A
Madhya Pradesh vs Punjab Ch Bansi Lal Cricket Stadium, Rohtak Group A
Uttar Pradesh vs Bengal Sawai Mansingh Stadium, Jaipur Group A
Railways vs Tamil Nadu Lohnu Cricket Ground, Bilaspur Group A
Odisha vs Saurashtra Rajiv Gandhi International Stadium, Hyderabad Group B
Maharashtra vs Delhi Wankhede Stadium, Mumbai Group B
Jharkhand vs Karnataka Greater Noida Sports Complex Ground, Greater Noida Group B
Rajasthan vs Assam Dr. Y.S. Rajasekhara Reddy ACA-VDCA Cricket Stadium, Visakhapatnam Group B
Hyderabad vs Haryana JSCA International Stadium Complex, Ranchi Group C
Kerala vs Himachal Pradesh Eden Gardens, Kolkata Group C
Tripura vs Services Barsapara Cricket Stadium, Guwahati Group C
Goa vs Jammu and Kashmir Lalabhai Contractor Stadium , Surat Group C
Andhra vs Chhattisgarh Bengal Cricket Academy Ground, West Bengal Group C

This below table is the Ranji Trophy Time Table from Oct 20, Thu – Oct 23, Sun. All matches will be from 9:30 AM Local Time.

Match Between Venue Groups
Mumbai vs Madhya Pradesh Shaheed Veer Narayan Singh International Stadium, Raipur Group A
Bengal vs Punjab Lohnu Cricket Ground, Bilaspur Group A
Railways vs Gujarat Ch Bansi Lal Cricket Stadium, Rohtak Group A
Uttar Pradesh vs Tamil Nadu Himachal Pradesh Cricket Association Stadium, Dharamsala Group A
Maharashtra vs Saurashtra Dr PVG Raju ACA Sports Complex, Vizianagaram Group B
Delhi vs Karnataka Eden Gardens, Kolkata Group B
Vidarbha vs Assam Bandra Kurla Complex, Mumbai Group B
Jharkhand vs Rajasthan Moti Bagh Stadium, Vadodara Group B
Hyderabad vs Kerala KIIT Stadium, Bhubaneswar Group C
Haryana vs Chhattisgarh Barsapara Cricket Stadium, Guwahati Group C
Himachal Pradesh vs Tripura Bengal Cricket Academy Ground, West Bengal Group C
Services vs Goa DRIEMS Ground, Cuttack Group C
Jammu and Kashmir vs Andhra Brabourne Stadium, Mumbai Group C

This below table is the Ranji Trophy Schedule from Oct 27, Thu – Oct 30, Sun. All matches will be from 9:30 AM Local Time.

Match Between Venue Group
Punjab vs Baroda Feroz Shah Kotla, Delhi Group A
Tamil Nadu vs Madhya Pradesh DRIEMS Ground, Cuttack Group A
Railways vs Bengal Himachal Pradesh Cricket Association Stadium, Dharamsala Group A
Uttar Pradesh vs Gujarat Palam A Stadium, Delhi Group A
Delhi vs Odisha Punjab Cricket Association Stadium, Mohali Group B
Rajasthan vs Maharashtra Rajiv Gandhi International Stadium, Hyderabad Group B
Assam vs Karnataka Bandra Kurla Complex, Mumbai Group B
Jharkhand vs Vidarbha Krishnagiri Stadium, Wayanad,Kerala Group B
Hyderabad vs Himachal Pradesh Barsapara Cricket Stadium, Guwahati Group C
Haryana vs Andhra Wankhede Stadium, Mumbai Group C
Tripura vs Goa KIIT Stadium, Bhubaneswar Group C
Jammu and Kashmir vs Services Sawai Mansingh Stadium, Jaipur Group C
Chhattisgarh vs Kerala JSCA International Stadium Complex, Ranchi Group C

This below table is the Ranji Trophy Fixtures from Nov 5, Sat – Nov 8, Tue. All matches will be from 9:30 AM Local Time.

Match Between Venue Groups
Mumbai vs Railways Srikantadatta Narasimha Raja Wadiyar Ground, Mysore Group A
Tamil Nadu vs Baroda Shaheed Veer Narayan Singh International Stadium, Raipur Group A
Punjab vs Uttar Pradesh Rajiv Gandhi International Stadium, Hyderabad Group A
Gujarat vs Bengal Feroz Shah Kotla, Delhi Group A
Assam vs Saurashtra Eden Gardens, Kolkata Group B
Rajasthan vs Odisha Dhruve Pandove Stadium, Patiala Group B
Delhi vs Jharkhand St Xavier’s College Ground, Thiruvananthapuram Group B
Vidarbha vs Karnataka Moti Bagh Stadium, Vadodara Group B
Hyderabad vs Tripura Karnail Singh Stadium, Delhi Group C
Andhra vs Services Holkar Cricket Stadium, Indore Group C
Himachal Pradesh vs Jammu and Kashmir JSCA International Stadium Complex, Ranchi Group C
Goa vs Chhattisgarh Barabati Stadium, Cuttack Group C
Kerala vs Haryana Sawai Mansingh Stadium, Jaipur Group C

This below table is the Ranji Trophy Time Table from Nov 13, Sun – Nov 16, Wed. All matches will be from 9:30 AM Local Time.

Match Between Venue Groups
Uttar Pradesh vs Mumbai KSCA Stadium, Belagavi Group A
Railways vs Baroda Vidarbha Cricket Association Ground, Nagpur Group A
Gujarat vs Madhya Pradesh Maharashtra Cricket Association Stadium, Pune Group A
Bengal vs Tamil Nadu Saurashtra Cricket Association Stadium, Rajkot Group A
Saurashtra vs Jharkhand Maharaja Bir Bikram College Stadium, Agartala Group B
Odisha vs Assam Karnail Singh Stadium, Delhi Group B
Maharashtra vs Vidarbha Eden Gardens, Kolkata Group B
Karnataka vs Rajasthan Dr PVG Raju ACA Sports Complex, Vizianagaram Group B
Hyderabad vs Services Feroz Shah Kotla, Delhi Group C
Kerala vs Goa Brabourne Stadium, Mumbai Group C
Jammu and Kashmir vs Haryana Barabati Stadium, Cuttack Group C
Andhra vs Tripura Sardar Vallabhai Patel Stadium, Valsad Group C
Chhattisgarh vs Himachal Pradesh Green Park, Kanpur Group C

This below table is the Ranji Trophy Schedule from Nov 21, Mon – Nov 24, Thu. All matches will be from 9:30 AM Local Time.

Match Between Venue Groups
Gujarat vs Mumbai KSCA Hubli Cricket Ground, Hubli Group A
Baroda vs Bengal Ch Bansi Lal Cricket Stadium, Rohtak Group A
Tamil Nadu vs Punjab Vidarbha Cricket Association Ground, Nagpur Group A
Madhya Pradesh vs Railways Feroz Shah Kotla, Delhi Group A
Vidarbha vs Saurashtra Karnail Singh Stadium, Delhi Group B
Odisha vs Karnataka Palam A Stadium, Delhi Group B
Rajasthan vs Delhi Krishnagiri Stadium, Wayanad,Kerala Group B
Maharashtra vs Assam MA Chidambaram Stadium, Chennai Group B
Hyderabad vs Chhattisgarh Sardar Vallabhai Patel Stadium, Valsad Group C
Kerala vs Andhra Barsapara Cricket Stadium, Guwahati Group C
Haryana vs Goa Green Park, Kanpur Group C
Tripura vs Jammu and Kashmir Wankhede Stadium, Mumbai Group C
Services vs Himachal Pradesh Lalabhai Contractor Stadium , Surat Group C

This below table is the Ranji Trophy Time Table from Nov 29, Tue – Dec 02, Fri. All matches will be from 9:30 AM Local Time.

Match Between Venue Groups
Bengal vs Mumbai Vidarbha Cricket Association Stadium, Nagpur Group A
Baroda vs Madhya Pradesh Himachal Pradesh Cricket Association Stadium, Dharamsala Group A
Gujarat vs Punjab Srikantadatta Narasimha Raja Wadiyar Ground, Mysore Group A
Uttar Pradesh vs Railways Saurashtra Cricket Association Stadium, Rajkot Group A
Saurashtra vs Karnataka Dhruve Pandove Stadium, Patiala Group B
Odisha vs Maharashtra Nehru Stadium, Kochi Group B
Vidarbha vs Delhi MA Chidambaram Stadium, Chennai Group B
Assam vs Jharkhand Dr. PVG Raju ACA Sports Complex, Vizianagaram Group B
Hyderabad vs Jammu and Kashmir Moti Bagh Stadium, Vadodara Group C
Kerala vs Tripura Barabati Stadium, Cuttack Group C
Andhra vs Goa JSCA International Stadium Complex, Ranchi Group C
Chhattisgarh vs Services Bandra Kurla Complex, Mumbai Group C
Himachal Pradesh vs Haryana Sardar Vallabhai Patel Stadium, Valsad Group C

Here is the schedule of Ranji Trophy from Dec 07, Wed – Dec 10, Sat. All matches will be from 9:30 AM Local Time.

Match Between Venue Groups
Punjab vs Mumbai Saurashtra Cricket Association Stadium, Rajkot Group A
Baroda vs Uttar Pradesh Maharashtra Cricket Association Stadium, Pune Group A
Madhya Pradesh vs Bengal Palam A Stadium, Delhi Group A
Tamil Nadu vs Gujarat KSCA Stadium, Belagavi Group A
Saurashtra vs Delhi Brabourne Stadium, Mumbai Group B
Odisha vs Jharkhand MA Chidambaram Stadium, Chennai Group B
Maharashtra vs Karnataka Punjab Cricket Association Stadium, Mohali Group B
Vidarbha vs Rajasthan Wankhede Stadium, Mumbai Group B
Hyderabad vs Andhra Green Park, Kanpur Group C
Himachal Pradesh vs Goa Bandra Kurla Complex, Mumbai Group C
Chhattisgarh vs Jammu and Kashmir Captain Roop Singh Stadium, Gwalior Group C
Tripura vs Haryana Eden Gardens, Kolkata Group C
Kerala vs Services Karnail Singh Stadium, Delhi Group C

Here is the schedule of Ranji Trophy Quarter Finals from Dec 17, Sat – Dec 21, Wed. All matches will be from 9:30 AM Local Time.

Match Between Venue Quarter Finals
TBC vs TBC TBC 1st
TBC vs TBC TBC 2nd
TBC vs TBC TBC 3rd
TBC vs TBC TBC 4th

The semi-final of the tournament will be played from the 27th to the 31st of December with the final expected to be played from the 7th of January to the 11th of the month from 9:30 AM Local Time.

Match Between Venue Semi-Finals & Final
TBC vs TBC TBC 1st  Semi Final
TBC vs TBC TBC 2nd  Semi Final
TBC vs TBC TBC Final

Ranji Trophy 2016 – 2017 Live Scores | Live Streaming | TV Listings

Unfortunately, Ranji Trophy 2016 group stage matches will not live telecast on TV. But it is expected that knockout rounds will be broadcasted live on Star Sports network. Star Sports is the official broadcaster of the Ranji Trophy 2016-17 season.

Ranji Trophy 2016 – 2017 Live Scores | Live Streaming

Ranji Trophy 2016 – 2017 Result, Points Table, and Score Card:

Click the below link to know the Ranji Trophy 2016-17 Matches Score Card and Points Table.

Ranji Trophy 2016 – 2017 Points Table and Score Card

Stay tuned to this page for more update regarding Ranji Trophy 2016 All Team Squads and Highlights. Hope you like this Ranji Trophy 2016 – 2017 Schedule, Fixtures PDF, Score Card, Live Streaming, Live Scores,TV Listings, Telecast Channels, Points Table, information. If you like this, then please share it with your friends.

Latest Updates:

Check Out the Latest Updates by clicking the below links and Update Yourself.

Check Also

womens-asia-cup-t20-2016-schedule

Women’s Asia Cup Cricket T20 2016 Team Squads, Schedule, Live Scores

Women’s Asia Cup Cricket T20 2016: The sixth edition of the Women’s T20 Asia Cup is going ...

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *