Home / Awards / SIIMA Awards 2017 Kannada Full Show | Nomination | Winners

SIIMA Awards 2017 Kannada Full Show | Nomination | Winners

 VIVO SIIMA Awards 2017 Kannada:  The sixth edition of the South Indian International Movie Awards (SIIMA Awards) is being held in Abu Dhabi on June 30 and July 1. While the first day is dedicated to Telugu and Kannada films, the second day is about Malayalam and Tamil films. Kirik Party leading the SIIMA Kannada nominations list with 11 categories, followed by “Godhi Banna Sadharana Mykattu” and U-Turn with six categories each. Check out the VIVO SIIMA Awards 2017 Kannada (Sandalwood) Full Show Live Videos, Main Event Watch Online, Nominations, Winners List and more details from the below article.

siima-awards-kannada-full-show-watch-online-winners-list

You Might Also Like:

SIIMA Awards 2017 Kannada Nominees & Winners List

The VIVO Kannada SIIMA Awards 2017 honours the best films released in the year 2016. Here is the complete list of nominations for SIIMA Awards 2017 Kannada (Sandalwood).

Best Film

  • Thithi
  • Kotigobba – 2
  • Kirik Party – Winner
  • U Turn
  • Godhi Banna Sadharna Maikattu

Best Director

  • Suman Kittur (Kiragoorina Gayyaligalu)
  • Rishab Shetty (Kirik Party) – Winner
  • Vijaya Prasad (Neer Dose)
  • Pavan Wadeyar ( Jessie)
  • Pawan Kumar (U Turn)

Best Actor

  • Rakshit Shetty (Kirik Party)
  • Dr. Shivarajkumar (Shivalinga) – Winner
  • Puneeth Rajkumar (Doddamane Huduga)
  • Yash (Santhu Straight Forward)
  • Jaggesh (Neer Dose)

Best Actress

  • Sruthi Hariharan (Godhi Banna Sadharana Mykattu)
  • Hariprriya (Neer Dose)
  • Vedhika (Shivalinga)
  • Parul Yadav (Killing Veerappan)
  • Shraddha Srinath (U Turn) – Winner

Best Debutant Director

  • Raam Reddy (Tithi)
  • Raghavendra Hegde (Jaggu Dada)
  • Hemanth M Rao (Godhi Banna Sadharana Maikattu) – Winner
  • Navaneeth (Karvva)
  • D Sathyapraksah (Rama Rama Re)

Best Debutant Male

  • Sachin (Happy Birthday)
  • Nikhil Kumaraswamy (Jaguar) – Winner
  • Dilip Prakash (Crazy Boy)
  • Anup (Lakshmana)
  • Roger Narayan (U Turn)

Best Debutant Female

  • Krishi Tapanda (Akira)
  • Rashmika Mandanna (Kirik Party) – Winner
  • Pooja S M (Thithi)
  • Ashika (Crazy Boy)
  • Samyukta Hegde (Kirik Party)

Best Comedian

  • Pramod Shetty (Kirik Party)
  • Ravishankar Gowda (Sundaranga Jaana) – Winner
  • Chikkanna (Kotigobba 2)
  • Sadhu Kokila (Mungaru Male 2)
  • Bullet Prakash (Run Antony)

Best Playback Singer (Male)

  • Jr. NTR (Geleya Geleya (Chakravyuha))
  • Tippu (Oh Baby (Ricky))
  • Anoop Seelin (Malgudiya Ooralli (Jessie))
  • Vijay Prakash (Belageddu (Kirik Party))
  • Armaan Malik (Sariyaagi Nenapide (Mungaru Male 2)) – Winner

Best Playback Singer (Female)

  • Indu Nagaraj (Thraas Akkathi (Doddamane Hudga)) – Winner
  • Shreya Ghoshal (Neenire Saniha (Kirik Party))
  • Inchara Rao (Ayomaaya (Godhi Banna Sadharana Mykattu))
  • Ananya Bhagath (Sapura Kati (Neer Dose))
  • Ramya NSK (Betegaara (Shivalinga))

Best Music Director

  • Anoop Seelin (Jessie)
  • Charan Raj (Godhi Banna Sadharana Mykattu)
  • Ajaneesh Lokanath (Kirik Party) – Winner
  • V Harikrishna (Doddamane Huduga)
  • Arjun Janya (Mukunda Murari)

Best Lyricist

  • Jayanth Kaikini (Helilla Yaralloo Naanu (Krishna Rukku))
  • Yogaraj Bhat (Thraas Akkathi (Doddamane Huduga))
  • Sudarshan D C (Ale Moodadhe (Godhi Banna Sadharana Mykattu))
  • Dhananjay Ranjan (Belageddu Yara Mukhava (Kirik Party)) – Winner
  • Nagendra Prasad (Mukunda Murari (Mukunda Murari ))

Best Actor in a Negative Role

  • P Ravishanakar (Mukunda Murari)
  • Arvind Iyer (Kirik Party)
  • Sandeep Bharadwaj (Killing Veerappan)
  • Vasishta Simha (Godhi Banna Sadarana Mykattu) – Winner
  • Arun Vijay (Chakravyuha)

Best Actor in a Supporting Role (Female)

  • Radhika Chetan (U-Turn) – Winner
  • Yagna Shetty (Killing Veerappan)
  • Suman Ranganath (Neerdose)
  • Kavya Sha (Mukunda Murari)
  • Karunya Ram (Kiragoorina Gayyaligalu)

Best Actor in a Supporting Role (Male)

  • Sanchari Vijay (Killing Veerappan)
  • Dilip Raj (U Turn)
  • H G Dattatreya (Neer Dose)
  • Chandan Achar (Kirik Party) – Winner
  • Thilak (Karvva)

Other Awards:

  • Critics Best Actress (Kannada) -Parul Yadav (Killing Veerappan)
  • Entertainer of the Year (Kannada)- Rakshit Shetty

SIIMA Awards 2017 (2016) Kannada Full Show HD Watch Online / Live Streaming

The 6th SIIMA Awards 2017 will be held at Abu Dhabi National Exhibition Centre, UAE at 6 p.m. onwards on June 30.

The Red Carpet and the main event of the SIIMA Awards 2017 Kannada (Sandalwood) will be aired on a later date in regional channels in their language.

Kannada SIIMA Awards 2017 Full Show Live Streaming / Watch Online

(Link will be activated soon…)

Image may contain: 6 people, night

Image may contain: 2 people, people standing and suit

Hope you like this, VIVO SIIMA Awards 2017 Kannada Full Show Watch Online, Live Streaming, Nominations, Red Carpet Images, Green Carpet Photos, Performances & Winners List article. If you like this, then please share it with your friends

Latest Updates:

Check Out the Latest Updates by clicking the below links and Update Yourself.

Check Also

jaya-janaki-nayaka-movie-review-rating-collections

Jaya Janaki Nayaka Telugu Movie Review, Rating & Collections

 Jaya Janaki Nayaka Movie: Jaya Janaki Nayaka is a Telugu action film, Produced by M. Ravinder Reddy …

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *