Home / Awards / SIIMA Awards 2016 Telugu Nominees, Full Show Live, Winners List

SIIMA Awards 2016 Telugu Nominees, Full Show Live, Winners List

 5th SIIMA Awards 2016 Telugu: The 5th South Indian International Movie Awards (SIIMA Awards 2016) will be held at Suntec Singapore Convention & Exhibition Centre, Singapore on June 30th, 2016 for Telugu & Kannada film industries. And July 1st, 2016 for Tamil & Malayalam film industries from 7PM onwards. Recently the organisers of SIIMA have announced nominations in 15 categories in Telugu. “Baahubali: The Beginning” and “Srimanthudu” have won 11 nominations each in various categories followed by “Bhale Bhale Magadivoy,” “Kanche” and “Rudhramadevi” respectively with five categories each. Check out the 5th SIIMA Awards 2016 Telugu (Tollywood) Full Show Live Videos, Winners List and more details from the below article.

Filmfare Awards 2016 Telugu Full Show

You Might Also Like:

SIIMA Awards 2016 Telugu Nominees / Nominations:

Here is the complete list of nominations for SIIMA Awards 2016 Telugu (Tollywood).

Best Film

  • “Baahubali – The Beginning” (Shobu Yarlagadda & Prasad Devineni)
  • “Srimanthudu” (Mythri Movie Makers)
  • “Bhale Bhale Magadivoy” (Bunny Vassu & UV Creations)
  • “Kanche” (Y. Rajeev Reddy & J. Sai Babu)
  • “Rudhramadevi” (Gunasekar)

Best Director

  • SS Rajamouli (“Baahubali – The Beginning”)
  • Koratala Siva (“Srimanthudu”)
  • Maruthi (“Bhale Bhale Magadivoy”)
  • Krish (“Kanche”)
  • Gunasekhar (“Rudhramadevi”)

Best Actor

  • Prabhas (“Baahubali – The Beginning”)
  • Mahesh Babu (“Srimanthudu”)
  • Nani (“Bhale Bhale Magadivoy”)
  • Varun Tej (“Kanche”)
  • Allu Arjun (“Rudhramadevi”)

Best Actress

  • Samantha (“S/O Satyamurthy”)
  • Shruti Haasan (“Srimanthudu”)
  • Nithya Menen (“Malli Malli Idi Rani Roju”)
  • Lakshmi Manchu (“Dongata”)
  • Anushka (“Rudhramadevi”)

Best Debutant Director

  • Anil Ravipudi (“Pataas”)
  • Sriram Aditya (“Bhale Manchi Roju”)
  • Nag Ashwin (“Yevade Subramanyam”)
  • KK Radha Krishna Kumar (“Jil”)
  • Karthik Ghattamaneni (“Surya vs Surya”)

Best Debutant Male

  • Akash Puri (“Andhra Pori”)
  • Parvateesam (“Kerintha”)
  • Akhil Akkineni (“Akhil”)
  • Satya Karthik (“Tippu”)
  • Vijay Devarekonda (“Yevade Subramanyam”)

Best Debutant Female

  • Pragya Jaiswal (“Kanche”)
  • Malavika Nair (“Yevade Subramanayam”)
  • Shruti Sodhi (“Pataas”)
  • Tridha Choudhury (“Surya vs Surya”)
  • Sayesha Saigal (“Akhil”)

Best Comedian

  • Prudhvi (“Bengal Tiger”)
  • Ali (“S/o Satyamurthy”)
  • Brahmanandam (“Bruce Lee – The Fighter”)
  • Vennela Kishore (“Bhale Bhale Magadivoy”)
  • Srinivas Reddy (“Pataas”)

Best Playback Singer (Male)

  • Dhanunjay & Haricharan (Bhaje Bhaaje / “Gopala Gopala”)
  • Sagar (Jatha Kalise / “Srimanthudu”)
  • MM Keeravani (Nippule Swasaga / “Baahubali – The Beginning”)
  • Raghu Dixit (Jaago Jaagore / “Srimanthudu”)
  • Sonu Nigam (Needhe Needhe / “Gopala Gopala”)

Best Playback Singer (Female)

  • Satya Yamini (Mamatala Talli / “Baahubali – The Beginning”)
  • Ramya Behara (Dhivara / “Baahubali – The Beginning”)
  • Priya Hemesh (Gathama Gathama / “Malli Malli Idi Rani Roju”)
  • Shreya Ghoshal (Nijamenani Nammani / Kanche)
  • Chinmayi Sripada (Vennellona Mounam / Surya vs Surya)

Best Music Director

  • MM Keeravani (“Baahubali – The Beginning”)
  • Devi Sri Prasad (“Srimanthudu”)
  • Gopi Sunder (“Bhale Bhale Magadivoy”)
  • SS Thaman (“Bruce Lee – The Fighter”)
  • Devi Sri Prasad (“S/O Satyamurthy”)

Best Lyricist

  • Ramajogayya Sastry (Rama Rama / “Srimanthudu”)
  • Devi Sri Prasad (Super Machi / :S/o Satyamurthy”)
  • Shiva Shakti Datta (Mamatala Talli / “Baahubali – The Beginning”)
  • Ramajogayya Sastry (O Manishi O Maharshi / “Yevade Subramanyam”)
  • Sirivennela Seetarama Sastry (Itu Itu Itu / “Kanche”)

Best Actor in a Negative Role

  • Rana Daggubati (“Baahubali – The Beginning”)
  • Mithun Chakraborty (“Gopala Gopala”)
  • Ravi Kishan (“Kick 2”)
  • Sampath Raj (“Srimanthudu”)
  • Prakash Raj (“Temper”)

Best Actor in a Supporting Role (Female)

  • Ramya Krishnan (“Baahubali – The Beginning”)
  • Nithya Menen (“Rudhramadevi”)
  • Kriti Kharbanda (“Bruce Lee – The Fighter”)
  • Sneha (“S/O Satyamurthy”)
  • Pavitra Lokesh (“Malli Malli Idi Raniroju”)

Best Actor in a Supporting Role (Male)

  • Sathyaraj (“Baahubali – The Beginning”)
  • Jagapati Babu (“Srimanthudu”)
  • Upendra (“S/O Satyamurthy”)
  • Rajendra Prasad (“Srimanthudu”)
  • Posani (“Temper”)

Also See:

SIIMA Awards 2016 Telugu Full Show Live Streaming:

The 5th SIIMA Awards 2016 will be held at Suntec Singapore Convention & Exhibition Centre, Singapore at 7 p.m. onwards on Thursday, June 30 for Tollywood Film Industry.

SIIMA Awards 2016 Telugu Curtain Raisers & Red Carpet Event will be telecasted on Gemini TV on Sunday (August 14th) from 11 am to 12 pm and the main awards event will be telecasted on Sunday (August 21st) from 6 pm to 9 pm in Gemini TV.

SIIMA 2016 Telugu Red Carpet Full Show Youtube

SIIMA 2016 Telugu Full Show Live Streaming / Watch Online.

SIIMA Awards 2016 Telugu (Tollywood) Winners List:

Best Film – Baahubali

Best Director – Rajamouli – Baahubali

Best Actor – Mahesh Babu – Srimanthudu

Best Actress – Shruti Haasan – Srimanthudu

Best Actor (Critic) – Allu Arjun – Rudramadevi

Best Actress (Critic) – Anushka – Rudramadevi

Best Debutant Director – Anil Ravipudi for Pataas

Best Debutant Male – Akhil Akkineni – Akhil

Best Debutant Female – Pragya Jaiswal – Kanche

Best Comedian – Vennela Kishore for BhaleBhaleMagadivoy

Best Debut Producers – Vijay Reddy and Shashi Reddy for Bhale Manchi Roju

Best Playback Singer (Male) – Sagar – Jatha Kalise from Srimanthudu

Best Playback Singer (Female) – Satya Yamini – Mamathala thalli -Baahubali

Best Action Choreographer – Peter Hein for Baahubali

Best choreographer – Johnny Master – Temper

Best Music Director – Devi Sri Prasad for Srimanthudu

Best Cinematographer – Senthil Kumar – Baahubali

Best Lyricist – Sirivennela Seetharamasastry for Itu Itu from Kanche

Best Actor in a Negative Role – Rana – Baahubali

Best Actor in a Supporting Role (Female) – Ramya Krishnan – Baahubali

Best Actor in a Supporting Role (Male) – Rajendra Prasad – Srimanthudu

Most Streamed song – Rama Rama from Srimanthudu

The Youth Icon of South India award – Samantha

Life Time Achievement Award – Veteran singer Smt. Janaki garu

The South Sensation of the Year – Sudheer Babu – Bhale Manchi Roju

The award winners will be declared by officials on June 30, 2016, at 5th SIIMA Awards 2016 Event. Stay tuned this page for more updates.

Hope you like this SIIMA Awards 2016 Telugu Nominations / Nominees, Winners List, Full Show Live Streaming / Online Watch. If you like this, then please share it to your friends.

Latest Updates:

Check Out the Latest Updates by clicking the below links and Update Yourself.

Check Also

dhruva movie review and rating

Dhruva Telugu Movie Review, Rating, Story & Verdict – Ram Charan

Dhruva Telugu Movie Review & Rating: Dhruva is Telugu action thriller film directed by Surender Reddy and ...

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *