Connect with us

Awards

Academy Awards / Oscars 2016 Full Show Live, Winners List

88th Academy Awards / Oscars 2016: Academy Awards (Oscars) is one of the most awaited award ceremonies in Hollywood and it honors the best films & performances of the year gone by. This year 2016 The 88th Academy Awards (Oscars 2016) is scheduled to take place on Sunday, February 28, 2016, at the Dolby Theater at Hollywood & Highland Center and will be televised live on ABC at 7 p.m. ET. The A-list event will also be broadcast live in more than 225 countries and territories worldwide. Actor Chris Rock will host the show for the second time, having previously hosted the 77th ceremony held in 2005. The Revenant movie has been nominated for the most and major categories in 2016 Oscars Nominations. Check out the complete list of  The 88th Academy Awards / Oscars 2016 Full Show Live Streaming, Nominations & Winners List from the below article.

Oscars-2016-Full-Show-Live-Winners-List

You Might Also Like:

Academy Awards 2016 / Oscars 2016 Nominations Full List:

The nominees for the 88th Academy Awards were announced on January 14, 2016, at 5:30 a.m. PST (13:30 UTC), at the Samuel Goldwyn Theater in Beverly Hills, California. The Revenant received the most nominations with twelve total, with Mad Max: Fury Road coming in second with ten.

Check out the full list of nominees in 88th Oscars / Academy Awards 2016 Awards.

BEST PICTURE

  • The Big Short
  • Bridge of Spies
  • Brooklyn
  • Mad Max: Fury Road
  • The Martian
  • The Revenant
  • Room
  • Spotlight

ACTOR IN A LEADING ROLE

  • Bryan Cranston, Trumbo
  • Matt Damon, The Martian
  • Leonardo DiCaprio, The Revenant
  • Michael Fassbender, Steve Jobs
  • Eddie Redmayne, The Danish Girl

ACTRESS IN A LEADING ROLE

  • Cate Blanchett, Carol
  • Brie Larson, Room
  • Jennifer Lawrence, Joy
  • Charlotte Rampling, 45 Years
  • Saoirse Ronan, Brooklyn

ACTOR IN A SUPPORTING ROLE

  • Christian Bale, The Big Short
  • Tom Hardy, The Revenant
  • Mark Ruffalo, Spotlight
  • Mark Rylance, Bridge of Spies
  • Sylvester Stallone, Creed

ACTRESS IN A SUPPORTING ROLE

  • Jennifer Jason Leigh, The Hateful Eight
  • Rooney Mara, Carol
  • Rachel McAdams, Spotlight
  • Alicia Vikander, The Danish Girl
  • Kate Winslet, Steve Jobs

ANIMATED FEATURE FILM

  • Anomalisa
  • Boy and the World
  • Inside Out
  • Shaun the Sheep Movie
  • When Marnie Was There

CINEMATOGRAPHY

  • Carol
  • The Hateful Eight
  • Mad Max: Fury Road
  • The Revenant
  • Sicario

COSTUME DESIGN

  • Carol
  • Cinderella
  • The Danish Girl
  • Mad Max: Fury Road
  • The Revenant

DIRECTING

  • The Big Short
  • Mad Max: Fury Road
  • The Revenant
  • Room
  • Spotlight

FILM EDITING

  • The Big Short
  • Mad Max: Fury Road
  • The Revenant
  • Spotlight
  • Star Wars: The Force Awakens

FOREIGN LANGUAGE FILM

  • Embrace of the Serpent
  • Mustang
  • Son of Saul
  • Theeb
  • A War

MUSIC (ORIGINAL SCORE)

  • Bridge of Spies
  • Carol
  • The Hateful Eight
  • Sicario
  • Star Wars: The Force Awakens

VISUAL EFFECTS

  • Ex Machina
  • Mad Max: Fury Road
  • The Martian
  • The Revenant
  • Star Wars: The Force Awakens

Click: 88th Academy Awards (Oscars) 2016 Nominees / Nominations Full List

The Academy Awards / Oscars 2016 Full Show Live:

The 2016 Academy Awards will take place on Sunday, February 28, 2016red carpet coverage begins at 7e|4p, immediately followed by the awards ceremony at 8:30e|5:30p. at the Dolby Theater at Hollywood & Highland Center and will be televised live on ABC at 7 p.m. ET. The A-list event will also be broadcast live in more than 225 countries and territories worldwide.

Click the below link to watch the live streaming / online watching of 88th Academy Awards / Oscars 2016.

Oscars Awards 2016 Full Show Live Streaming for Free

Here is the TV Listings for 88th Academy Awards Live Streaming in different countries.

Country  Live Telecast Channel Time
India Star Movies & Star Movies HD 5.30 a.m. IST
Canada CTV 6.30 p.m.
UK Sky Movies 1.30 p.m. GST.

Click here to find the telecast timings in other countries.

Academy Awards / Oscars 2016 Winners Full List:

The 88th Academy Award Winners will be revealed on an intentionally tacky ceremony scheduled on Oscar Eve, February 28.

Best Original Screenplay – SPOTLIGHT.

Best Adapted Screenplay – THE BIG SHORT.

Best Supporting Actress – ALICIA VIKANDER, THE DANISH GIRL.

Best Costume Design – MAD MAX: FURY ROAD

Best Production Design – MAD MAX: FURY ROAD.

Best Makeup and Hair – MAD MAX: FURY ROAD.

Best Cinematography – THE REVENANT

Best Editing – MAD MAX: FURY ROAD.

Best Sound Editing – MAD MAX: FURY ROAD.

Best Sound Mixing – MAD MAX: FURY ROAD.

Best Visual Effects – EX MACHINA.

Best Animated Short – BEAR STORY.

Best Animated Film – INSIDE OUT.

Best Supporting Actor – MARK RYLANCE, BRIDGE OF SPIES.

Best Short Documentary – A GIRL IN THE RIVER: THE PRICE OF FORGIVENESS.

Best Documentary – AMY.

Best Short Film – STUTTERER.

Best Foreign Language Film – SON OF SAUL.

Best Original Score – ENNIO MORRICONE, THE HATEFUL EIGHT.

Best Original Song – WRITING’S ON THE WALL, SPECTRE.

Best Director – ALEJANDO GONZALEZ INARRITU, THE REVENANT.

Best Actress – BRIE LARSON, ROOM.

Best Actor – LEONARDO DICAPRIO, THE REVENANT.

Best Picture – SPOTLIGHT.

Scorecard of wins

The Revenant – 12 nominations – THREE WINS
Mad Max: Fury Road – 10 nominations – SIX WINS
The Martian – seven nominations
Bridge of Spies – six nominations – ONE WIN
Carol – six nominations
Spotlight – six nominations – TWO WINS
The Big Short – five nominations – ONE WIN
Star Wars: The Force Awakens – five nominations
The Danish Girl – four nominations – ONE WIN
Room – four nominations – ONE WIN
Brooklyn – three nominations
Hateful Eight – three nominations – ONE WIN
Sicario – three nominations
Ex Machina – two nominations – ONE WIN
Inside Out – two nominations – ONE WIN
Steve Jobs – two nominations

Hope You like this 88th The Academy Awards / Oscar Awards 2016 Nominees, Full Show Live and Winners List Info. If you like this, then please share it to your friends.

Latest Updates:

Check Out the Latest Updates by clicking the below links and Update Yourself.

Click to comment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.

Awards

Filmfare Awards Marathi 2018 Full Show Watch Online & Winners List

Marathi Filmfare Awards: Marathi Filmfare Awards will honor both the artistic and technical excellence of professionals in the Marathi film industry. This year, the 4th edition of the Marathi Filmfare Awards will be held on September 27, 2018, at the Bombay Convention & Exhibition. Star celebrities from the Marathi industry have graced the event. Winners will also be announced on the same date. Check out the JIO Marathi Filmfare Awards 2018 Nominees, Full Show Watch Online, Live Streaming, Red Carpet, Photos, Tweets, Performances & Winners List and more details from the below article.

jio-filmfare-awards-marathi-full-show-live-and-winners-list

Jio Marathi Filmfare Awards 2018 Nominations & Winners List

The nominations for the third edition of the Marathi Filmfare Awards are out. The event will bring together the biggest names and brightest stars of the Marathi film business under one roof, all vying to take home the coveted trophy.

The winner of the Jio Filmfare Award will be announced on Thursday, September 27 night. Check out the complete list of Marathi Filmfare Awards 2018 nominees & winners list below:

BEST FILM

  • Faster Fene
  • Hrudayantar
  • Kaccha Limbu – Winner
  • Lapachhapi
  • Muramba
  • Ti Saddhya Kay Karte

BEST DIRECTOR

  • Aditya Sarpotdar – Faster Fene
  • Prasad Oak – Kaccha Limbu – Winner
  • Satish Rajwade – Ti Saddhya Kay Karte
  • Varun Narvekar – Muramba
  • Vikram Phadnis – Hrudayantar
  • Vishal Furia – Lapachhapi

BEST ACTOR (MALE)

  • Amey Wagh – Muramba – Winner
  • Ashok Saraf – Shentimental
  • Sachin Khedekar – Baapjanma
  • Subodh Bhave – Hrudayantar
  • Sumedh Mudgalkar – Manjha

BEST ACTOR (FEMALE)

  • Mrinmayee Godbole – Chi Va Chi Sau Ka
  • Mukta Barve – Hrudayantar
  • Pooja Sawant – Lapachhapi
  • Priya Bapat – Gachchi
  • Sonalee Kulkarni – Hampi
  • Sonali Kulkarni – Kaccha Limbu – Winner

BEST ACTOR IN A SUPPORTING ROLE (MALE )

  • Aniket Vishwasrao – Baghtos Kay Mujra Kar
  • Chinmay Mandlekar – Halal
  • Girish Kulkarni – Faster Fene – Winner
  • Manoj Joshi – Dashakriya
  • Rohit Phalke – Manjha
  • Upendra Limaye – Shentimental

BEST ACTOR IN A SUPPORTING ROLE (FEMALE )

  • Chinmayee Sumeet – Muramba – Winner
  • Jyoti Subhash – Chi Va Chi Sau Ka
  • Kalyani Mule – Ringan
  • Kranti Redkar – Karar
  • Parna Pethe – Faster Fene
  • Usha Naik – Lapachhapi

BEST MUSIC ALBUM

  • A V Prafulchandra – Zala Bobhata
  • Avadhoot Gupte – Boyz
  • Chinaar- Mahesh And Vivek Deulkar – Bhetali Tu Punha
  • Mandar Apte, Nilesh Moharir, Avinash – Vishwajeet – Ti Saddhya Kay Karte – Winner
  • Nilesh Moharir And Amitraj – Tula Kalnnaar Nahi
  • Praful Karlekar – Hrudayantar

BEST LYRICS

  • Dasu Vaidya – Vithalla – Ringan
  • Sandeep Khare – Maze Aai Baba – Kaccha Limbu – Winner
  • Sanjay Jamkhandi – Bhetali Tu Punha – Bhetali Tu Punha
  • Sayed Akhtar And Subodh Pawar – Maula Mere Maula – Halal
  • Vaibhav Deshmukh – Dev Pahila – Ringan
  • Vaibhav Joshi – Muramba – Muramba

BEST PLAYBACK (MALE)

  • Adarsh Shinde – Vitthala – Ringan – Winner
  • Ajay Gogavale – Dev Pahila – Ringan
  • Hrishikesh Ranade – Jara Jara – Ti Saddhya Kay Karte
  • Jasraj Joshi – Muramba – Muramba
  • Nikhil Modgi – Bhetali Tu Punha – Bhetali Tu Punha
  • Swapnil Bandodkar – Vate Vari – Hrudayanatar

BEST PLAYBACK (FEMALE)

  • Anandi Joshi – Vate Vari – Hrudayantar
  • Anuradha Kuber – Maze Tuze – Muramba – Winner
  • Arya Ambekar – Jara Jara – Ti Saddhya Kay Karte
  • Rupali Moghe – Marugelara O Raghava – Hampi
  • Neha Rajpal – Tula Kalnnaar Nahi – Tula Kalnnaar Nahi

Other Awards:

  • Best Film (Critics) – Halal – Shivaji Lotan Patil
  • Best Actor (Critics) – Shashank Shende (Ringan)
  • Best Actress (Critics) – Iravati Harshe (Kaasav)
  • Lifetime Achievement Award – Hridayanath Mangeshkar
  • Best Debut Director – Varun Narvekar (Muramba) & Makarand Mane (Ringan)
  • Best Debut (Male) – Abhinay Berde (Ti Saddhya Kay Karte)
  • Best Debut (Female) – Mithila Palkar (Muramba)
  • Best Child Artist – Sahil Joshi (Ringan)
  • Best Story – Makarand Mane (Ringan)
  • Best Screenplay – Kshitij Patwardhan (Faster Fene)
  • Best Dialogue – Varun Narvekar (Muramba)
  • Best Editing – Faisal Mahadik And Imran Mahadik (Faster Fene)
  • Best Cinematography – Amalendu Chaudhary (Hampi)
  • Best Choreography – Phulwa Khamkar (Apne Hi Rang Main – Hampi)
  • Best Background Score – Utkarsh Dhotekar, Ranjan Pattnayak And Tony Basumatary (Lapachhapi)
  • Best Sound Design – Baylon Fonseca (Manjha)
  • Best Production Design – Nikhil Kovale (Faster Fene)
  • Best Costume – Vikram Phadnis (Hrudayantar)

Jio Marathi Filmfare Awards 2018 Full Show Watch Online

The Jio Filmfare Awards 2018 will be held on Thursday, September 27. It will be aired on a later date on Colors Marathi Channel. We will update the information, whenever the officials have been released.

Click the below link to watch the live streaming of 4th Jio Marathi Filmfare Awards 2018.

Marathi Filmfare Awards 2018 Full Show Watch Online

(Link will be updated soon…)

Jio Filmfare Awards 2018 Red Carpet Photos & Tweets

 

Filmfare

Filmfare

Filmfare

Filmfare

Stay tuned to this page for more updates regarding Jio Marathi Filmfare Awards 2018 Red Carpet Photos, Performances, and more. Hope you like this 3rd Marathi (Jio) Filmfare Awards 2018 Nominations / Nominees, Winners List, Full Show Live Streaming / Online Watch, Performances. If you like this, then please share it with your friends.

Continue Reading

Awards

SIIMA Awards South 2018 Full Show Watch Online | Winners List

South Indian International Movie Awards, better known as the SIIMA Awards. This year, the seventh edition of the awards night will be held on September 14 and 15. In Telugu S.S. Rajamouli’s magnum opus Bahubali 2 leading with 12 nominations. In Tamil Super Star Vijay’s Mersal won 12 nominations. Malayalam film Parava has bagged ten nominations followed by R Madhavan and Vijay Sethupathi’s Tamil thriller Vikram Vedha, which 9 nominations under different categories.

Check out the complete details of 7th SIIMA Awards 2018 Full Show Watch Online, Live Updates, Nominations, Red Carpet Images, Photos, Tweets, Performances & Winners List and more details from the below article.

Image may contain: text

SIIMA Awards 2018 Date, Venue, Live Channel Details

Date: 

  • September 14, 2018 (Malayalam & Tamil)
  • September 15, 2018 (Kannada & Telugu)

Time: —

Venue: Lapita Hotel, Dubai

Anchors:

Premiere Telecast Date: —

Time: —

Telecast Channel: —

SIIMA Awards 2018 Full Show HD Watch Online

The 7th SIIMA Awards evening will be packed with electrifying performances by some of the leading names from all the four industries like Shriya Saran, Pragya Jaiswal, and Raiza Wilson.  The event will be graced by all the top stars from South.

SIIMA Awards 2017 – 2018 Telugu Full Show Live Streaming

(Link will be activated soon…)

SIIMA Awards 2017 – 2018 Full Show Watch Online

(Link will be activated soon…)

SIIMA Awards 2018 Malayalam Full Event Live Streaming

(Link will be activated soon…)

Kannada SIIMA Awards 2018 Full Show HD Watch Online

(Link will be activated soon…)

SIIMA Awards 2018 Nominations & Award Winners List

In Telugu S.S. Rajamouli’s magnum opus Bahubali 2 leading with 12 nominations. In Tamil Super Star Vijay’s Mersal won 12 nominations. Malayalam film Parava has bagged ten nominations followed by R Madhavan and Vijay Sethupathi’s Tamil thriller Vikram Vedha, which 9 nominations under different categories. Lifetime Achievement Award was given to P. Suseela.

Winners list will be updated here. So, stay tuned to this page…

SIIMA Tamil Nominations and Winners:

Best Film

  • Mersal
  • Aruvi
  • Vikram Vedha – Winner
  • Aramm
  • Theeran Adhigaaram Ondru

Best Director

  • Atlee (Mersal) – Winner
  • H Vinoth (Theeran Adhigaaramj Ondru
  • Pushkar – Gayathri (Vikram Vedha)
  • Gopi Nainar (Aram)
  • Arun Prabu Purushothaman (Aruvi)

Best Actor in a Leading Role – Male

  • Vijay (Mersal)
  • Karthi (Theeran Adhigaaram Ondru )
  • Sivakarthikeyan (Velaikkaran) – Winner
  • Vjay Sethupathi (Vikram Vedha)
  • R. Madhavan (Vikram Vedha)

Best Actor in a Leading Role – Female

  • Nayanthara (Aramm) – Winner
  • Andrea Jeremiah (Taramani)
  • Aditi Balan (Aruvi)
  • Jyothika (Magalir Mattum)
  • Nithya Menen (Mersal )

Best Supporting Role – Male

  • Bobby Simha (Thiruttu Payale 2 )
  • Vikranth (Thondan )
  • Vivek Prasanna (Meyaadha Maan)
  • Ms Bhaskar (8 Thottakkal) – Winner
  • Barathiraja (Kurangu Bommai)

Best Supporting Role – Female

  • Anjali Varathan (Aruvi)
  • Sneha (Velaikkaran)
  • Varalaxmi Sarathkumar (Vikram Vedha/ Nibunan)
  • Shivada (Adhe Kangal) – Winner
  • Indhuja Ravichandran (Meyaadha Maan)

Best Actor in a Negative Role

  • SJ.Surya (Mersal – Spyder) – Winner
  • Prasanna (Thiruttu Payale 2)
  • Arvind Swami (Bogan )
  • Fahadh Faasil (Velaikkaran)
  • Vivek Oberoi (Vivegam)

Best Music Director

  • AR Rahman (Mersal & Kaatru Veliyidai) – Winner
  • Anirudh (Velaikkaran & Vivegam)
  • D. Imman (Bogan)
  • Hiphop Tamizha (Meesaya Murukku)
  • Sam C.s (Vikram Vedha)

Best Lyric Writer

  • Vairamuthu (Vaan – Kaatru Veliyidai)
  • Dhanush (Venpani Malarae – Pa Pandi)
  • Vivek (Aala Poraan – Mersal) – Winner
  • Madhan Karky (Azhagiye – Kaatru Veliyidai)
  • Viveka (Karuthavanlaam – Velaikkaran)

Best Playback Singer – Male

  • Anirudh Ravichander (Yaanji – Vikramvedha)
  • Haricharan / Arjun Chandy (Azhagiye – Kaatru Veliyidai)
  • Hiphop Tamizha/ Sudarshan Ashok (Kavan (oxygen)
  • Ar Rahman ( Neethanae – Mersal )
  • Sid Sriram (Maacho- Mersal) – Winner

Best Playback Singer – Female

  • Luksimi Sivaneswaralingam (Senthoora -Bogan) – Winner
  • Shweta Mohan (Paarthen – Pa Pandi)
  • Shashaa Tirupati (Vaan – Kaatru Veliyidai)
  • Shreya Ghoshal (Neethanae – Mersal)
  • Shakthisree Gopalan (Yaanji – Vikramvedha )

Best Debutant Male Actor

  • Hiphop Tamizha Adhi (Meesaya Murukku )
  • Vasanth Ravi (Taramani) – Winner
  • Vetri (8 Thottakkal)
  • Kalidas Jayaram (Meen Kuzhambum Mann Paanaiyaum)

Best Debutant Female Actor

  • Sayyeshaa Saigal (Vanamagan)
  •  Priya Bhavani Shankar ( Meyaadha Maan)
  • Aditi Balan (Aruvi)
  • Aditi Rao Hydari (Kaatru Veliyidai) – Winner
  • Shraddha Srinath (Vikram Vedha)

Best Debutant Director

  • Dhanush (Pa Pandi)
  • Lokesh Kanagaraj ( Maanagaram)
  • Rajkumar Periasamy (Rangoon)
  • Arun Prabhu Purushothaman (Aruvi ) – Winner
  • Gopi Nainar (Aramm)

Best Comedian

  • Yogi Babu (Mersal)
  • Soori (Sangili Bungili Kadhava Thorae) – Winner
  • Robo Shankar (Velaikkaran)
  • Rj Balaji ( Ivan Thanthiran)
  • Anandaraj ( Maragadha Naanayam)

Best Cinematographer

Ravi Varman (Kaatru Veliyidai ) – Winner
• Ramji (Velaikkaran )
• G.k Vishnu (Mersal )
• Vetri ( Vivegam )
• Sathyan Sooryan (Theeran Adhigaaram Ondru)

Critic Awards:

  • Best Actor In A Leading Role (Male) – R Madhavan For Vikram Vedha
  • Best Actor In A Leading Role (Female) – Aditi Balan For Aruvi

SIIMA Telugu Nominations and Winners:

Best Director

  • Krish (Gautamiputra Satakarni)
  • SS Rajamouli (Baahubali 2)
  • Sandeep Vanga (Arjun Reddy)
  • Sankalp Reddy (The Ghazi Attack)
  • Satish Vegesna (Sathamanam Bhavati)

Best Actor

  • Nandamuri Balakrishna (Gautamiputra Satakarni)
  • Prabhas (Baahubali 2)
  • Vijay Devarakonda (Arjun Reddy)
  • Jr NTR (Jai Lava Kusa)
  • Rana Daggubati (Nene Raju Nene Mantri)

Best Actress

  • Anushka Shetty (Baahubali 2)
  • Rakul Preet Singh (Jaya Janaki Nayaka)
  • Kajal Aggarwal (Nene Raju Nene Mantri)
  • Ritika Singh (Guru)
  • Sai Pallavi (Fidaa)

Best Actor in a Supporting Role

  • Aadhi Pinisetty (Ninnu Kori)
  • Prakash Raj (Sathamanam Bhavati)
  • KK Menon (The Ghazi Attack)
  • Satya Raj (Baahubali 2)
  • Sri Vishnu (Vunnadhi Okate Zindagi)

Best Actress in a Supporting Role

  • Bhumika Chawla (MCA)
  • Jayasudha (Sathamanam Bhavati)
  • Ramya Krishnan (Baahubali 2)
  • Hema Malini (Gautamiputra Satakarni)
  • Raadhika Sarathkumar (Raja The Great)

Best Music Director

  • SS Thaman (Mahanubhavudu)
  • Devi Sri Prasad (Khaidi No 150)
  • MM Keeravani (Baahubali 2)
  • Shakti Kanth (Fidaa)
  • Gopi Sundar (Ninnu Kori)

Best Lyric Writer

  • Suddala Ashok Teja (Fidaa ( Vachinde))
  • Chandra Bose (Jai Janaki Nayaka ( Nuvvele Nuvvele))
  • Siva Shakti Dutta (Baahubali-2 The Conclusion ( Saahore Bahubali ))
  • Ramajogayya Sastry (Sathamanam Bhavati ( Nilavade ))
  • Sri Mani (Rarandoi Veduka Chudham (bramaramba Ki Nachesanu))

Best Playback Singer – Male

  • Armaan Malik (Hello ( Hello )
  • Hema Chandra (Fidaa ( Oosupodhu )
  • Devi Sri Prasad (Khaidi No.150 ( Ammadu Lets Do Kummudu))
  • Sid Sriram (Ninnu Kori ( Adiga Adiga ))
  • Kaala Bhairava (Baahubali-2 The Conclusion ( Dandaalayyaa)

Best Playback Singer – Female

  • Geetha Madhuri & Mansi (Mahanubhavudu ( Mahanubhavudu )
  • Madhu Priya (Fidaa ( Vachchinde )
  • Neha Basin (Jai Lava Kusa ( Swing Zara )
  • Uma Neha (Paisa Vasool ( Paisa Vasool ))
  • Sony (Baahubali-2 The Conclusion ( Hamsa Naava )

Best Actor in a Negative Role

  • Rana Daggubati (Baahubali-2 The Conclusion)
  • Tarun Arora (Khaidi No.150)
  • Rao Ramesh (Duvvada Jagannadham)
  • Arjun Sarja (Lie) Vijay Varma (Mca)

Best Debutant Actor – Male

  • Ishan (Rogue )
  • Rakshit (London Babulu)
  • Aashish Raj (Aakatayi)
  • Vishvaksen (Vellipomakey)
  • Ganta Ravi (Jayadev)

Best Debutant Actor – Female

  • Megha Akash (Lie)
  • Shalini Pandey (Arjun Reddy)
  • Kalyani Priyadarshan (Hello)
  • Aakanksha Singh (Malli Rava)
  • Nivetha Pethuraj (Mental Madilo)

Best Debutant Director

  • Sandeep Vanga (Arjun Reddy)
  • Sankalp Reddy (The Ghazi Attack)
  • Prabhakar Podakandla (Next Nuvve)
  • Vivek Athreya (Mental Madilo)
  • Mahi V.raghav (Anando Brahma)

Best Cinematographer

  • Senthil Kumar (Baahubali-2 The Conclusion)
  • V.S.Gnana Shekar (Gautamiputra Satakarni)
  • Madhi (The Ghazi Attack)
  • Rathnavelu (Khaidi No.150)
  • Sameer Reddy (Sathamanam Bhavati)

Best Comedian

  • Rahul Ramakrishna (Arjun Reddy)
  • Srinivas Reddy (Anando Brahma/Raja The Great)
  • Praveen (Sathamanam Bhavati)
  • Prudhvi Raj (Psv Garuda Vega)
  • Shakalaka Shankar (Anando Brahma)

SIIMA Kannada Nominations and Winners:

Best Movie

• Bharjari
Rajakumara – Winner
• Chamak
• Chowka
• Ondu Motteya Kathe

Best Direction

Santosh Anand Ram (Rajakumara) – Winner
• Chetan Kumar (Bahadur)
• Suni (Chamak)
• Prakash Jayaram (Tarak)
• PC Shekhar (Raga)

Best Actor

• Shivraj Kumar (Mafti)
Puneeth Rajkumar (Rajakumara) – Winner
• Murali (Mafti)
• Ganesh (Chamak)
• Dhruva Sarja (Bharjari)

Best Actress

• Shraddha Srinath (Operation Alamelamma)
• Nivedita (Shuddhi)
• Shanvi Srinivatsava (Tarak)
• Rashmika Mandanna (chamak)
Shruti Hariharan (Beautiful Manasugalu) – Winner

Best Director

• Tarun Sudheer (Chowk)
• Pannagara Bharan (Happy New Here)
• Raj B Shetty (Ondu Motteya Kathe)
• Ravi Basur (Kanaka)
• Adarsh Ishwarappa (shuddhi)

Best Supporting Actor

• P. Ravi Shankar (College Kumar)
• Diganth Manchale (Happy New Here)
Kashinath (Chowk) – Winner
• Rajesh Nataranga (Operation Alamelamma)
• Suraj Gowda (Silicon City)

Best Comedian

• Sadhu Kokila (Chamak)
• Vijay Chandura (Pataki)
Sai Kumar (Happy New Here) – Winner
• Kuri Pratap (Melkote Manja)
• Chikkanna (Rajakumara)

Best Villain Actor

• Prakash Rai (Rajakumara)
Ashish Vidayarthi (Pataki) – Winner
• Apeksha Purohit (Coffee Thota)
• P. Ravi Shankar (Hebuli)
• Shahawar Ali (Chakravarthy)

Best Music Director

• Charan Raj (Pushpaka Vimana)
V. Harikrishna (Rajakumara) – Winner
• Raghu Dixit (Happy New Here)
• Arjun Jenya (Chakravarthy)
• Judah Sandy (Chamak)

Best Lyric Writer

• V Nagendra Prasad (Appa I Love You (chowka)
• Suvarna Sharma (Thili Prema (urvi))
• Hrudaya Shiva (Kodeyondara Adiyalli )
• (raju Kannada Medium)
Santhosh Ananddram (Raajakumara Title Song (raajakumara) – Winner
• Yogaraj Bhat (Ninna Snehadinda (mugulu Nage)

Best Playback Singer (Male)

• Armaan Mallik (Ondu Malebillu (chakravarthy))
Ravi Basrur (Chanda Chanda (anjaniputra) – Winner
• Vijay Prakash (Raajakumara Title Song (raajakumara)
• B J Bharath (Beautiful Manasugalu Theme Song)
• Sanjith Hegde (Khush Khush (chamak)

Best Playback Singer (Female)

• Indu Nagaraj (Jilka Jilka (pushpaka Vimana))
• Sinchan Dixit (Indu Ninna Eduralli (kaafi Thota)
• Supriya Lohith (Are Are Enidu (chamak))
Anuradha Bhat (Appa I Love You (chowka)) – Winner
• Shreya Ghoshal (Ninna Snehadinda (mugulu Nage))

Best Debutant Actor – Male

• Ishaan (Rogue)
• Raj B Shetty (Ondu Motteya Kathe)
• Manoranjan (Saheba)
Rishi (Operation Alamelamma) Mithra (Raaga) – Winner

Best Debutant Actor – Female

Ekta Rathod (Siliconn City) – Winner
• Aditi Prabhudeva (Dhairyam)
• Kavitha Gowda (Srinivasa Kalyana)
• Vaibhavi Shandilya (Raj Vishnu)
• Divya Uruduga (Huliraya)

Best Debutant Director

Tharun Sudhir (Chowka) – Winner
• Pannaga Bharana (Happy New Year)
• Raj B Shetty (Ondu Motteya Kathe)
• Ravi Basrur (Kataka) Adarsh Eshwarappa (Shuddi)

Best Cinematographer

Santhosh Rai Pataje (Chamak) – Winner
• Venkatesh Anguraj (Raajakumara)
• Naveen Kumar (Mufti)
• A V Krishna Kumar (Taarak)
• Shreesha Kuduvalli (Bharjari)

SIIMA Malayalam Nominations and Winners:

Best Film

• Thondimuthalum Driksakshiyum
• Take Off
• Mayaanadhi
• Angamaly Diaries
• Parava

Best Director

• Lijo Jose Pellissery (Angamaly Diaries)
• Mahesh Narayan (Take Off)
• Dileesh Pothan (Thondimuthalum Driksakshiyum)
• Soubin Shahir (Parava) Aashiq Abu (Mayaanadhi)

Best Actor in a Leading Role (Male)

• Mammootty (The Great Father)
• Dulquer Salmaan (Solo)
• Tovino Thomas (Mayaanadhi)
• Nivin Pauly (Njandukalude Nattil Oridavela)
• Fahadh Faasil (Thondimuthalum Driksakshiyum)

Best Actor in a Leading Role (Female)

• Parvathy (Take Off)
• Aishwarya Lekshmi (Mayaanadhi)
• Nimisha Sajayan (Thondimuthalum Driksakshiyum)
• Anu Sithara (Ramante Edanthottam)
• Manju Warrier (Udaharanam Sujatha)

Best Supporting Actor – Male

• Suraj Venjarammoodu (Thondimuthalum Driksakshiyum)
• Joju George (Ramante Edanthottam)
• Mukesh (Jomonte Suvisheshangal)
• Kunchacko Boban (Take Off)
• Shane Nigam (Parava)

Best Supporting Actor – Female

• Mamta Mohandas (Udaharanam Sujatha)
• Asha Sarath (Sunday Holiday)
• Chandini Sreedharan (Cia)
• Amala Akkineni (C/o Saira Banu)
• Shanthi Krishna (Njandukalude Naattil Oridavela)

Best Music Director

• Rex Vijayan (Parava)
• Gopi Sundar (Cia) Prashant Pillai
• (Angamaly Diaries)
• Bijibal (Thondimuthalum Driksakshiyum)
• Shaan Rahman (Velipadinte Pusthakam)

Best Lyric Writer

• Anwar Ali (Mizhiyil Ninnum… Mayaanadhi)
• Vinayak Sasikumar (Pyaar Pyaar… Parava)
• B K Harinarayanan (Njanum Neeyum… Theeram)
• Manu Manjith (Aaro Nenjil… Godha)
• Santhosh Varma (Akaleyoru… Ramante Edenthottam)

Best Playback Singer – Male

• Haricharan (Lailakame… Ezra)
• Shahabaz Aman (Mizhiyil… Mayaanadhi)
• Arvind Venugopal (Mazha Paadum… Sunday Holiday)
• Vineeth Sreenivasan (Janah Meri Janah… Cappuccino)
• Vijay Yesudas (Ivalaaro… Oru Mexican Aparatha)

Best Playback Singer – Female

• Shweta Mohan (Ozhukiyozhuki… Oru Cinemakkaaran)
• Soumya Ramakrishnan (Kannile Poika… Thondimuthalum Driksakshiyum)
• K S Chithra (Nadavathil… Kambhoji)
• Gowry Lekshmi (Aaro Nenjil… Godha)
• Sujatha Mohan (Neelakasham… Jomonte Suvisheshangal)

Best Actor in a Negative Role

• Murali Gopy (Kaattu)
• Sarath ‘appani’ (Angamaly Diaries)
• Chemban Vinod Jose (Velipadinte Pusthakam)
• Unni Mukundan (Masterpiece)
• Soubin Shahir (Parava)

Best Debutant Director

• Soubin Shahir (Parava)
• Jay K (Ezra)
• Arun Gopy (Ramaleela)
• Mahesh Narayan (Take Off)
• Haneef Adeni (The Great Father)

Best Debutant Actor – Male

• Antony Varghese (Angamaly Diaries)
• Amal Shah/govind Pai (Parava)
• Sarath ‘appani’ (Angamaly Diaries)
• Arjun Ashokan (Parava) Askar Ali (Honey Bee 2.5)

Best Debutant Actor – Female

• Wamiqa Gabbi (Godha)
• Aishwarya Lekshmi (Njandukalude Nattil Oridavela)
• Santhy Balachandran (Tharangam)
• Nimisha Sajayan (Thondimuthalum Driksakshiyum)
• Reshma Anna Rajan (Angamaly Diaries)

Best Comedian

• Hareesh Perumanna (Rakshadhikary Baiju Oppu)
• Jacob Gregory (Jomonte Suvisheshangal)
• Dharmajan Bolgatty (Punyalan Private Limited)
• Saiju Kurup (Aadu 2)
• Aju Varghese (Godha)

SIIMA Awards 2018 South Live Updates, Red Carpet Photos, Event Images & Tweets

Hope you like this, SIIMA Awards 2018 Full Show Watch Online, Live Updates, Nominations, Red Carpet Photos, Tweets, Performances & Winners List article. If you like this, then please share it with your friends

You Might Also Like:

Continue Reading

Awards

Zee Gold Awards 2018 Full Show Watch Online | Winners List

Zee Gold Awards: Zee Gold Awards is one of the most prestigious award events in the television world. This year, 11th Kesh King Zee Gold Awards 2018 was held on June 19 in Mumbai. The show is hosted by our very own charming boy Shivaay Singh Oberoi aka Nakuul Mehta featured Mouni Roy, Hina Khan, Divyanka Tripathi Dahiya, Anita Hassanandani, Arjun Bijlani, Jay Soni and Sriti Jha. While Nakuul Mehta won the Best Actor, Sriti Jha and Shraddha Arya jointly shared the award in female category. Check out the complete details of Zee Gold Awards 2018 Full Show Watch Online & Winners List from the below article.

Zee-Gold-Awards-full-Show-Winners-List

Zee Gold Awards 2018 Date, Venue, Live Channel Details

Date: June 19, 2018

Time: 06:00 pm

Venue: Filmistan Studios, Mumbai

Host: Nakuul Mehta

Premiere Telecast Date: June 24, 2018

Time: 7 PM

Telecast Channel: Zee TV

Zee Gold Awards 2018 Winners List

Best TV show: Yeh Rishta Kya Kehlata Hai and Kumkum Bhagya

Best TV show (Thriller and Suspense): Ishq Mein Marjawan

Best TV show (Critics): Ishq Subhan Allah

Best Reality Show: Rising Star Season 2

Best Actor: Nakuul Mehta (Ishqbaaaz)

Best Actor – Female: Sriti Jha (Kumkum Bhagya) and Sharddha Arya (Kundali Bhagya)

Best Actor (Critics): Vivian Dsena (Shakti)

Best Actor – Female (Critics): Jennifer Winget (Bepannaah)

Best Child Actor: Aakriti Sharma (Kullfi Kumar Bajewala)

Best Debut: Rithvik Arora (Yeh Aashiqui)

Best Debut – Female: Jannat Zubair (Yeh Aashiqui) and Bhumika Gurung (Nimki Mukhiya)

Best Supporting Actor: Sachin Tyagi (Yeh Rishta Kya Kehlata Hai) and Kunal Jaisingh (Ishqbaaaz)

Best Supporting Actor – Female: Parul Chauhan (Yeh Rishta Kya Kehlata Hai) and Kamya Punjabi (Shakti)

Best Actor in a Negative Role: Arjun Bijlani (Ishq Mein Marjawan)

Best Actor in a Negative Role – Female: Pallavi Pradhan (Jiji Maa)

Best Actor in a Comic Role: Maninder Singh (Kya Haal Mr Panchal)

Best Actor in a Comic Role – Female: Krystle Dsouza (Belan Wali Bahu)

Stellar Performer of the Year: Mohit Malik (Kullfi Kumar Bajewala)

Stellar Performer of the Year – Female: Surbhi Chandna (Ishqbaaaz)

Best Host: Ravi Dubey (Rising Star 2)

Most Celebrated Actor: Karan Patel (Yeh Hai Mohabbatein)

Most Celebrated Actor – Female: Divyanka Tripathi

Best Jodi: Kartik and Naira from Yeh Rishta Kya Kehlata Hai (Mohsin Khan and Shivangi Joshi)

Style Diva of TV: Hina Khan

Rising Film Star: Mouni Roy

Most Fit Actor: Vivek Dahiya and Shoaib Ibrahim

Most Fit Actor – Female: Surbhi Jyoti and Karishma Tanna

Kesh King Zee Gold Awards 2018 Full Show Watch Online

Kesh King Zee Gold Awards 2018 is going to be telecasted on Zee TV on Sunday, 24th June 2017 from 7.00 pm onwards. Dittotv is the official broadcaster of Zee TV. So, you can watch the entire event on this app.Click the below links to watch the Zee Gold Awards 2018 full event.

Zee Gold Awards 2018 Full Show Watch Online

Zee Gold Awards 2018 Live Updates, Red Carpet Photos, Event Images & Tweets:

The Zee Gold Awards 2018 are taking place in Mumbai at Filmistan Studio. The gala night is graced by who's who of television industry including Divyanka Tripathi, Hina Khan, Aditi Bhatia, Sriti Jha and many others. Let's have a look how these TV stars are adding charms to the night. 

Mouni Roy gets clicked with Sriti Jha at Gold Awards 2018. 

Shraddha Arya

Surbhi Chandna, Nakuul Mehta

hina khan

Ruhi aka Aditi Bhatia from Yeh Hai Mohabbatein was a stunner in an all-black off-shoulder jumpsuit. 

Ishqbaaz actor Kunal Jaisingh also arrived the party looking classy in a royal blue tux. 

nia sharma

Hope you like this, 11th Kesh King Zee Gold Awards 2018 Full Show Watch Online, Live Updates, Nominations, Red Carpet Images and Photos, Tweets, Performances & Winners List article. If you like this, then please share it with your friends

You Might Also Like:

Continue Reading

Recent Posts

Title

aravinda-sametha-review-rating aravinda-sametha-review-rating
Movie Buzz5 days ago

Aravinda Sametha Movie Review, Rating, Story & Verdict

Aravindha Sametha Veera Raghava has been one of the most-hyped movies of this year. After Agnyathavaasi, Aravindha Sametha is expected...

aravinds-sametha-tickets-online-booking aravinds-sametha-tickets-online-booking
Movie Buzz2 weeks ago

Aravinda Sametha Movie Tickets Advance Online Booking Available

Aravinda Sametha Movie Tickets: Aravindha Sametha Veera Raghava is one of the most anticipated movies of the year. Starring Jr NTR...

Afghanistan-premier-league-APL-T20-Schedule-Team-Squads Afghanistan-premier-league-APL-T20-Schedule-Team-Squads
Sports2 weeks ago

Afghanistan Premier League 2018 Teams | Fixtures | Live Score

The inaugural edition of the Afghanistan Premier League 2018 Cricket T20 tournament will be played in the United Arab Emirates...

pelli-choopulu-show-contestants pelli-choopulu-show-contestants
TV2 weeks ago

Pelli Choopulu Show Participants List Officially Revealed

Pelli Choopulu is a Telugu marriage reality show telecasted in Star Maa channel. As per the programme, Anchor Pradeep Machiraju will find...

gandhi-jayanti-wishes gandhi-jayanti-wishes
Wishes2 weeks ago

Happy Gandhi Jayanti 2018 Greetings, HD Images, Messages, Quotes

Happy Gandhi Jayanti: Gandhi Jayanthi is celebrated on 2nd October every year on the occasion of the birthday of Mohandas Karamchand Gandhi, the “Father of the...

gandhi-jayanti-speech gandhi-jayanti-speech
Wishes2 weeks ago

Mahatma Gandhi Jayanthi 2018 Speech for Students & Teachers

Hello, Bro’s today I would like to write an article regarding Gandhi Jayanthi Speech for Students, Kids, Alumni & for...

jio-filmfare-awards-marathi-full-show-live-and-winners-list jio-filmfare-awards-marathi-full-show-live-and-winners-list
Awards3 weeks ago

Filmfare Awards Marathi 2018 Full Show Watch Online & Winners List

Marathi Filmfare Awards: Marathi Filmfare Awards will honor both the artistic and technical excellence of professionals in the Marathi film industry....

siima-awards-telugu-full-show-watch-online-winners-list siima-awards-telugu-full-show-watch-online-winners-list
Awards1 month ago

SIIMA Awards South 2018 Full Show Watch Online | Winners List

South Indian International Movie Awards, better known as the SIIMA Awards. This year, the seventh edition of the awards night will be...

happy-vishwakarma-day-wishes-sms-quotes happy-vishwakarma-day-wishes-sms-quotes
Wishes1 month ago

Happy Vishwakarma Jayanti 2018 Wishes, Quotes, Messages

Happy Vishwakarma Puja (Jayanti): Vishwakarma Jayanti also known as Vishwakarma Day or Vishwakarma Puja is a day of celebration for Vishwakarma, a Hindu...

happy-engineers-day-images-wishes happy-engineers-day-images-wishes
Wishes1 month ago

Happy Engineers Day India 2018 Wishes, Messages, Images, Quotes

Happy Engineers Day India: Engineers Day will be celebrated in different countries at different dates. In India Engineer’s Day is celebrated...

Advertisement

Trending