Connect with us

News

AP Assembly Elections 2019 Results Live & Winners List PDF

The 17th Legislative Assembly elections of Andhra Pradesh was held in a single phase on 11th April 2019 for 175 assembly and 25 parliamentary constituencies. The official result for Andhra Pradesh Assembly Election 2019 will be declared on May 23. These elections are to be held along with the 17th Lok Sabha Elections 2019. N Chandrababu led-TDP, YSR Congress Party of YS Jaganmohan Reddy and Pawan Kalyan’s Jana Sena are the main parties in 2019 Andhra Pradesh Assembly elections.

Check out the below article to get the complete information regarding AP Assembly Elections 2019 Results Live Updates and Winners List PDF Constituency wise, Party wise.

AP Assembly Elections 2019

2019 Andhra Pradesh Assembly elections took place on April 11 for 175 assembly and 25 parliamentary constituencies. The election commission reported that the voter turnout recorded by the end of the day was 79.88%. 1,55,45,211 Male and 1,57,87,759 Female voters did cast their votes in the state. Overall 3,13,33,631 off 3,93,45,717 voters were participated in the election.

Schedule of Andhra Pradesh Assembly Elections 2019

  • Date of Issue of Gazette Notification:03.2019
  • Last Date of Nominations: 25.03.2019
  • Date for Scrutiny of Nominat ions: 26.03.2019
  • Last Date for Withdrawal of candidatures: 28.03.2019
  • Date of Poll: 11.04.2019
  • Date of Counting: 23.05.2019
  • Date before which election shall be completed: 27.05.2019

AP Elections 2019 Counting & Results Live Streaming and Live Updates

The live coverage of Andhra Pradesh 2019 Assembly Elections counting and results will be on most of the news channels in the state. The minute to minute live streaming will be on TV 9 Telugu, NTV, TV5, 10TV, Mahaa News, AP 24*7 etc.,

AP Assembly Elections 2019 Counting & Results Live Streaming

AP Assembly Elections 2019 Results & Winning Candidates List

Constituency wise winners list of Andhra Pradesh Vidhan Sabha Elections 2019 will be updated on this page. So, stay tuned to this page.

This below table indicates the winner’s list of AP Assembly election 2019 results Party wise and district wise.

S.No Constituency District Winning Candidates List Party
1 Ichchapuram Srikakulam
2 Palasa Srikakulam
3 Tekkali Srikakulam
4 Pathapatnam Srikakulam
5 Srikakulam Srikakulam
6 Amadalavalasa Srikakulam
7 Etcherla Srikakulam
8 Narasannapeta Srikakulam
9 Rajam (SC) Srikakulam
10 Palakonda (ST) Srikakulam
11 Kurupam (ST) Vizianagarm
12 Parvathipuram (SC) Vizianagarm
13 Salur (ST) Vizianagarm
14 Bobbili Vizianagarm
15 Cheepurupalli Vizianagarm
16 Gajapathinagaram Vizianagarm
17 Nellimarla Vizianagarm
18 Vizianagaram Vizianagarm
19 Srungavarapukota Vizianagarm
20 Bhimili Visakhapatnam
21 Visakhapatnam East Visakhapatnam
22 Visakhapatnam South Visakhapatnam
23 Visakhapatnam North Visakhapatnam
24 Visakhapatnam West Visakhapatnam
25 Gajuwaka Visakhapatnam
26 Chodavaram Visakhapatnam
27 Madugula Visakhapatnam
28 Araku Valley (ST) Visakhapatnam
29 Paderu (ST) Visakhapatnam
30 Anakapalle Visakhapatnam
31 Pendurthi Visakhapatnam
32 Yelamanchili Visakhapatnam
33 Payakaraopet (SC) Visakhapatnam
34 Narsipatnam Visakhapatnam
35 Tuni East Godavari
36 Prathipadu East Godavari
37 Pithapuram East Godavari
38 Kakinada Rural East Godavari
39 Peddapuram East Godavari
40 Anaparthy East Godavari
41 Kakinada City East Godavari
42 Ramachandrapuram East Godavari
43 Mummidivaram East Godavari
44 Amalapuram (SC) East Godavari
45 Razole (SC) East Godavari
46 Gannavaram (SC) East Godavari
47 Kothapeta East Godavari
48 Mandapeta East Godavari
49 Rajanagaram East Godavari
50 Rajahmundry City East Godavari
51 Rajahmundry Rural East Godavari
52 Jaggampeta East Godavari
53 Rampachodavaram (ST) East Godavari
54 Kovvur (SC) West Godavari
55 Nidadavole West Godavari
56 Achanta West Godavari
57 Palacole West Godavari
58 Narasapuram West Godavari
59 Bhimavaram West Godavari
60 Undi West Godavari
61 Tanuku West Godavari
62 Tadepalligudem West Godavari
63 Unguturu West Godavari
64 Denduluru West Godavari
65 Eluru West Godavari
66 Gopalapuram (SC) West Godavari
67 Polavaram (ST) West Godavari
68 Chintalapudi (SC) West Godavari
69 Tiruvuru (SC) Krishna
70 Nuzvid Krishna
71 Gannavaram Krishna
72 Gudivada Krishna
73 Kaikalur Krishna
74 Pedana Krishna
75 Machilipatnam Krishna
76 Avanigadda Krishna
77 Pamarru (SC) Krishna
78 Penamaluru Krishna
79 Vijayawada West Krishna
80 Vijayawada Central Krishna
81 Vijayawada East Krishna
82 Mylavaram Krishna
83 Nandigama (SC) Krishna
84 Jaggayyapeta Krishna
85 Pedakurapadu Guntur
86 Tadikonda (SC) Guntur
87 Mangalagiri Guntur
88 Ponnuru Guntur
89 Vemuru (SC) Guntur
90 Repalle Guntur
91 Tenali Guntur
92 Bapatla Guntur
93 Prathipadu (SC) Guntur
94 Guntur West Guntur
95 Guntur East Guntur
96 Chilakaluripet Guntur
97 Narasaropet Guntur
98 Sattenapalle Guntur
99 Vinukonda Guntur
100 Gurajala Guntur
101 Macherla Guntur
102 Yerragondapalem (SC) Prakasam
103 Darsi Prakasam
104 Parchur Prakasam
105 Addanki Prakasam
106 Chirala Prakasam
107 Santhanuthalapadu (SC) Prakasam
108 Ongole Prakasam
109 Kandukur Prakasam
110 Kondapi (SC) Prakasam
111 Markapuram Prakasam
112 Giddalur Prakasam
113 Kanigiri Prakasam
114 Kavali Nellore
115 Atmakur Nellore
116 Kovur Nellore
117 Nellore City Nellore
118 Nellore Rural Nellore
119 Sarvepalli Nellore
120 Gudur (SC) Nellore
121 Sullurpeta (SC) Nellore
122 Venkatagiri Nellore
123 Udayagiri Nellore
124 Badvel (SC) Kadapa
125 Rajampet Kadapa
126 Kadapa Kadapa
127 Kodur (SC) Kadapa
128 Rayachoti Kadapa
129 Pulivendla Kadapa
130 Kamalapuram Kadapa
131 Jammalamadugu Kadapa
132 Proddatur Kadapa
133 Mydukur Kadapa
134 Allagadda Kurnool
135 Srisailam Kurnool
136 Nandikotkur (SC) Kurnool
137 Kurnool Kurnool
138 Panyam Kurnool
139 Nandyal Kurnool
140 Banaganapalle Kurnool
141 Dhone Kurnool
142 Pattikonda Kurnool
143 Kodumur (SC) Kurnool
144 Yemmiganur Kurnool
145 Mantralayam Kurnool
146 Adoni Kurnool
147 Alur Kurnool
148 Rayadurg Anantapur
149 Uravakonda Anantapur
150 Guntakal Anantapur
151 Tadpatri Anantapur
152 Singanamala (SC) Anantapur
153 Anantapur Urban Anantapur
154 Kalyandurg Anantapur
155 Raptadu Anantapur
156 Madakasira (SC) Anantapur
157 Hindupur Anantapur
158 Penukonda Anantapur
159 Puttaparthi Anantapur
160 Dharmavaram Anantapur
161 Kadiri Anantapur
162 Thamballapalle Chitoor
163 Pileru Chitoor
164 Madanapalle Chitoor
165 Punganur Chitoor
166 Chandragiri Chitoor
167 Tirupati Chitoor
168 Srikalahasti Chitoor
169 Satyavedu (SC) Chitoor
170 Nagari Chitoor
171 Gangadhara Nellore (SC) Chitoor
172 Chittoor Chitoor
173 Puthalapattu (SC) Chitoor
174 Palamaner Chitoor
175 Kuppam Chitoor

AP Election Results 2019 PDF

Click the below link to download the pdf file Andhra Pradesh Assembly Elections 2019 Results

AP Assembly Elections 2019 Results & Winners List PDF

(PDF File will be updated soon…)

Hope you like this, AP Assembly Elections 2019 Counting, Results Live Updates, Live Streaming, Schedule, Party Wise, Candidates Wise, Seat Wise, Constituency Wise Winners List article. If you like this, then please share it to your friends.

Click to comment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.

Trending