Home / Box Office / DJ Movie Worldwide Box Office Collections Till Now (Updated)

DJ Movie Worldwide Box Office Collections Till Now (Updated)

Duvvada Jagannadham Movie Box Office Collections: DJ is the most anticipated movie of the year 2017 after Baahubali 2. Duvvada Jagannadham movie released on June 23, 2017, and got some positive reviews from the early shows. So, trade experts are estimating that this film will become the highest grossing film in Allu Arjun’s career. The movie has been made with a whopping budget of Rs 45 crore and the hype and curiosity generated by its promos have made its theatrical rights sell at record prices. Check out the real and genuine DJ Telugu Movie 1st Day Collections Worldwide, 2nd Day, 3rd Day, First Weekend, First Week and Total Run Collections in India, Overseas from the below article.

DJ-duvvada-jagannadham-Movie-Box-Office-Collections

You Might Also Like:

DJ Movie Box Office Collections

DJ Movie Total Budget: Rs 45 – 50 Crore

Duvvada Jagannadham Pre-Release Business:

DJ has done a mammoth pre-release business of Rs 100 Cr. Duvvada Jagannadham is the first Bunny starrer and next only after Baahubali, Sardaar Gabbar Singh, Katamarayudu and Baahubali 2 to have done more than Rs 100 crore pre-release business.

Area Amount
Nizam Rs 17.5 Cr
Ceeded Rs 11.1 Cr
Vizag Rs 8 Cr
East Rs 5.4 Cr
West Rs 4.6 Cr
Krishna Rs 4.6 Cr
Guntur Rs 6.1 Cr
Nellore Rs 2.8 Cr
Nizam + AP Total Rs 60.1 Cr Approx
Karnataka Rs 7.1 Cr
Kerala Rs 2.3 Cr
Rest of India Rs 1.3 Cr
Overseas Rs 7 Cr
Worldwide Tel+Mal Theatrical Rights Rs 77.8 Cr
Satellite (Tel+Hindi Dub) Rs 18 Cr
Music, Digital & Other Approx Rs 5 Cr
Grand Total Rs 100.8 Cr

DJ Movie First Day Screens: 1400 Screens approx

DJ Movie Box Office Prediction 1st Day: Rs 20 – 25 crore

DJ Movie First Day (1st) Collections

Premier Show Collections:

The film released on 170 screens in the US and is also expected to become Bunny’s biggest opener of all times abroad by collecting around $400,000

DJ aka Duvvada Jagannadham collected Rs 33 crore gross at the worldwide box office on the first day, and broke the opening day collection record of Allu Arjun’s Sarainodu.

The film has collected around 18 Cr Share in AP/Nizam and Gross will be around 24 Cr.

  • First Day AP / TG Gross: Around Rs 24 Cr
  • First Day AP / TG Share: Rs 18 – 19Cr
  • Worldwide Gross: Rs 33 Cr

Here is the area wise breakups of DJ movie registered at the box office

Area Amount (in Crores)
Nizam 4.95
Ceded 2.70
Vizag 1.94
East 2.55
G West 2.83
Krishna 1.03
Guntur 2.26
Nellore 0.89
AP/T Total 18.36 Cr

DJ Movie 2nd Day Box Office Collections (First 2 Days)

Below are DJ’s 2-day collections (in share) in Andhra Pradesh and Telangana:

Area Collections
Nizam 8.32 Crs
Ceded 4.05 Crs
Nellore 1.33 Crs
Guntur 2.80 Crs
Krishna 1.61 Crs
West 2.41 Crs
East 3.06 Crs
Uttarandhra 3.13 Crs
Total 2-day AP, Ceded & Nizam share 26.71 Crs

Duvvada Jagannadham 3rd Day Collections (First Weekend)

The movie has collected a total of Rs 64.5 crore gross at the worldwide box office in the first weekend.

Area Day 1 Day 2 Day 3 Total
Nizam 4.95 3.37 3.24 11.56
Ceded 2.70 1.35 1.45 5.50
Vizag 1.94 1.19 1.21 4.34
East 2.55 0.52 0.56 3.04
G West 2.08 0.33 0.40 2.81
Krishna 0.99 0.58 0.75 2.33
Guntur 2.26 0.48 0.81 3.55
Nellore 0.89 0.23 0.48 1.60
AP/T Total 18.36 8.05 8.90 34.72 Cr

DJ First 4 Days Collections

Area Collections
Nizam 14.68 Crs
Ceded 6.98 Crs
Nellore 1.83 Crs
Guntur 4.11 Crs
Krishna 2.88 Crs
West 3.13 Crs
East 4.17 Crs
Uttarandhra 5.30 Crs
Total 4-day AP & Telangana shares 43.08 Crs

DJ First 6 Days Collections

DJ aka Duvvada Jagannadham, starring Allu Arjun and Pooja Hegde, collected Rs 66.93 crore at the AP/T box office in six days and the earning shares of its distributors have reached Rs 49.66 crore.

The movie witnessed a steep decline on Tuesday since it was a working day. When compared to its Monday business, the film witnessed a drop of over 55 percent in its collections on its fifth day. The earnings dipped by another 45 percent on Wednesday.

Area Day 1 Day 2 Day 3 Day 4 Day 5 Day 6 Total
Nizam 4.95 3.37 3.24 3.03 1.80 0.90 17.29
Ceded 2.70 1.35 1.45 1.50 0.85 0.45 8.30
Vizag 1.94 1.19 1.20 0.97 0.40 0.22 5.92
East 2.55 0.55 0.63 0.54 0.27 0.15 4.69
G West 2.08 0.33 0.40 0.32 0.17 0.11 3.41
Krishna 1.03 0.59 0.71 0.56 0.30 0.15 3.34
Guntur 2.26 0.57 0.72 0.56 0.33 0.18 4.62
Nellore 1.10 0.24 0.26 0.24 0.15 0.10 2.09
AP/T Total 18.61 8.19 8.61 7.72 4.27 2.26 49.66

DJ Movie First Week Collection Worldwide

Allu Arjun’s DJ aka Duvvada Jagannadham collected Rs 102.42 crore gross at the worldwide box office in the first week and earned Rs 62.2 crore for its global distributors in seven days.

Below are DJ’s 1st week worldwide shares:

Area Collections
Nizam 17,72,00,000
Ceded 8,84,00,000
Nellore 2,15,00,000
Guntur 4,70,00,000
Krishna 3,44,00,000
West 3,49,76,279
East 4,07,00,000
Uttarandhra 6,18,00,000
Rest of India 1,00,00,000
USA 3,30,00,000
Rest of world 1,20,00,000
Karnataka 6,10,00,000
Total 1st-week Worldwide share Rs. 62.20 Cr

Duvvada Jagannadham Total (Final) Collection Till Date

(Update Soon…)

DJ Movie Latest Theatrical Trailer:

Duvvada Jagannadham Movie Details (Credits)

Duvvada Jagannadham Movie Cast & Crew:

Movie Release Date: June 23, 2017

Languages: Telugu

Star Cast: Allu Arjun, Pooja Hegde, Rao Ramesh, Tanikella Bharani, Murali Sharma, Vennela Kishore

Director: Harish Shankar

Producers: Dil Raju, Shirish

Cinematography: Ayananka Bose

Editor: Chota K Prasad

Music Director: Devi Sri Prasad

Hope you like this, Allu Arjun‘s DJ (Duvvada Jagannadham) Movie First Day, Second Day, Third Day, First Week, Total Run Box Office Collections in AP, Telangana, Karnataka, Tamilnadu, India, Overseas.

Latest Updates:

Check Out the Latest Updates by clicking the below links and Update Yourself.

Check Also

aval-gruham-movie-review-rating

Aval (Gruham) Movie Movie Review, Rating & Collections

Aval Movie: Aval is a horror film co-written and directed by Milind Rau. The film stars Siddharth and Andrea …

One comment

  1. Made us satisfied bro..Nice presentation…

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *