Connect with us

Sports

FIFA U17 World Cup 2017 All Team Squads | Players List (Updated)

FIFA Under 17 World Cup Team Squads: India is all set to host the FIFA U-17 World Cup scheduled to begin from October 6. This will be the first FIFA tournament hosted by the country. FIFA U-17 World Cup which will be held in the six cities of New Delhi, Goa, Kochi, Guwahati, Kolkata and Navi Mumbai from 6 to 28 October 2017. A total of 24 teams qualified for the final tournament. Check out the complete details of India FIFA Under 17 World Cup 2017 All Teams Squads, Players List, and Names from the below article.

FIFA-Under-17-World-Cup-All-Team-Squads-and-Players-List

You Might Also Like:

FIFA U17 World Cup 2017 Teams / Groups:

Group A Group B Group C Group D Group E Group F
India Paraguay Iran Korea DPR Honduras raq
USA Mali Guinea Niger Japan Mexico
Colombia New Zealand Germany Brazil New Caledonia Chile
Ghana Turkey Costa Rica Spain France England

FIFA Under 17 World Cup 2017 All Team Squads & Players List

India Team Squad in FIFA Under 17 World Cup

Goalkeepers: Dheeraj Singh, Prabhsukhan Gill, Sunny Dhaliwal.

Defenders: Boris Singh, Jitendra Singh, Anwar Ali, Sanjeev Stalin, Hendry Antonay, Namit Deshpande.

Midfielders: Suresh Singh, Ninthoinganba Meetei, Amarjit Singh Kiyam, Abhijit Sarkar, Komal Thatal, Lalengmawia, Jeakson Singh, Nongdamba Naorem, Rahul Kannoly Praveen, Md. Shahjahan.

Forwards: Rahim Ali, Aniket Jadhav

Ghana Team Players List in FIFA Under 17 World Cup

Goalkeepers: Ibrahim Danlad, Michael Acquaye, Kwame Aziz.

Defenders: Najeeb Yakubu, Gideon Mensah, Bismark Terry Owusu, Edmund Arko-Mensah, Abdul Razak Yusif, Gideon Acquah, Rashid Alhassan, John Otu.

Midfielders: Isaac Gyamfi, Gabriel Leveh, Ibrahim Sulley, Mohammed Kudus, Emmanuel Toku, Mohammed Iddriss.

Strikers: Eric Ayiah, Richard Danso, Mohammed Aminu, Ibrahim Sadiq.

Brazil Team Squad in FIFA U17 World Cup 2017

Goalkeepers: Gabriel Brazao (Cruzeiro), Lucas Alexandre (Vasco da Gama), Yuri Sena (Vitoria)

Defenders: Wesley (Flamengo), Luan Candido (Palmeiras), Weverson (Sao Paulo), Lucas Halter (Atletico Paranaense), Matheus Stockl (Atletico Mineiro), Rodrigo Guth (Atalanta, Italy), Vitor Eduardo (Palmeiras

Midfielders: Alan de Souza (Palmeiras), Marcos Antonio (Atletico Paranaense), Rodrigo Nestor (Sao Paulo), Victor Bobsin (Gremio), Victor Yan (Santos), Vitinho (Corinthians)

Forwards: Brenner (Sao Paulo), Lincoln (Flamengo), Paulinho (Vasco da Gama), Vinicius Jr (Flamengo), Yuri Alberto (Santos).

Chile Team Players List in FIFA U17 World Cup 2017

Goalkeepers: Julio Borquez (Sprots Iquique), Rodrigo Cancino (University of Chile), Hugo Araya (Cobreloa).

Defenders: Gaston Zuniga (O’Higgins), Matias Silva (Union San Felipe), Lucas Alarcon (University of Chile), Sebastian Valencia, Nicolas Aravena (both Colo Colo); Yerco Oyanedel (Catholic University).

Midfielders: Maximiliano Guerrero, Mauricio Morales (both University of Chile), Martin Lara (Catholic University), Oliver Rojas (Audax Italiano), Branco Provoste (Colo Colo).

Forwards: Diego Valencia, Pedro Campos (Catholic University); William Gama (Santiago Wanderers), Ignacio Contreras (Colo Colo), Ignacio Mesias (Union San Felipe), Jairo Vasquez (Students of La Plata), Antonio Diaz O’Higgins.

FIFA Under 17 World Cup Colombia Team Squad

Goalkeepers: Nicolás Gómez, Kevin Leonardo Mier, Daniel Melo.

Defenders: Andrés Felipe Balanta, Robert Andrés Mejía, Christian Andrade, Thomas Gutiérrez, Juan Sebastián Peñaloza.

Midfielders: Gustavo Adolfo Carvajal, Luis Miguel López, Yair Meneses, Andrés Felipe Perea, Brayan Arley Gómez, Guillermo Tegue, Etilso Martínez, Fabián Steven Ángel.

Strikers: Déiber Caicedo, Deyman Andrés Cortés, Jaminton Campáz, David Barrero, Juan David Vidal .

Coach: Orlando De Jesus RESTREPO RESTREPO

FIFA Under 17 World Cup Costa Rica Team Players List

Goalkeepers: Ricardo Montenegro, Kevin Chamorro, Brandon Calvo

Defenders: Andrés Hernández, Fernán Faerron, Karin Arce, Walter Cortés, Alexánder Román

Midfielders: Amferny Arias, Sebastián Castro, Christian Muñoz, Ronnier Bustamante, Daniel Chacón, José Alfaro, Felipe Flores, Yecsy Jarquín, Josué Abarca, Andrés Gómez, Greivin Fonseca

Forwards: Julen Cordero, Mario Mora

Coach: Breansse CAMACHO VIQUEZ

FIFA U17 World Cup England Team Squad

Goalkeepers: Curtis Anderson, Josef Bursik, William Crelin

Defenders: Timothy Eyoma, Joel Latibeaudiere, Marc Guhi, Jonathan Panzo, Lewis Gibson, Steven Sessegnon, Morgan Gibbs White, Tashan Oakley Boothe

Midfielders: Conor Gallagher, Angel Gomes, Nya Kirby, George McEachran

Forwards: Jadon Sancho, Callum Hudson Odoi, Philip Foden, Emile Smith Rowe, Rhian Brewster, Danny Loader

Coach: Steven COOPER

FIFA U17 World Cup France Team Players List

Goalkeepers: Yahia Fofana, Bryan Bernard, Illan Meslier.

Defenders: Vincent Collet, Andy Joseph, Oumar Mickael, William Ludovic Brandon, Batista Mendy, Maxence Lacroix, Melvin Bard.

Midfielders: Claudio Gomez (PSG), Aurélien Djani, Maxence, Mathis Christophe,

Forwards: Yacine Adli (PSG), Amine Gouiri, Willem, Alan, Wilson Isidor, Alexis Flips, Lenny Pintor.

Coach: Lionel ROUXEL

Germany Team Squad in Under 17 World Cup FIFA

Goalkeepers: Luis Klatte, Luca Plogmann, Marian Prinz

Defenders: Dominik Becker, Yann Aurel Bisseck, Jan Boller, Pascal Hackethal, Kilian Ludewig, Lars Lukas Mai, Alexander Nitzl

Midfielders: Elias Abouchabaka, Erik Majetschak, Sahverdi Cetin, Yannik Keitel, John Yeboah

Forwards: Jann-Fiete Arp, Noah Awuku, Dennis Jastrzembski, Jessic Ngankam, Nicolas-Gerrit Kühn, Maurice Malone

Coach: Christian Richard WÜCK

Guinea Team Players List in Under 17 World Cup FIFA

Goalkeeper: Ibrahima Sylla, Abdoulaye Doumbouya, Mohamed Camara

Defenders: Samuel Conte, Ibrahima Soumah, Cherif Camara, Issiaga Camara, M bemba Camara, Ismael Traore

Midfielders: Sekou Camara, Aguibou Camara, Salia Bangoura, Blaise Camara, Elhadj Bah,

Forwards: Fandje Toure, Lape Bangoura, Doss Soumah, Djibril Sylla, Seydouba Cisse, Naby Bangoura, Aly Soumah

Coach: Souleymane CAMARA

Honduras Team Squad in FIFA Under 17 World Cup

Goalkeepers: Alex Rivera. Jordy Castro, Carlos Banegas.

Defenders: Santiago Cabrera, Axel Gomez, Alexander Bahr, Cristian Moreira, Gustavo Vallecillo, Emilio Campos.

Midfielders: Luis Palma, Gerson Chavez, Alessandro Castro, Carlos Mejia, David Cardona, Everson Lopez, Joshua Canales.

Forwards: Jorge Flores, Patrick Palacios, Kenneth Martinez, Asaf Cacho, Reynaldo Bodden.

Iran Team Players List in FIFA Under 17 World Cup

Goalkeepers: Ali Gholam Zadeh, Mobin Ashayer, Amir Janipour

Defenders: Ali Satavi, Ahmad Jalali, Amir Esmaeil Zadeh, Majid Nasiri, Taha Shariati, Ali Davaran,

Midfielders: Amirhossein Hosseinzadeh, Mohammad Sharifi, Mohammad Ghobeishav, Ali Kooshki, Vahid Namdari, Mohammad Ghaderi, Sobhan Khaghani, Amir Khoda Moradi

Coach: Abbas CHAMANIAN

Iraq Team Squad in FIFA U17 World Cup 2017

Goalkeepers: Ali Ibadi (Air Force Athletic Club), Mustafa Zuhair (Naft Al-Wasat SC), Abdulazeez Ammar (Al Shorta SC).

Defenders: Ali Raad, Muntadher Abdulsada (Al Hidood); Abdulabbas Ayad, Ammar Mohammed (Al Talaba SC); Maytham Jabbar (Al Shola), Muntadher Mohammed (Al Kahraba), Mohammed Al-Baqer (Al Sina’a FC).

Midfielders: Habeeb Mohammed, Saif Khalid, Mohammed Ridha (Al Talaba SC); Abbas Ali (Al Hussein SC), Bassam Shakir (Al Karkh SC), Mohammed Ali (Al Nagda), Moamel Karim (Al Shorta SC), Ahmed Sartip (Gas Al Shemal).

Forwards: Mohammed Dawood (Al Naft SC), Ali Kareem (Baghdad FC), Alaa Adnaan (Al Nagda).

Japan Team Players List in FIFA U17 World Cup 2017

Goalkeepers: Umeda Togo, Tani Kosei, Suzuki Zion

Defenders: Iketaka Nobuki, Kemmotsu Takumu, Sugawara Yukinari, Kobayashi Yuki, Yamasaki Taichi, Baba Seiya.

Midfielders: Okuno Kohei, Hirakawa Rei, Suzuki Toichi, Tsubaki Naoki, Fukouka Shimpei, Kida Hinata, Kozuki Soichiro.

Forwards: Yamada Hiroto, Miyashiro Taisei, Nakamura Keito, Kubo TakefUSA, Saito Koki.

Coach: Yoshiro MORIYAMA

FIFA Under 17 World Cup Korea DPR Team Squad 

Goalkeepers: Tae Song, Ryong Hun, Chol Jin.

Defenders: Hyok Sin, Kyong Sok, Kwang Sok, Kyong Hun, Hyon Il, Cha Kwang.

Midfielders: Kye Tam, Ju Song, Chung Jin, Pom Hyok, Jin Song, Jin Bom, Il Ju, Yun Min, Kwang Min.

Forwards: Hwi Hwang, Kang Guk, Nam Hyok.

Coach: Yong Su KIM

FIFA Under 17 World Cup Mali Team Players List

Goalkeeper: Alkalifa Coulibaly, Youssouf Koita, Massire Gassama

Defenders: Boubacar Haidara, Fode Konate,   Mamadi Fofana, Soumaila Doumbia, Abdoulaye Diaby, Ibrahiim Kane

Midfielder: Djemoussa Traore, Mohamed Camara, Abdoulaye Dabo, Salam Giddou, Siaka Sidibe, Mamadou Samake, Cheick Oumar Doucoure

Forward: Hadji Drame, Seme Camara, Mamadou Traore, Mahamane Toure, Lassana Ndiaye

Coach: Jonas Kokou KOMLA

FIFA U17 World Cup Mexico Team Squad

Goalkeepers: Víctor André Alcaráz Díaz, César Iván López De Alba and César Rafael Ramos Becerra.

Defenders: Alan Maeda Luevanos, Luis Alejandro Olivas Salcedo, Oscar Haret Ortega Gatica, Carlos Alejandro Robles Jiménez, Adrián Vázquez Hernández, Sergio Villarreal Lozano and Raúl Martín Sandoval Zavala.

Midfielders: Luis Javier Gamíz Ávila, Carlos Eduardo Guerrero Zavala, Alexis Hazael Gutiérrez Torres, Diego Laínez Leyva, Deivoon Alexander Magaña Rico, Jesús Andrés Pérez Álvarez and Marco Antonio Ruíz Zarco.

Forwards: Ían Jairo Misael Torres Ramírez, Roberto Carlos De la Rosa González, César Saúl Huerta Valera and Daniel Guadalupe López Valdez.

Coach: Mario Alberto ARTEAGA HERRERA

FIFA U17 World Cup New Caledonia Team Players List

Goalkeepers: Une Kecine, Gaizka Ipeze, Robin Escorne

Defenders: Raoul Wenisso, Josue Welepane, Kiam Wanesse, Sidri Wadenges, Bernard Iwa, Hnautra Enoka, Jules Omei, Josua Hlemu.

Midfielders: Jekob Jeno, Neil Wahiobe, Pierre Bako, Cyril Nyipie, Gale Luewadia, Paul Wananjie.

Forwards: Theo Bosshard, Titouan Richard, Vita Longue, Lionel Thahnaena

Coach: Dominique Hatong WACALIE

USA Team Squad in FIFA Under 17 World Cup

Goalkeepers: Alex Budnik, Carlos Joaquim Dos Santos, Justin Garces

Defenders: George Bello, Sergino Dest, Christopher Durkin, Christopher Gloster, Jaylin Lindsey, James Sands, Tyler Shaver, Akil Watts

Midfielders: George Acosta, Taylor Booth, Blaine Ferri, Chris Goslin, Alex Mendez, Indiana Vassilev

Forwards: Ayo Akinola, Andrew Carleton, Ulysses Llanez, Jacobo Reyes, Bryan Reynolds, Joshua Sargent

Coach: John Christopher HACKWORTH (USA)

TURKEY Team Players List in FIFA Under 17 World Cup

Goalkeepers: Berke Özer, Ozan Can Oruç and Eren Bilen

Defenders: Şahan Akyüz, İsmail Çokçalış, Abdussamed Karnuçu, Bekir Melih Gökçimen, Ozan Muhammet Kabak, Ramazan Emirhan Civelek and Berk Çetin

Midfielders: Egehan Gök, Kerem Atakan Kesgin, Atalay Babacan, Recep Gül, Sezer Taşkolu, Sefa Akgün and Umut Güneş

Forwards: Embiya Ayyıldız, Yunus Akgün, Malik Karaahmet and Ahmed Kutucu

Coach: Mehmet HACIOGLU (TUR)

SPAIN Team Squad in FIFA U17 World Cup 2017

Goalkeepers: Alvaro Fernandez, Marc Vicente Vidal, Alfonso Pastor.

Defenders: Mateu Jaume, Juan MIranda, Hugo Guillamon , Victor Chust, Eric Garcia ,Victor Perea.

Midfielders: Antonio Blanco, Mohamed Aiman Alvaro Garcia, Carlos Beitia.

Forwards: Ferran Torres , Abel Ruiz, Sergio Gomez Ignacio Diaz, Pedro Ruiz, Diego Pampin, Jose Lara, Cesar Gelabert.

Coach: Santiago DENIA SANCHEZ (ESP)

PARAGUAY Team Players List in FIFA U17 World Cup 2017

Goalkeepers: Ángel Roa,Jhonathan Martínez, Diego Huesca and Aldo Pérez

Defenders: Luis Zárate, Marcelo Rolón, Alexis Duarte, Roberto Fernández, Jesús Rolón and Pedro Álvarez.

Midfielders: Julio Báez, Víctor Villasanti, Stevens Gómez, Giovanni Bogado, Braian Ojeda, Alan Rodríguez and Hugo Quintana.

Strikers: Fernando Cardozo, Fernando Romero, Nicolás Morínigo, Leonardo Sánchez, Aníbal Vega , Antonio Galeano and Blas Armoa.

Coach: Gustavo Eliseo MORINIGO VAZQUEZ (PAR)

FIFA Under 17 World Cup NIGER Team Squad

Goalkeepers: Moussa Louali, Abdoulaye Boubacar, Khaled Lawali.

Defenders: Mahamadou, Abdoul Nasser, Farouk, Djibrilla, Abdoul Rachid, Ibrahim,

Midfielders: Yacine, Ismael, Moctar, Habibou, Rachid, Abdoul Karim, Yacouba, Abdoul Kader,

Forwards: Abdoul Kairou, Ibrahim, Ahmed Salim, Hamid

Coach: Ismaila TIEMOKO (NIG)

FIFA Under 17 World Cup NEW ZEALAND Team Players List

Goalkeepers: Jacob Clark, Zac Jones, Nicholas Milner.

Defenders: Liberato Cacace, Boyd Curry, Ben Deeley, Matthew Jones, Joshua Rogerson, Jordan Spain, Emlyn Wellsmore.

Midfielders: Willem Ebbinge, Elijah Just, Oliver Duncan, Kieran Richards, Kingsley Sinclair, Oliver Whyte, Leon Van Den Hoven.

Forwards: Max Mata, Matthew Conroy, Charles Spragg, Matthew Palmer.

Coach: Daniel John HAY (NZL)

Stay tuned to this page for more update regarding FIFA Under 17 World Cup 2017 Schedule PDF Download, Opening, and Closing Ceremonies, Matches Live Streaming & Highlights. 

Hope you like this U17 World Cup FIFA 2017 Teams, All Team Squad, Players List, and Names. If you like this, then please share it with your friends.

Latest Updates:

Check Out the Latest Updates by clicking the below links and Update Yourself.

Click to comment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.

Sports

Afghanistan Premier League 2018 Teams | Fixtures | Live Score

The inaugural edition of the Afghanistan Premier League 2018 Cricket T20 tournament will be played in the United Arab Emirates from 5th of October to 21st October. The Afghanistan Premier League (APL T20) will feature 23 matches between five teams. Many well-known players like Chris Gayle, Shahid Afridi, Colin Munro, Brendon McCullum, Ryan ten Doeschate, Thisara Perera, Andre Russell, and others will be in action for their respective franchises.

Check out the complete details of Afghanistan Premier League 2018 Teams, Schedule, Fixtures, Time Table, Live Streaming, Live TV Channels, Results, Points Table and more details from the below article.

Afghanistan-premier-league-APL-T20-Schedule-Team-Squads

APL T20 Team Squads and Players List

Teams:

  • Balkh Legends
  • Nangarhar Leopards
  • Kandahar Knights
  • Paktia Panthers
  • Kabul Zawanan

Balkh Legends Team Squad in APL T20 Cricket 2018

Chris Gayle, Colin Munro, Mohammad Nabi, Ravi Bopara, Aftab Alam, Gulbadin Naib, Mohammad Irfan, Ben Laughlin, Karman Akmal, Qais Ahmed, Usman Ghani, Ikrain Alikhil, Ryan ten Doeschate, Tariq Skanikzai, Asadullah Matani, Samiullah Salarzai, Farhan Zakhil, Mohammad Nawaz, and Darwish Rasooli.

Nangarhar Leopards Team Players List in APL 2018

Andre Russell, Tamim Iqbal, Mujeeb Zadran, Ben Cutting, Shafiqullah Shafaq, Najibullah Taraki, Mitchell McClenaghan, Mushfiqur Rahim, Mohammad Hafeez, Rahmat Shah, Naveen Ul Haq, Zahir Khan, Sandeep Lamichhane, Fazal Haq, Imran Janat, Nasratullah Quarishi, Khyber Omar, Ibrahim Zadran, and Faal Nazai.

APL 2018 Kandahar Knights Team Squads

Brendon McCullum, Wahab Riaz, Asghar Afghan, Paul Stirling, Najibullah Zadran, Karim Janat, Tymal Mills, Sam Billings, Iftkhar Ahmed, Hamza Hotak, Karim Sadeq, Sayed Shirzad, Mohammad Naveed, Waqar, Abdul Baqi, Waheed Shafaq, Waqarullah Ishaq, and Nazir Jamal.

Paktia Panthers Team Squad in Afghanistan Premier League 2018

Shahid Afridi, Thisara Perera, Mohammad Shahzad, Cameron Delport, Sharafuddin Ashraf, Samiullah Shinwari, Chris Jordan, Faheem Ashraf, Luke Wright, Amatullah Omerzai, Rahmanullah Garbaz, Zia Urhaman Akber, Calum Macleod, Tahir Adil, Yousaf Zazi, and Fazal Zazai.

Afghanistan Premier League 2018 Kabul Zawanam Team Players List

Rashid Khan, Luke Ronchi, Hazrat Zazai, Colin Ingram, Farid Malik, Javed Ahmadi, Sohail Tanvir, Laurie Evans, Wayne Parnell, Shahidullah, Muslim Musa, Afsar Khan Zazi, Muhammad Ashan Ali Khan, Zahir Shirzad, Fitrat Khawry, Usman Adil, Shawkat Zaman, Nasir Totakhil, and Zamir Khan.

Afghanistan Premier Kabaddi 2018 Schedule | Fixtures | Time Table

Date Time in IST Match
5 October 2018 9:30 pm IST Kabul Zawanan vs Paktia Panthers
6 October 2018 5:30 pm IST Kandahar Knights vs Nangarhar Leopards
6 October 2018 9:30 pm IST Balkh Legends vs Kabul Zawanan
7 October 2018 5:30 pm IST Nangarhar Leopards vs Paktia Panthers
7 October 2018 9:30 pm IST Balkh Legend vs Kandahar Knights
9 October 2018 9:30 pm IST Kabul Zawanan vs Nangarhar Leopards
10 October 2018 9:30 pm IST Balkh Legends vs Paktia Panthers
11 October 2018 5:30 pm IST Kabul Zawanan vs Kandahar Knights
11 October 2018 9:30 pm IST Balkh Legends vs Nangarhar Leopards
12 October 2018 5:30 pm IST Kandahar Knights vs Paktia Panthers
12 October 2018 9:30 pm IST Kabul Zawanan vs Nangarhar Leopards
13 October 2018 5:30 pm IST Balkh Legends vs Paktia Panthers
13 October 2018 9:30 pm IST Kandahar Knights vs Nangarhar Leopards
14 October 2018 5:30 pm IST Balkh Legends vs Kabul Zawanan
14 October 2018 9:30 pm IST Nangarhar Leopards vs Paktia Panthers
16 October 2018 9:30 pm IST Kabul Zawanan vs Kandahar Knights
17 October 2018 5:30 pm IST Balkh Legends vs Nangarhar Leopards
17 October 2018 9:30 pm IST Kandahar Knights vs Paktia Panthers
18 October 2018 5:30 pm IST Balkh Legends vs Kandahar Knights
18 October 2018 9:30 pm IST Kabul Zawanan vs Paktia Panthers
19 October 2018 9:30 pm IST Semi Final 1
20 October 2018 9:30 pm IST Semi Final 2
21 October 2018 9:30 pm IST Final

Match Venue: All Afghanistan Premier League (APL) 2018 matches will be played at Sharjah Cricket Stadium in Sharjah, UAE.

Image may contain: 2 people, text

Afghanistan Premier Kabaddi 2018 Watch Online

D Sports has acquired the broadcasting rights for Afghanistan Premier League in India. Indians would be enjoying the non-spot action of Afghanistan Premier League on D Sports from 5th to 21st October. Click the below link to watch the live streaming of APL T20 Cricket 2018.

APL T20 2018 Watch Online

APL T20 2018 Results and Points Table

We will update the match points table and results info when the matches have been started. https://www.aplt20.tv/schedule click this link to check the up to date stats of APL T20 Cricket 2018.

Stay tuned to this page for more update regarding Afghanistan Premier League 2018 Match Highlights. Hope you like this APL 2018 Team Squads, Players List, Players Names, Schedule, Fixtures PDF, Live Streaming, Live Scores, Points Table, and TV Listings information. If you like this, then please share it with your friends.

Latest Updates:

Check Out the Latest Updates by clicking the below links and Update Yourself.

Continue Reading

Sports

TPK League 2018 Teams | Fixtures | Live Score | Points Table

Telangana Premier Kabaddi League (TPKL), a regional avatar of Premier Kabaddi LeagueAfter the super success of TPKL first season, The organizers recently conducted a meeting regarding the full schedule, teams and other information of TPK 2018 Season. Total eight teams will compete for this cup from September 14 to 30. All matches will be played at the Saroornagar Indoor Stadium in LB Nagar, Hyderabad. Check out the complete details of Telangana Premier Kabaddi League 2018 Teams, Schedule, Fixtures, Time Table, Live Streaming, Live TV Channels, Results, Points Table and more details from the below article.

telangana-premier-kabaddi-league-schedule-teams-live-scores

TPK 2018 Team Squads and Players List

Teams:

  1. Gadwal Gladiators
  2. Hyderabad Bulls
  3. Karimnagar Kings
  4. Mancherial Tigers
  5. Nalgonda Eagles
  6. Palamuru Panthers
  7. Rangareddy Riders
  8. Warangal Warriors

Unfortunately, there is no information about the players who participated in Telangana Premier Kabaddi League 2018. We will update the team squads of TPKL league on this page, whenever the information has been available.

Telangana Premier Kabaddi League Tickets:

You can book the TPK Kabaddi League 2018 tickets on booking portal eventsnow.com

Telangana Premier Kabaddi 2018 Schedule | Fixtures | Time Table

Date Time Match Between
14 Sep 7 PM Rangareddy Riders Vs Gadwal Gladiators
14 Sep 8 PM Hyderabad Bulls Vs Mancherial Tigers
15 Sep 7 PM Palamuru Panthers Vs Warangal Warriors
15 Sep 8 PM Nalgonda Eagles Vs Karimnagar Kings
16 Sep 7 PM Hyderabad Bulls Vs Rangareddy Riders
16 Sep 8 PM Mancherial Tigers Vs Gadwal Gladiators
17 Sep 7 PM Palamuru Panthers Vs Karimnagar Kings
17 Sep 8 PM Nalgonda Eagles Vs Warangal Warriors
18 Sep 7 PM Hyderabad Bulls Vs Gadwal Gladiators
18 Sep 8 PM Rangareddy Riders Vs Mancherial Tigers
19 Sep 7 PM Karimnagar Kings Vs Warangal Warriors
19 Sep 8 PM Palamuru Panthers Vs Nalgonda Eagles
20 Sep 7 PM Rangareddy Riders Vs Karimnagar Kings
20 Sep 8 PM Gadwal Gladiators Vs Palamuru Panthers
21 Sep 7 PM Hyderabad Bulls Vs Nalgonda Eagles
21 Sep 8 PM Mancherial Tigers Vs Warangal Warriors
22 Sep 7 PM Gadwal Gladiators Vs Karimnagar Kings
22 Sep 8 PM Rangareddy Riders Vs Palamuru Panthers
23 Sep 7 PM Hyderabad Bulls Vs Warangal Warriors
23 Sep 8 PM Mancherial Tigers Vs Nalgonda Eagles
24 Sep 7 PM Gadwal Gladiators Vs Warangal Warriors
24 Sep 8 PM Nalgonda Eagles Vs Rangareddy Riders
25 Sep 7 PM Hyderabad Bulls Vs Karimnagar Kings
25 Sep 8 PM Mancherial Tigers Vs Palamuru Panthers
26 Sep 7 PM Rangareddy Riders Vs Warangal Warriors
26 Sep 8 PM Gadwal Gladiators Vs Nalgonda Eagles
27 Sep 7 PM Hyderabad Bulls Vs Palamuru Panthers
27 Sep 8 PM Mancherial Tigers Vs Karimnagar Kings
29 Sep 7 PM League Table 1 Vs League Table 4
29 Sep 8 PM League Table 2 Vs League Table 3
30 Sep 7 PM Semi Final Loser 1 Vs Semi Final Loser 2
30 Sep 8 PM Semi Final Winner 1 Vs Semi Final Winner 2

Venue: All matches will be played at the Saroornagar Indoor Stadium in LB Nagar, Hyderabad.

Telangana Premier Kabaddi 2018 Watch Online / Live Streaming

The broadcasting rights of TPK Kabaddi League season 2 was taken by Telugu popular news channel TV5. So the matches will be live on TV5 News Telugu. Click the below video link to watch the TPKL matches on Youtube.

TPKL 2018 Results and Points Table

We will update the match points table and results info when the matches have been started.

Stay tuned to this page for more update regarding Telangana Premier Kabaddi League 2018 Match Highlights. Hope you like this TPKL 2018 Team Squads, Players List, Players Names, Schedule, Fixtures PDF, Live Streaming, Live Scores, Points Table, and TV Listings information. If you like this, then please share it with your friends.

Latest Updates:

Check Out the Latest Updates by clicking the below links and Update Yourself.

Continue Reading

Sports

Asian Games 2018 Medal Tally Table (UPDATED) & Results

Asian Games is the biggest multi-sport event on the Asian continent. Athletes from all over Asia will compete in this prestigious tournament. This year 18th Asian Games 2018 will be held from 18 August to 2 September 2018 in the Indonesian cities of Jakarta and Palembang. Asian Games 2018 Tickets is available on the web portal kiostix.com. Now, everyone wants to know the Medal Tally of Asian Games 2018. So, here we are providing the up to date Asian Games Medal Tally Table for India and for All Other Countries by Country-wise and Sports Wise.

asian-games-medal-tally-table

Asian Games 2018 Medal Tally Table

The 2018 Asian Games, officially known as the 18th Asian Games and also known as Jakarta Palembang 2018, is a pan-Asian multi-sport event scheduled to be held from 18 August to 2 September 2018 in the Indonesian cities of Jakarta and Palembang.

For the first time, the Asian Games are being co-hosted in two cities; the Indonesian capital of Jakarta (which is hosting the Games for the first time since 1962), and Palembang, the capital of the South Sumatra province. Events will be held in and around the two cities, including venues in Bandung and province of West Java. Gelora Bung Karno Main Stadium in Jakarta will host the opening and closing ceremonies of the Games.

Position Country Gold Silver Bronze Total
1 India 0 0 0 0
1 Afghanistan 0 0 0 0
1 Singapore 0 0 0 0
1 Myanmar 0 0 0 0
1 Nepal 0 0 0 0
1 North Korea 0 0 0 0
1 Oman 0 0 0 0
1 Pakistan 0 0 0 0
1 Palestine 0 0 0 0
1 Philippines 0 0 0 0
1 Qatar 0 0 0 0
1 Saudi Arabia 0 0 0 0
1 South Korea 0 0 0 0
1 Maldives 0 0 0 0
1 Sri Lanka 0 0 0 0
1 Syria 0 0 0 0
1 Tajikistan 0 0 0 0
1 Thailand 0 0 0 0
1 Turkmenistan 0 0 0 0
1 United Arab Emirates 0 0 0 0
1 Uzbekistan 0 0 0 0
1 Vietnam 0 0 0 0
1 Yemen 0 0 0 0
1 Mongolia 0 0 0 0
1 Malaysia 0 0 0 0
1 Bahrain 0 0 0 0
1 Bangladesh 0 0 0 0
1 Bhutan 0 0 0 0
1 Brunei 0 0 0 0
1 Cambodia 0 0 0 0
1 China 0 0 0 0
1 Chinese Taipei 0 0 0 0
1 East Timor 0 0 0 0
1 Hong Kong 0 0 0 0
1 Independent* 0 0 0 0
1 Indonesia 0 0 0 0
1 Macau 0 0 0 0
1 Iran 0 0 0 0
1 Iraq 0 0 0 0
1 Japan 0 0 0 0
1 Jordan 0 0 0 0
1 Kazakhstan 0 0 0 0
1 Korea 0 0 0 0
1 Kyrgyzstan 0 0 0 0
1 Laos 0 0 0 0
1 Lebanon 0 0 0 0

India at Asian Games:

India finished seventh at the previous edition in 2014 with 57 medals in all – 11 golds, 9 silvers and 37 bronzes. Can the Indian contingent do better this time around?

18th Asian Games 2018 Schedule:

Week 1 Schedule

C – Event Competition M – Medal Competition (Event Finales)

August 19 20 21 22 23 24 25
Aquatics – Swimming M M M M M M
Aquatics – Water polo C C M C C C
Archery C C C C C
Athletics M
Badminton C C C
Baseball – Baseball C
Baseball – Softball C C C C M
Basketball – 5 x 5 C C C C C C C
Basketball – 3 x 3 C C C C
Bowling M M C M
Boxing C C
Bridge C C C C
Canoeing – Slalom M M
Canoeing – Sprint C
Canoeing – Traditional boat race C C M
Cycling – BMX (race) M
Cycling – Mountain bike M M
Cycling – Road M M M
Equestrian – Dressage M C M
Equestrian – Eventing C C
Fencing M M
Football C C C C C C
Golf C C C M
Gymnastics – Artistic M M M M M
Handball C C C C C
Field hockey C C C C C C C
Jet ski M M M
Kabaddi C C C C C M
Karate M M M
Martial arts – Kurash M M M M
Martial arts – Pencak silat C C C C C M
Martial arts – Wushu M M M M M
Paragliding C C C M C
Rowing C C C C M M
Sailing C C C
Sepaktakraw C C M C C C C
Shooting M M M M M
Sports climbing C C C C C M
Squash C C C
Table tennis C
Tennis – Tennis C C C C M C C
Volleyball – Beach C C C C C C C
Volleyball – Indoor C C C C C C C
Weightlifting M M M M M M M

Week 2 Schedule

August/September 26 27 28 29 30 31 1
Aquatics – Diving M M M M M
Aquatics – Synchronized swimming M M M
Aquatics – Water polo C C C C C C M
Archery C M M
Athletics M M M M M
Badminton M C C C C M M
Baseball – Baseball C C C C C C C
Basketball – 5 x 5 C C C C C M
Basketball – 3 x 3 M
Bowling C M M M
Boxing C C C C C M
Bridge M C C C C C C
Canoeing – Sprint C C M M C M M
Cycling – BMX (freestyle) M
Cycling – Track M M M M M M
Equestrian – Eventing M
Equestrian – Jumping M M
Fencing M M M M
Football C C C M
Gymnastics – Rhythmic M M
Gymnastics – Trampoline M
Handball C C C M M
Field hockey C C C M M
Jet ski M
Judo M M M M
Martial arts – Jujitsu M M M M
Martial arts – Pencak silat M
Martial arts – Sambo M M M
Modern pentathlon M M
Paragliding C C M C C C M
Roller sports – Roller skating C M
Roller sports – Skateboarding C M
Rugby sevens C M
Sailing C C C C M
Sepaktakraw C M C C C C M
Shooting M M
Squash C M C C C C M
Table tennis C M C C C M M
Taekwondo M M M M M
Tennis – Tennis C C M M
Tennis – Soft tennis C M M M M
Triathlon M M
Volleyball – Beach C M M
Volleyball – Indoor C C C C C M M
Weightlifting M
Wrestling M M M M M

Hope, you like this, Asian Games 2018 Medal Tally Table and Results, India Position and India Players List at Jakarta Asian Games 2018 article. If you like this, then please share it with your friends…

Latest Updates:

Check Out the Latest Updates by clicking the below links and Update Yourself.

Continue Reading

Recent Posts

Title

siima-awards-telugu-full-show-watch-online-winners-list siima-awards-telugu-full-show-watch-online-winners-list
Awards4 days ago

SIIMA Awards South 2018 Full Show Watch Online | Winners List

South Indian International Movie Awards, better known as the SIIMA Awards. This year, the seventh edition of the awards night will be...

bigg-boss-contestants-list-with-photos bigg-boss-contestants-list-with-photos
TV5 days ago

Bigg Boss Kannada 2018 Participants List Officially Revealed

Bigg Boss is the highest TRP reality show in South India. This year, Bigg Boss Telugu, Bigg Boss Tamil, and...

mysore-dasara-jamboo-savari mysore-dasara-jamboo-savari
News6 days ago

Mysuru Dasara Jambu Savari, Torchlight Parade 2018 Live Streaming

Mysore Dasara: Mysuru Dussehra (Mysore Dasara), the State festival of Karnataka. On Vijayadashami, the traditional Dasara procession (locally known as Jumboo...

happy bathukamma images wishes happy bathukamma images wishes
Wishes6 days ago

Happy Bathukamma 2018 Greetings, Photos, SMS, Status

Happy Bathukamma Festival: Bathukamma is a floral festival celebrated by the Hindu women of Telangana. The festival is also known as the festival of flowers and...

happy-vijayadashami-wishes happy-vijayadashami-wishes
Wishes6 days ago

Happy Dasara (Dussehra) 2018 Greetings, HD Images, SMS, Status

Happy Dasara (Vijayadashami) Festival: Vijayadashami is one of the most sacred festivals in India. Dussehra festival has some other names like...

aravinda-sametha-review-rating aravinda-sametha-review-rating
Movie Buzz2 weeks ago

Aravinda Sametha Movie Review, Rating, Story & Verdict

Aravindha Sametha Veera Raghava has been one of the most-hyped movies of this year. After Agnyathavaasi, Aravindha Sametha is expected...

aravinds-sametha-tickets-online-booking aravinds-sametha-tickets-online-booking
Movie Buzz2 weeks ago

Aravinda Sametha Movie Tickets Advance Online Booking Available

Aravinda Sametha Movie Tickets: Aravindha Sametha Veera Raghava is one of the most anticipated movies of the year. Starring Jr NTR...

Afghanistan-premier-league-APL-T20-Schedule-Team-Squads Afghanistan-premier-league-APL-T20-Schedule-Team-Squads
Sports3 weeks ago

Afghanistan Premier League 2018 Teams | Fixtures | Live Score

The inaugural edition of the Afghanistan Premier League 2018 Cricket T20 tournament will be played in the United Arab Emirates...

pelli-choopulu-show-contestants pelli-choopulu-show-contestants
TV3 weeks ago

Pelli Choopulu Show Participants List Officially Revealed

Pelli Choopulu is a Telugu marriage reality show telecasted in Star Maa channel. As per the programme, Anchor Pradeep Machiraju will find...

gandhi-jayanti-wishes gandhi-jayanti-wishes
Wishes3 weeks ago

Happy Gandhi Jayanti 2018 Greetings, HD Images, Messages, Quotes

Happy Gandhi Jayanti: Gandhi Jayanthi is celebrated on 2nd October every year on the occasion of the birthday of Mohandas Karamchand Gandhi, the “Father of the...

Advertisement

Trending