Connect with us

News

17th Lok Sabha Election Results 2019, States Wise and Party Wise

The 17th Lok Sabha elections were held from 11 April to 19 May 2019. The counting of votes and the results will be declared on 23rd May. The Assembly elections of Andhra Pradesh, Arunachal Pradesh, Odisha, and Sikkim were held simultaneously with Lok Sabha Elections. The elections were held in seven phases. Over 10 crore voters to decide the fate of 918 candidates in this phase of poll. The battle for a total of 543 seats had started with elections in 91 constituencies across 20 states on April 11.

lok-sabha-elections-2019-results-seat-and-party-wise

Lok Sabha Elections 2019

Lok Sabha Election 2019 Schedule

loksabha-updated.jpg

Lok Sabha Elections 2019 Results State Wise | Party Wise | Constituency Wise 

Constituency wise winners list of Lok Sabha Elections 2019 will be updated on this page. So, stay tuned to this page.

Andaman and Nicobar – 1

Andhra Pradesh – 25

Constituency Winning Candidates List Party Wise
Amalapuram-SC
Anakapalli
Anantapur
Aruku-ST
Bapatla-SC
Chittoor-SC
Eluru
Guntur
Hindupur
Kadapa
Kakinada
Kurnool
Machilipatnam
Nandyal
Narasaraopet
Narsapuram
Nellore
Ongole
Rajahmundry
Rajampet
Srikakulam
Tirupati-SC
Vijayawada
Visakhapatnam
Vizianagaram

Arunachal Pradesh – 2

  • Arunachal East
  • Arunachal West

Assam – 14

Constituency Winners List Party Wise
Karimganj (SC)
Silchar
Autonomous District (ST)
Gauhati
Mangaldoi
Jorhat
Dibrugarh
Lakhimpur
Nowgong
Tezpur

Bihar – 40

Constituency Winning Candidates List Party Wise
Araria
Arrah
Aurangabad
Banka
Begusarai
Bhagalpur
Buxar
Darbhanga
Gaya (SC)
Gopalganj (SC)
Hajipur (SC)
Jahanabad
Jamui (SC)
Jhanjharpur
Karakat
Katihar
Khagaria
Kishanganj
Madhepura
Madhubani
Maharajganj
Munger
Muzaffarpur
Nalanda
Nawada
Paschim Champaran
Pataliputra
Patna Sahib
Purnia
Purvi Champaran
Samastipur (SC)
Saran
Sasaram (SC)
Sheohar
Sitamarhi
Siwan
Supaul
Ujiarpur
Vaishali
Valmiki Nagar

Chandigarh – 1

  • Chandigarh –

Chattisgarh – 11

Constituency Winners List Party Wise
Bastar (ST)
Bilaspur
Durg
Janjgir-Champa (SC)
Kanker (ST)
Korba
Mahasamund
Raigarh (ST)
Raipur
Rajnandgaon
Surguja (ST)

Dadra & Nagar Haveli – 1

  • Dadar and Nagar Haveli (ST) –

Daman & Diu – 1

  • Daman & Diu –

Delhi – 7

Constituency Party Wise Winners List
Chandni Chowk
East Delhi
New Delhi
North East Delhi
North West Delhi (SC)
South Delhi
West Delhi

Goa – 2

  • North Goa –
  • South Goa –

Gujarat – 26

Constituency Winning Candidates List Party Wise
Ahmedabad East
Ahmedabad West (SC)
Amreli
Anand
Banaskantha
Bardoli (ST)
Bharuch
Bhavnagar
Chhota Udaipur (ST)
Dahod (ST)
Gandhinagar
Jamnagar
Junagadh
Kachchh (SC)
Kheda
Mahesana
Navsari
Panchmahal
Patan
Porbandar
Rajkot
Sabarkantha
Surat
Surendranagar
Vadodara
Valsad (ST)

Haryana – 10

Constituency Party Wise Winners List
Ambala (SC)
Bhiwani-Mahendragarh
Faridabad
Gurgaon
Hisar
Karnal
Kurukshetra
Rohtak
Sirsa (SC)
Sonipat

Himachal Pradesh – 10

  • Kangra –
  • Mandi –
  • Hamirpur –
  • Shimla (SC) –

Jammu & Kashmir – 6

Constituency Winners List Party Wise
Baramulla
Srinagar
Anantnag
Udhampur
Jammu
Ladakh

Jharkhand – 14

Constituency Winning Candidates List Party Wise
Chatra
Dhanbad
Dumka (ST)
Giridih
Godda
Hazaribagh
Jamshedpur
Khunti
Kodarma
Lohardaga (ST)
Palamau (SC)
Rajmahal (ST)
Ranchi
Singhbhum (ST )

Karnataka – 28

Constituency Party Wise Winners List
Bagalkot
Belgaum
Bellary
Bidar
Bijapur (SC)
Chikkodi
Davanagere
Dharwad
Gulbarga (SC)
Haveri
Koppal
Raichur (ST)
Shimoga
Uttara Kannada
Bangalore Central
Bangalore North
Bangalore Rural
Bangalore South
Chamrajanagar
Chikkballapur
Chitradurga (SC)
Dakshina Kannada
Hassan
Kolar
Mandya
Mysore
Tumkur
Udupi Chikmagalur

Kerala – 20

Constituency Winners List Party Wise
Alappuzha
Attingal
Chalakudy
Ernakulam
Kannur
Kasaragod
Kollam
Kozhikode
Malappuram
Palakkad
Pathanamthitta
Ponnani
Thiruvananthapuram
Thrissur
Vadakara

Lakshadweep – 1

  • Lakshadweep(ST) –

Maharashtra – 48

Constituency Winning Candidates List Party Wise
Ahmednagar
Akola
Baramati
Beed
Bhandara- Gondiya
Bhiwandi
Chandrapur
Dhule
Dindori (ST)
Gadchiroli-Chimur (ST)
Jalgaon
Jalna
Latur (SC)
Madha
Mumbai North East
Mumbai-North
Mumbai-North-Central
Nagpur
Nanded
Nandurbar (ST)
Pune
Raver
Sangli
Solapur (SC)
Wardha

Madhya Pradesh – 29

Constituency Party Wise Winners List
Balaghat
Betul (ST)
Bhind (SC)
Bhopal
Chhindwara
Damoh
Dewas (SC)
Dhar – ST
Guna
Gwalior
Hoshangabad
Indore
Jabalpur
Khajuraho
Khandwa
Khargone (ST)
Mandla (ST)
Mandsour
Morena
Rajgarh
Ratlam
Rewa
Sagar
Satna
Shahdol (ST)
Sidhi
Tikamgarh (SC)
Ujjain (SC)
Vidisha

Manipur – 2

  • Inner Manipur –
  • Outer Manipur (ST) –

Meghalaya – 2

  • Shillong (ST) –
  • Tura (ST) –

Mizoram – 1

  • Mizoram (ST) –

Nagaland – 1

  • Nagaland –

Odisha – 21

Constituency Winners List Party Wise
Aska
Balasore
Bargarh – ST
Berhampur
Bhadrak (SC)
Bhubaneswar
Bolangir
Cuttack
Dhenkanal
Jagatsinghpur (SC)
Jajpur (SC)
Kalahandi
Kandhamal
Kendrapara
Keonjhar-ST
Koraput
Mayurbhanj (ST)
Nabarangpur
Puri
Sambalpur
Sundargarh -ST

Puducherry – 1

  • Puducherry

Punjab – 13

Constituency Winning Candidates List Party Wise
Amritsar
Anandpur Sahib
Bhatinda
Faridkot – SC
Fatehgarh Sahib – SC
Firozpur
Gurdaspur
Hoshiarpur (SC)
Jalandhar (SC)
Khadoor Sahib
Ludhiana
Patiala
Sangrur

Rajasthan – 25

Constituency Party Wise Winners List
Ajmer
Alwar
Banswara (ST)
Barmer
Bharatpur (SC)
Bhilwara
Bikaner (SC)
Chittorgarh
Churu
Dausa
Ganganagar (SC)
Jaipur
Jaipur Rural
Jalore
Jhalawar-Baran
Jhunjhunu
Jodhpur
Karauli-Dholpur (SC)
Kota
Nagaur
Pali
Rajsamand
Sikar
Tonk-Sawai Madhopur
Udaipur-ST

Sikkim – 1

  • Sikkim –

Tamil Nadu – 39

Constituency Winners List Party Wise
Arakkonam
Arani
Chennai central
Chennai North
Chennai South
Coimbatore
Cuddalore
Dharmapuri
Dindigul
Erode
Kallakurichi
Kancheepuram
Kanniyakumari
Karur
Madurai
Mayiladuthurai
Nagapattinam
Namakkal
Nilgiris
Perambalur
Pollachi
Ramanathapuram
Salem
Sivaganga
Sriperumbudur
Thanjavur
Theni
Thiruvallur
Thoothukkudi
Tiruchirappalli
Tirunelveli
Tiruppur
Tiruvannamalai
Vellore
Viluppuram
Virudhunagar

Telangana – 17

Constituency Winning Candidates List Party Wise
Adilabad
Bhongir
Chevella
Hyderabad
Karimnagar
Khammam
Mahabubabad
Mahabubnagar
Malkajgiri
Medak
Nagarkurnool (SC)
Nalgonda
Nizamabad
Peddapalli
Secunderabad
Warangal
Zaheerabad

Tripura – 2

  • Tripura West –
  • Tripura East (ST) –

Uttar Pradesh – 80

Constituency Party Wise Winners List
Agra-SC
Akbarpur
Aligarh
Allahabad
Ambedkar Nagar
Amethi
Amroha
Aonla
Azamgarh
Badaun
Baghpat
Bahraich-SC
Ballia
Banda
Bansgaon-SC
Barabanki-SC
Bareilly
Basti
Bhadohi
Bijnor
Bulandshahr-SC
Chandauli
Deoria
Dhaurahra
Domariyaganj
Etah
Etawah-SC
Faizabad
Farrukhabad
Fatehpur
Fatehpur Sikri
Firozabad
Gautam Buddh Nagar
Ghaziabad
Ghazipur
Ghosi
Gonda
Gorakhpur
Hamirpur
Hardoi-SC
Hathras-SC
Jalaun-SC
Jaunpur
Jhansi
Kairana
Kaiserganj
Kannauj
Kanpur
Kaushambi
Kheri
Kushi Nagar
Lalganj-SC
Lucknow
Machhlishahr-SC
Maharajganj
Mainpuri
Mathura
Meerut
Mirzapur
Misrikh-SC
Mohanlalganj-SC
Moradabad
Muzaffarnagar
Nagina-SC
Phulpur
Pilibhit
Pratapgarh
Rai Bareli
Rampur
Robertsganj-SC
Saharanpur
Salempur
Sambhal
Sant Kabir Nagar
Shahjahanpur (SC)
Shrawasti
Sitapur
Sultanpur
Unnao
Varanasi

Uttrakhand – 5

  • Tehri Garhwal –
  • Garhwal –
  • Almora (SC) –
  • Nainital-Udhamsingh Nagar –
  • Hardwar –

West Bengal – 42

Constituency Winners List Party Wise
Alipurduars-ST
Arambagh-SC
Asansol
Baharampur
Balurghat
Bangaon -SC
Bankura
Barasat
Bardhaman Purba-SC
Bardhaman-Durgapur
Barrackpore
Basirhat
Birbhum
Bishnupur-SC
Bolpur-SC
Cooch Behar-SC
Darjeeling
Diamond Harbour
Dum Dum
Ghatal
Hooghly
Howrah
Jadavpur
Jalpaiguri-SC
Jangipur
Jhargram-ST
Joynagar-SC
Kanthi
Kolkata Dakshin
Kolkata Uttar
Krishnanagar
Maldaha Dakshin
Maldaha Uttar
Mathurapur-SC
Medinipur
Murshidabad
Purulia
Raiganj
Ranaghat -SC
Serampore
Tamluk
Uluberia

17th Lok Sabha Election Results 2019 PDF

Click the below link to download the pdf file of Lok Sabha Elections 2019 Results

Lok Sabha Elections 2019 Results & Winners List PDF

(PDF File will be updated soon…)

Hope you like this, 2019 Lok Sabha Elections 2019 Counting, Results Live Updates, Live Streaming, Schedule, Party Wise, Candidates Wise, Seat Wise, Constituency Wise Winners List article. If you like this, then please share it to your friends.

Click to comment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.

Trending