Connect with us

Sports

Ranji Trophy 2016-17 Teams, Fixtures, Live Streaming, Points Table

Ranji Trophy 2016-17: The Ranji Trophy is a domestic first-class cricket championship played in India between teams representing regional cricket associations. The 83rd season of the 2016-17 Ranji Trophy is all set to kick start from 6 October 2016 and will go on until 11 January 2017. Total 28 Teams taking part in the Ranji Trophy 2016-17 season. This year Chhattisgarh making their first-class debut against Tripura in Ranchi. The teams divided into three groups A, B, and C. Three teams from each of Group A and B and two sides from Group C will reach the quarterfinals to be held from December 17-21. Check out the complete details of Ranji Trophy 2016-2017 Schedule, Fixtures, Time Table PDF, Points Table, Score Card, Live Streaming, Live Scores, TV Listings and more details from the below article.

ranji-trophy-2016-schedule

You Might Also Like:

Ranji Trophy 2016-17 Teams:

Group A: Mumbai, Baroda, Punjab, Madhya Pradesh, Bengal, Gujarat, Tamil Nadu, Railways, Uttar Pradesh

Group B: Saurashtra, Odisha, Delhi, Maharashtra, Assam, Vidarbha, Karnataka, Rajasthan, Jharkhand

Group C: Hyderabad, Haryana, Kerala, Himachal Pradesh, Tripura, Services, Goa, J&K, Andhra, Chhattisgarh

Ranji Trophy 2016-17 Fixtures | Schedule | Time Table

This below table is the Ranji Trophy Schedule from Oct 06, Thu – Oct 09, Sun. All matches will be from 9:30 AM Local Time.

Match Between Venue Groups
Mumbai vs Tamil Nadu Ch Bansi Lal Cricket Stadium, Rohtak Group A
Baroda vs Gujarat Sawai Mansingh Stadium, Jaipur Group A
Punjab vs Railways Palam A Stadium, Delhi Group A
Madhya Pradesh vs Uttar Pradesh Lohnu Cricket Ground, Bilaspur Group A
Saurashtra vs Rajasthan MA Chidambaram Stadium, Chennai Group B
Odisha vs Vidarbha Dr. Y.S. Rajasekhara Reddy ACA-VDCA Cricket Stadium, Visakhapatnam Group B
Delhi vs Assam Moti Bagh Stadium, Vadodara Group B
Jharkhand vs Maharashtra Karnail Singh Stadium, Delhi Group B
Hyderabad vs Goa Vidarbha Cricket Association Stadium, Nagpur Group C
Haryana vs Services Brabourne Stadium, Mumbai Group C
Kerala vs Jammu and Kashmir Bengal Cricket Academy Ground, West Bengal Group C
Himachal Pradesh vs Andhra KIIT Stadium, Bhubaneswar Group C
Tripura vs Chhattisgarh JSCA International Stadium Complex, Ranchi Group C

This below table is the Ranji Trophy Fixtures from Oct 13, Thu – Oct 16, Sun. All matches will be from 9:30 AM Local Time.

Match Between Venue Groups
Mumbai vs Baroda Palam A Stadium, Delhi Group A
Madhya Pradesh vs Punjab Ch Bansi Lal Cricket Stadium, Rohtak Group A
Uttar Pradesh vs Bengal Sawai Mansingh Stadium, Jaipur Group A
Railways vs Tamil Nadu Lohnu Cricket Ground, Bilaspur Group A
Odisha vs Saurashtra Rajiv Gandhi International Stadium, Hyderabad Group B
Maharashtra vs Delhi Wankhede Stadium, Mumbai Group B
Jharkhand vs Karnataka Greater Noida Sports Complex Ground, Greater Noida Group B
Rajasthan vs Assam Dr. Y.S. Rajasekhara Reddy ACA-VDCA Cricket Stadium, Visakhapatnam Group B
Hyderabad vs Haryana JSCA International Stadium Complex, Ranchi Group C
Kerala vs Himachal Pradesh Eden Gardens, Kolkata Group C
Tripura vs Services Barsapara Cricket Stadium, Guwahati Group C
Goa vs Jammu and Kashmir Lalabhai Contractor Stadium , Surat Group C
Andhra vs Chhattisgarh Bengal Cricket Academy Ground, West Bengal Group C

This below table is the Ranji Trophy Time Table from Oct 20, Thu – Oct 23, Sun. All matches will be from 9:30 AM Local Time.

Match Between Venue Groups
Mumbai vs Madhya Pradesh Shaheed Veer Narayan Singh International Stadium, Raipur Group A
Bengal vs Punjab Lohnu Cricket Ground, Bilaspur Group A
Railways vs Gujarat Ch Bansi Lal Cricket Stadium, Rohtak Group A
Uttar Pradesh vs Tamil Nadu Himachal Pradesh Cricket Association Stadium, Dharamsala Group A
Maharashtra vs Saurashtra Dr PVG Raju ACA Sports Complex, Vizianagaram Group B
Delhi vs Karnataka Eden Gardens, Kolkata Group B
Vidarbha vs Assam Bandra Kurla Complex, Mumbai Group B
Jharkhand vs Rajasthan Moti Bagh Stadium, Vadodara Group B
Hyderabad vs Kerala KIIT Stadium, Bhubaneswar Group C
Haryana vs Chhattisgarh Barsapara Cricket Stadium, Guwahati Group C
Himachal Pradesh vs Tripura Bengal Cricket Academy Ground, West Bengal Group C
Services vs Goa DRIEMS Ground, Cuttack Group C
Jammu and Kashmir vs Andhra Brabourne Stadium, Mumbai Group C

This below table is the Ranji Trophy Schedule from Oct 27, Thu – Oct 30, Sun. All matches will be from 9:30 AM Local Time.

Match Between Venue Group
Punjab vs Baroda Feroz Shah Kotla, Delhi Group A
Tamil Nadu vs Madhya Pradesh DRIEMS Ground, Cuttack Group A
Railways vs Bengal Himachal Pradesh Cricket Association Stadium, Dharamsala Group A
Uttar Pradesh vs Gujarat Palam A Stadium, Delhi Group A
Delhi vs Odisha Punjab Cricket Association Stadium, Mohali Group B
Rajasthan vs Maharashtra Rajiv Gandhi International Stadium, Hyderabad Group B
Assam vs Karnataka Bandra Kurla Complex, Mumbai Group B
Jharkhand vs Vidarbha Krishnagiri Stadium, Wayanad,Kerala Group B
Hyderabad vs Himachal Pradesh Barsapara Cricket Stadium, Guwahati Group C
Haryana vs Andhra Wankhede Stadium, Mumbai Group C
Tripura vs Goa KIIT Stadium, Bhubaneswar Group C
Jammu and Kashmir vs Services Sawai Mansingh Stadium, Jaipur Group C
Chhattisgarh vs Kerala JSCA International Stadium Complex, Ranchi Group C

This below table is the Ranji Trophy Fixtures from Nov 5, Sat – Nov 8, Tue. All matches will be from 9:30 AM Local Time.

Match Between Venue Groups
Mumbai vs Railways Srikantadatta Narasimha Raja Wadiyar Ground, Mysore Group A
Tamil Nadu vs Baroda Shaheed Veer Narayan Singh International Stadium, Raipur Group A
Punjab vs Uttar Pradesh Rajiv Gandhi International Stadium, Hyderabad Group A
Gujarat vs Bengal Feroz Shah Kotla, Delhi Group A
Assam vs Saurashtra Eden Gardens, Kolkata Group B
Rajasthan vs Odisha Dhruve Pandove Stadium, Patiala Group B
Delhi vs Jharkhand St Xavier’s College Ground, Thiruvananthapuram Group B
Vidarbha vs Karnataka Moti Bagh Stadium, Vadodara Group B
Hyderabad vs Tripura Karnail Singh Stadium, Delhi Group C
Andhra vs Services Holkar Cricket Stadium, Indore Group C
Himachal Pradesh vs Jammu and Kashmir JSCA International Stadium Complex, Ranchi Group C
Goa vs Chhattisgarh Barabati Stadium, Cuttack Group C
Kerala vs Haryana Sawai Mansingh Stadium, Jaipur Group C

This below table is the Ranji Trophy Time Table from Nov 13, Sun – Nov 16, Wed. All matches will be from 9:30 AM Local Time.

Match Between Venue Groups
Uttar Pradesh vs Mumbai KSCA Stadium, Belagavi Group A
Railways vs Baroda Vidarbha Cricket Association Ground, Nagpur Group A
Gujarat vs Madhya Pradesh Maharashtra Cricket Association Stadium, Pune Group A
Bengal vs Tamil Nadu Saurashtra Cricket Association Stadium, Rajkot Group A
Saurashtra vs Jharkhand Maharaja Bir Bikram College Stadium, Agartala Group B
Odisha vs Assam Karnail Singh Stadium, Delhi Group B
Maharashtra vs Vidarbha Eden Gardens, Kolkata Group B
Karnataka vs Rajasthan Dr PVG Raju ACA Sports Complex, Vizianagaram Group B
Hyderabad vs Services Feroz Shah Kotla, Delhi Group C
Kerala vs Goa Brabourne Stadium, Mumbai Group C
Jammu and Kashmir vs Haryana Barabati Stadium, Cuttack Group C
Andhra vs Tripura Sardar Vallabhai Patel Stadium, Valsad Group C
Chhattisgarh vs Himachal Pradesh Green Park, Kanpur Group C

This below table is the Ranji Trophy Schedule from Nov 21, Mon – Nov 24, Thu. All matches will be from 9:30 AM Local Time.

Match Between Venue Groups
Gujarat vs Mumbai KSCA Hubli Cricket Ground, Hubli Group A
Baroda vs Bengal Ch Bansi Lal Cricket Stadium, Rohtak Group A
Tamil Nadu vs Punjab Vidarbha Cricket Association Ground, Nagpur Group A
Madhya Pradesh vs Railways Feroz Shah Kotla, Delhi Group A
Vidarbha vs Saurashtra Karnail Singh Stadium, Delhi Group B
Odisha vs Karnataka Palam A Stadium, Delhi Group B
Rajasthan vs Delhi Krishnagiri Stadium, Wayanad,Kerala Group B
Maharashtra vs Assam MA Chidambaram Stadium, Chennai Group B
Hyderabad vs Chhattisgarh Sardar Vallabhai Patel Stadium, Valsad Group C
Kerala vs Andhra Barsapara Cricket Stadium, Guwahati Group C
Haryana vs Goa Green Park, Kanpur Group C
Tripura vs Jammu and Kashmir Wankhede Stadium, Mumbai Group C
Services vs Himachal Pradesh Lalabhai Contractor Stadium , Surat Group C

This below table is the Ranji Trophy Time Table from Nov 29, Tue – Dec 02, Fri. All matches will be from 9:30 AM Local Time.

Match Between Venue Groups
Bengal vs Mumbai Vidarbha Cricket Association Stadium, Nagpur Group A
Baroda vs Madhya Pradesh Himachal Pradesh Cricket Association Stadium, Dharamsala Group A
Gujarat vs Punjab Srikantadatta Narasimha Raja Wadiyar Ground, Mysore Group A
Uttar Pradesh vs Railways Saurashtra Cricket Association Stadium, Rajkot Group A
Saurashtra vs Karnataka Dhruve Pandove Stadium, Patiala Group B
Odisha vs Maharashtra Nehru Stadium, Kochi Group B
Vidarbha vs Delhi MA Chidambaram Stadium, Chennai Group B
Assam vs Jharkhand Dr. PVG Raju ACA Sports Complex, Vizianagaram Group B
Hyderabad vs Jammu and Kashmir Moti Bagh Stadium, Vadodara Group C
Kerala vs Tripura Barabati Stadium, Cuttack Group C
Andhra vs Goa JSCA International Stadium Complex, Ranchi Group C
Chhattisgarh vs Services Bandra Kurla Complex, Mumbai Group C
Himachal Pradesh vs Haryana Sardar Vallabhai Patel Stadium, Valsad Group C

Here is the schedule of Ranji Trophy from Dec 07, Wed – Dec 10, Sat. All matches will be from 9:30 AM Local Time.

Match Between Venue Groups
Punjab vs Mumbai Saurashtra Cricket Association Stadium, Rajkot Group A
Baroda vs Uttar Pradesh Maharashtra Cricket Association Stadium, Pune Group A
Madhya Pradesh vs Bengal Palam A Stadium, Delhi Group A
Tamil Nadu vs Gujarat KSCA Stadium, Belagavi Group A
Saurashtra vs Delhi Brabourne Stadium, Mumbai Group B
Odisha vs Jharkhand MA Chidambaram Stadium, Chennai Group B
Maharashtra vs Karnataka Punjab Cricket Association Stadium, Mohali Group B
Vidarbha vs Rajasthan Wankhede Stadium, Mumbai Group B
Hyderabad vs Andhra Green Park, Kanpur Group C
Himachal Pradesh vs Goa Bandra Kurla Complex, Mumbai Group C
Chhattisgarh vs Jammu and Kashmir Captain Roop Singh Stadium, Gwalior Group C
Tripura vs Haryana Eden Gardens, Kolkata Group C
Kerala vs Services Karnail Singh Stadium, Delhi Group C

Here is the schedule of Ranji Trophy Quarter Finals from Dec 17, Sat – Dec 21, Wed. All matches will be from 9:30 AM Local Time.

Match Between Venue Quarter Finals
TBC vs TBC TBC 1st
TBC vs TBC TBC 2nd
TBC vs TBC TBC 3rd
TBC vs TBC TBC 4th

The semi-final of the tournament will be played from the 27th to the 31st of December with the final expected to be played from the 7th of January to the 11th of the month from 9:30 AM Local Time.

Match Between Venue Semi-Finals & Final
TBC vs TBC TBC 1st  Semi Final
TBC vs TBC TBC 2nd  Semi Final
TBC vs TBC TBC Final

Ranji Trophy 2016 – 2017 Live Scores | Live Streaming | TV Listings

Unfortunately, Ranji Trophy 2016 group stage matches will not live telecast on TV. But it is expected that knockout rounds will be broadcasted live on Star Sports network. Star Sports is the official broadcaster of the Ranji Trophy 2016-17 season.

Ranji Trophy 2016 – 2017 Live Scores | Live Streaming

Ranji Trophy 2016 – 2017 Result, Points Table, and Score Card:

Click the below link to know the Ranji Trophy 2016-17 Matches Score Card and Points Table.

Ranji Trophy 2016 – 2017 Points Table and Score Card

Stay tuned to this page for more update regarding Ranji Trophy 2016 All Team Squads and Highlights. Hope you like this Ranji Trophy 2016 – 2017 Schedule, Fixtures PDF, Score Card, Live Streaming, Live Scores,TV Listings, Telecast Channels, Points Table, information. If you like this, then please share it with your friends.

Latest Updates:

Check Out the Latest Updates by clicking the below links and Update Yourself.

Click to comment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.

Sports

Afghanistan Premier League 2018 Teams | Fixtures | Live Score

The inaugural edition of the Afghanistan Premier League 2018 Cricket T20 tournament will be played in the United Arab Emirates from 5th of October to 21st October. The Afghanistan Premier League (APL T20) will feature 23 matches between five teams. Many well-known players like Chris Gayle, Shahid Afridi, Colin Munro, Brendon McCullum, Ryan ten Doeschate, Thisara Perera, Andre Russell, and others will be in action for their respective franchises.

Check out the complete details of Afghanistan Premier League 2018 Teams, Schedule, Fixtures, Time Table, Live Streaming, Live TV Channels, Results, Points Table and more details from the below article.

Afghanistan-premier-league-APL-T20-Schedule-Team-Squads

APL T20 Team Squads and Players List

Teams:

  • Balkh Legends
  • Nangarhar Leopards
  • Kandahar Knights
  • Paktia Panthers
  • Kabul Zawanan

Balkh Legends Team Squad in APL T20 Cricket 2018

Chris Gayle, Colin Munro, Mohammad Nabi, Ravi Bopara, Aftab Alam, Gulbadin Naib, Mohammad Irfan, Ben Laughlin, Karman Akmal, Qais Ahmed, Usman Ghani, Ikrain Alikhil, Ryan ten Doeschate, Tariq Skanikzai, Asadullah Matani, Samiullah Salarzai, Farhan Zakhil, Mohammad Nawaz, and Darwish Rasooli.

Nangarhar Leopards Team Players List in APL 2018

Andre Russell, Tamim Iqbal, Mujeeb Zadran, Ben Cutting, Shafiqullah Shafaq, Najibullah Taraki, Mitchell McClenaghan, Mushfiqur Rahim, Mohammad Hafeez, Rahmat Shah, Naveen Ul Haq, Zahir Khan, Sandeep Lamichhane, Fazal Haq, Imran Janat, Nasratullah Quarishi, Khyber Omar, Ibrahim Zadran, and Faal Nazai.

APL 2018 Kandahar Knights Team Squads

Brendon McCullum, Wahab Riaz, Asghar Afghan, Paul Stirling, Najibullah Zadran, Karim Janat, Tymal Mills, Sam Billings, Iftkhar Ahmed, Hamza Hotak, Karim Sadeq, Sayed Shirzad, Mohammad Naveed, Waqar, Abdul Baqi, Waheed Shafaq, Waqarullah Ishaq, and Nazir Jamal.

Paktia Panthers Team Squad in Afghanistan Premier League 2018

Shahid Afridi, Thisara Perera, Mohammad Shahzad, Cameron Delport, Sharafuddin Ashraf, Samiullah Shinwari, Chris Jordan, Faheem Ashraf, Luke Wright, Amatullah Omerzai, Rahmanullah Garbaz, Zia Urhaman Akber, Calum Macleod, Tahir Adil, Yousaf Zazi, and Fazal Zazai.

Afghanistan Premier League 2018 Kabul Zawanam Team Players List

Rashid Khan, Luke Ronchi, Hazrat Zazai, Colin Ingram, Farid Malik, Javed Ahmadi, Sohail Tanvir, Laurie Evans, Wayne Parnell, Shahidullah, Muslim Musa, Afsar Khan Zazi, Muhammad Ashan Ali Khan, Zahir Shirzad, Fitrat Khawry, Usman Adil, Shawkat Zaman, Nasir Totakhil, and Zamir Khan.

Afghanistan Premier Kabaddi 2018 Schedule | Fixtures | Time Table

Date Time in IST Match
5 October 2018 9:30 pm IST Kabul Zawanan vs Paktia Panthers
6 October 2018 5:30 pm IST Kandahar Knights vs Nangarhar Leopards
6 October 2018 9:30 pm IST Balkh Legends vs Kabul Zawanan
7 October 2018 5:30 pm IST Nangarhar Leopards vs Paktia Panthers
7 October 2018 9:30 pm IST Balkh Legend vs Kandahar Knights
9 October 2018 9:30 pm IST Kabul Zawanan vs Nangarhar Leopards
10 October 2018 9:30 pm IST Balkh Legends vs Paktia Panthers
11 October 2018 5:30 pm IST Kabul Zawanan vs Kandahar Knights
11 October 2018 9:30 pm IST Balkh Legends vs Nangarhar Leopards
12 October 2018 5:30 pm IST Kandahar Knights vs Paktia Panthers
12 October 2018 9:30 pm IST Kabul Zawanan vs Nangarhar Leopards
13 October 2018 5:30 pm IST Balkh Legends vs Paktia Panthers
13 October 2018 9:30 pm IST Kandahar Knights vs Nangarhar Leopards
14 October 2018 5:30 pm IST Balkh Legends vs Kabul Zawanan
14 October 2018 9:30 pm IST Nangarhar Leopards vs Paktia Panthers
16 October 2018 9:30 pm IST Kabul Zawanan vs Kandahar Knights
17 October 2018 5:30 pm IST Balkh Legends vs Nangarhar Leopards
17 October 2018 9:30 pm IST Kandahar Knights vs Paktia Panthers
18 October 2018 5:30 pm IST Balkh Legends vs Kandahar Knights
18 October 2018 9:30 pm IST Kabul Zawanan vs Paktia Panthers
19 October 2018 9:30 pm IST Semi Final 1
20 October 2018 9:30 pm IST Semi Final 2
21 October 2018 9:30 pm IST Final

Match Venue: All Afghanistan Premier League (APL) 2018 matches will be played at Sharjah Cricket Stadium in Sharjah, UAE.

Image may contain: 2 people, text

Afghanistan Premier Kabaddi 2018 Watch Online

D Sports has acquired the broadcasting rights for Afghanistan Premier League in India. Indians would be enjoying the non-spot action of Afghanistan Premier League on D Sports from 5th to 21st October. Click the below link to watch the live streaming of APL T20 Cricket 2018.

APL T20 2018 Watch Online

APL T20 2018 Results and Points Table

We will update the match points table and results info when the matches have been started. https://www.aplt20.tv/schedule click this link to check the up to date stats of APL T20 Cricket 2018.

Stay tuned to this page for more update regarding Afghanistan Premier League 2018 Match Highlights. Hope you like this APL 2018 Team Squads, Players List, Players Names, Schedule, Fixtures PDF, Live Streaming, Live Scores, Points Table, and TV Listings information. If you like this, then please share it with your friends.

Latest Updates:

Check Out the Latest Updates by clicking the below links and Update Yourself.

Continue Reading

Sports

TPK League 2018 Teams | Fixtures | Live Score | Points Table

Telangana Premier Kabaddi League (TPKL), a regional avatar of Premier Kabaddi LeagueAfter the super success of TPKL first season, The organizers recently conducted a meeting regarding the full schedule, teams and other information of TPK 2018 Season. Total eight teams will compete for this cup from September 14 to 30. All matches will be played at the Saroornagar Indoor Stadium in LB Nagar, Hyderabad. Check out the complete details of Telangana Premier Kabaddi League 2018 Teams, Schedule, Fixtures, Time Table, Live Streaming, Live TV Channels, Results, Points Table and more details from the below article.

telangana-premier-kabaddi-league-schedule-teams-live-scores

TPK 2018 Team Squads and Players List

Teams:

  1. Gadwal Gladiators
  2. Hyderabad Bulls
  3. Karimnagar Kings
  4. Mancherial Tigers
  5. Nalgonda Eagles
  6. Palamuru Panthers
  7. Rangareddy Riders
  8. Warangal Warriors

Unfortunately, there is no information about the players who participated in Telangana Premier Kabaddi League 2018. We will update the team squads of TPKL league on this page, whenever the information has been available.

Telangana Premier Kabaddi League Tickets:

You can book the TPK Kabaddi League 2018 tickets on booking portal eventsnow.com

Telangana Premier Kabaddi 2018 Schedule | Fixtures | Time Table

Date Time Match Between
14 Sep 7 PM Rangareddy Riders Vs Gadwal Gladiators
14 Sep 8 PM Hyderabad Bulls Vs Mancherial Tigers
15 Sep 7 PM Palamuru Panthers Vs Warangal Warriors
15 Sep 8 PM Nalgonda Eagles Vs Karimnagar Kings
16 Sep 7 PM Hyderabad Bulls Vs Rangareddy Riders
16 Sep 8 PM Mancherial Tigers Vs Gadwal Gladiators
17 Sep 7 PM Palamuru Panthers Vs Karimnagar Kings
17 Sep 8 PM Nalgonda Eagles Vs Warangal Warriors
18 Sep 7 PM Hyderabad Bulls Vs Gadwal Gladiators
18 Sep 8 PM Rangareddy Riders Vs Mancherial Tigers
19 Sep 7 PM Karimnagar Kings Vs Warangal Warriors
19 Sep 8 PM Palamuru Panthers Vs Nalgonda Eagles
20 Sep 7 PM Rangareddy Riders Vs Karimnagar Kings
20 Sep 8 PM Gadwal Gladiators Vs Palamuru Panthers
21 Sep 7 PM Hyderabad Bulls Vs Nalgonda Eagles
21 Sep 8 PM Mancherial Tigers Vs Warangal Warriors
22 Sep 7 PM Gadwal Gladiators Vs Karimnagar Kings
22 Sep 8 PM Rangareddy Riders Vs Palamuru Panthers
23 Sep 7 PM Hyderabad Bulls Vs Warangal Warriors
23 Sep 8 PM Mancherial Tigers Vs Nalgonda Eagles
24 Sep 7 PM Gadwal Gladiators Vs Warangal Warriors
24 Sep 8 PM Nalgonda Eagles Vs Rangareddy Riders
25 Sep 7 PM Hyderabad Bulls Vs Karimnagar Kings
25 Sep 8 PM Mancherial Tigers Vs Palamuru Panthers
26 Sep 7 PM Rangareddy Riders Vs Warangal Warriors
26 Sep 8 PM Gadwal Gladiators Vs Nalgonda Eagles
27 Sep 7 PM Hyderabad Bulls Vs Palamuru Panthers
27 Sep 8 PM Mancherial Tigers Vs Karimnagar Kings
29 Sep 7 PM League Table 1 Vs League Table 4
29 Sep 8 PM League Table 2 Vs League Table 3
30 Sep 7 PM Semi Final Loser 1 Vs Semi Final Loser 2
30 Sep 8 PM Semi Final Winner 1 Vs Semi Final Winner 2

Venue: All matches will be played at the Saroornagar Indoor Stadium in LB Nagar, Hyderabad.

Telangana Premier Kabaddi 2018 Watch Online / Live Streaming

The broadcasting rights of TPK Kabaddi League season 2 was taken by Telugu popular news channel TV5. So the matches will be live on TV5 News Telugu. Click the below video link to watch the TPKL matches on Youtube.

TPKL 2018 Results and Points Table

We will update the match points table and results info when the matches have been started.

Stay tuned to this page for more update regarding Telangana Premier Kabaddi League 2018 Match Highlights. Hope you like this TPKL 2018 Team Squads, Players List, Players Names, Schedule, Fixtures PDF, Live Streaming, Live Scores, Points Table, and TV Listings information. If you like this, then please share it with your friends.

Latest Updates:

Check Out the Latest Updates by clicking the below links and Update Yourself.

Continue Reading

Sports

Asian Games 2018 Medal Tally Table (UPDATED) & Results

Asian Games is the biggest multi-sport event on the Asian continent. Athletes from all over Asia will compete in this prestigious tournament. This year 18th Asian Games 2018 will be held from 18 August to 2 September 2018 in the Indonesian cities of Jakarta and Palembang. Asian Games 2018 Tickets is available on the web portal kiostix.com. Now, everyone wants to know the Medal Tally of Asian Games 2018. So, here we are providing the up to date Asian Games Medal Tally Table for India and for All Other Countries by Country-wise and Sports Wise.

asian-games-medal-tally-table

Asian Games 2018 Medal Tally Table

The 2018 Asian Games, officially known as the 18th Asian Games and also known as Jakarta Palembang 2018, is a pan-Asian multi-sport event scheduled to be held from 18 August to 2 September 2018 in the Indonesian cities of Jakarta and Palembang.

For the first time, the Asian Games are being co-hosted in two cities; the Indonesian capital of Jakarta (which is hosting the Games for the first time since 1962), and Palembang, the capital of the South Sumatra province. Events will be held in and around the two cities, including venues in Bandung and province of West Java. Gelora Bung Karno Main Stadium in Jakarta will host the opening and closing ceremonies of the Games.

Position Country Gold Silver Bronze Total
1 India 0 0 0 0
1 Afghanistan 0 0 0 0
1 Singapore 0 0 0 0
1 Myanmar 0 0 0 0
1 Nepal 0 0 0 0
1 North Korea 0 0 0 0
1 Oman 0 0 0 0
1 Pakistan 0 0 0 0
1 Palestine 0 0 0 0
1 Philippines 0 0 0 0
1 Qatar 0 0 0 0
1 Saudi Arabia 0 0 0 0
1 South Korea 0 0 0 0
1 Maldives 0 0 0 0
1 Sri Lanka 0 0 0 0
1 Syria 0 0 0 0
1 Tajikistan 0 0 0 0
1 Thailand 0 0 0 0
1 Turkmenistan 0 0 0 0
1 United Arab Emirates 0 0 0 0
1 Uzbekistan 0 0 0 0
1 Vietnam 0 0 0 0
1 Yemen 0 0 0 0
1 Mongolia 0 0 0 0
1 Malaysia 0 0 0 0
1 Bahrain 0 0 0 0
1 Bangladesh 0 0 0 0
1 Bhutan 0 0 0 0
1 Brunei 0 0 0 0
1 Cambodia 0 0 0 0
1 China 0 0 0 0
1 Chinese Taipei 0 0 0 0
1 East Timor 0 0 0 0
1 Hong Kong 0 0 0 0
1 Independent* 0 0 0 0
1 Indonesia 0 0 0 0
1 Macau 0 0 0 0
1 Iran 0 0 0 0
1 Iraq 0 0 0 0
1 Japan 0 0 0 0
1 Jordan 0 0 0 0
1 Kazakhstan 0 0 0 0
1 Korea 0 0 0 0
1 Kyrgyzstan 0 0 0 0
1 Laos 0 0 0 0
1 Lebanon 0 0 0 0

India at Asian Games:

India finished seventh at the previous edition in 2014 with 57 medals in all – 11 golds, 9 silvers and 37 bronzes. Can the Indian contingent do better this time around?

18th Asian Games 2018 Schedule:

Week 1 Schedule

C – Event Competition M – Medal Competition (Event Finales)

August 19 20 21 22 23 24 25
Aquatics – Swimming M M M M M M
Aquatics – Water polo C C M C C C
Archery C C C C C
Athletics M
Badminton C C C
Baseball – Baseball C
Baseball – Softball C C C C M
Basketball – 5 x 5 C C C C C C C
Basketball – 3 x 3 C C C C
Bowling M M C M
Boxing C C
Bridge C C C C
Canoeing – Slalom M M
Canoeing – Sprint C
Canoeing – Traditional boat race C C M
Cycling – BMX (race) M
Cycling – Mountain bike M M
Cycling – Road M M M
Equestrian – Dressage M C M
Equestrian – Eventing C C
Fencing M M
Football C C C C C C
Golf C C C M
Gymnastics – Artistic M M M M M
Handball C C C C C
Field hockey C C C C C C C
Jet ski M M M
Kabaddi C C C C C M
Karate M M M
Martial arts – Kurash M M M M
Martial arts – Pencak silat C C C C C M
Martial arts – Wushu M M M M M
Paragliding C C C M C
Rowing C C C C M M
Sailing C C C
Sepaktakraw C C M C C C C
Shooting M M M M M
Sports climbing C C C C C M
Squash C C C
Table tennis C
Tennis – Tennis C C C C M C C
Volleyball – Beach C C C C C C C
Volleyball – Indoor C C C C C C C
Weightlifting M M M M M M M

Week 2 Schedule

August/September 26 27 28 29 30 31 1
Aquatics – Diving M M M M M
Aquatics – Synchronized swimming M M M
Aquatics – Water polo C C C C C C M
Archery C M M
Athletics M M M M M
Badminton M C C C C M M
Baseball – Baseball C C C C C C C
Basketball – 5 x 5 C C C C C M
Basketball – 3 x 3 M
Bowling C M M M
Boxing C C C C C M
Bridge M C C C C C C
Canoeing – Sprint C C M M C M M
Cycling – BMX (freestyle) M
Cycling – Track M M M M M M
Equestrian – Eventing M
Equestrian – Jumping M M
Fencing M M M M
Football C C C M
Gymnastics – Rhythmic M M
Gymnastics – Trampoline M
Handball C C C M M
Field hockey C C C M M
Jet ski M
Judo M M M M
Martial arts – Jujitsu M M M M
Martial arts – Pencak silat M
Martial arts – Sambo M M M
Modern pentathlon M M
Paragliding C C M C C C M
Roller sports – Roller skating C M
Roller sports – Skateboarding C M
Rugby sevens C M
Sailing C C C C M
Sepaktakraw C M C C C C M
Shooting M M
Squash C M C C C C M
Table tennis C M C C C M M
Taekwondo M M M M M
Tennis – Tennis C C M M
Tennis – Soft tennis C M M M M
Triathlon M M
Volleyball – Beach C M M
Volleyball – Indoor C C C C C M M
Weightlifting M
Wrestling M M M M M

Hope, you like this, Asian Games 2018 Medal Tally Table and Results, India Position and India Players List at Jakarta Asian Games 2018 article. If you like this, then please share it with your friends…

Latest Updates:

Check Out the Latest Updates by clicking the below links and Update Yourself.

Continue Reading

Recent Posts

Title

mysore-dasara-jamboo-savari mysore-dasara-jamboo-savari
News3 hours ago

Mysuru Dasara Jambu Savari, Torchlight Parade 2018 Live Streaming

Mysore Dasara: Mysuru Dussehra (Mysore Dasara), the State festival of Karnataka. On Vijayadashami, the traditional Dasara procession (locally known as Jumboo...

happy bathukamma images wishes happy bathukamma images wishes
Wishes4 hours ago

Happy Bathukamma 2018 Greetings, Photos, SMS, Status

Happy Bathukamma Festival: Bathukamma is a floral festival celebrated by the Hindu women of Telangana. The festival is also known as the festival of flowers and...

happy-vijayadashami-wishes happy-vijayadashami-wishes
Wishes5 hours ago

Happy Dasara (Dussehra) 2018 Greetings, HD Images, SMS, Status

Happy Dasara (Vijayadashami) Festival: Vijayadashami is one of the most sacred festivals in India. Dussehra festival has some other names like...

aravinda-sametha-review-rating aravinda-sametha-review-rating
Movie Buzz5 days ago

Aravinda Sametha Movie Review, Rating, Story & Verdict

Aravindha Sametha Veera Raghava has been one of the most-hyped movies of this year. After Agnyathavaasi, Aravindha Sametha is expected...

aravinds-sametha-tickets-online-booking aravinds-sametha-tickets-online-booking
Movie Buzz2 weeks ago

Aravinda Sametha Movie Tickets Advance Online Booking Available

Aravinda Sametha Movie Tickets: Aravindha Sametha Veera Raghava is one of the most anticipated movies of the year. Starring Jr NTR...

Afghanistan-premier-league-APL-T20-Schedule-Team-Squads Afghanistan-premier-league-APL-T20-Schedule-Team-Squads
Sports2 weeks ago

Afghanistan Premier League 2018 Teams | Fixtures | Live Score

The inaugural edition of the Afghanistan Premier League 2018 Cricket T20 tournament will be played in the United Arab Emirates...

pelli-choopulu-show-contestants pelli-choopulu-show-contestants
TV2 weeks ago

Pelli Choopulu Show Participants List Officially Revealed

Pelli Choopulu is a Telugu marriage reality show telecasted in Star Maa channel. As per the programme, Anchor Pradeep Machiraju will find...

gandhi-jayanti-wishes gandhi-jayanti-wishes
Wishes2 weeks ago

Happy Gandhi Jayanti 2018 Greetings, HD Images, Messages, Quotes

Happy Gandhi Jayanti: Gandhi Jayanthi is celebrated on 2nd October every year on the occasion of the birthday of Mohandas Karamchand Gandhi, the “Father of the...

gandhi-jayanti-speech gandhi-jayanti-speech
Wishes2 weeks ago

Mahatma Gandhi Jayanthi 2018 Speech for Students & Teachers

Hello, Bro’s today I would like to write an article regarding Gandhi Jayanthi Speech for Students, Kids, Alumni & for...

jio-filmfare-awards-marathi-full-show-live-and-winners-list jio-filmfare-awards-marathi-full-show-live-and-winners-list
Awards3 weeks ago

Filmfare Awards Marathi 2018 Full Show Watch Online & Winners List

Marathi Filmfare Awards: Marathi Filmfare Awards will honor both the artistic and technical excellence of professionals in the Marathi film industry....

Advertisement

Trending