Connect with us

Sports

Syed Mushtaq Ali T20 Trophy 2018 Fixtures | Live Scores | Teams

 Syed Mushtaq Ali T20 Trophy: The Syed Mushtaq Ali Trophy was a Twenty20 cricket domestic championship in India, organized by Board of Control for Cricket in India (BCCI), among the teams from Ranji Trophy. The competition will be played between five zonal teams- East, West, North, South and Central zones. This year,  The Syed Mushtaq Ali Inter-Zonal Trophy is all set to kick off on January 07, 2018. Check out the complete details of Syed Mushtaq Ali Trophy 2018 Teams, Schedule, Fixtures, Time Table PDF Download, Live Streaming, Live Scores, TV Listings, Results, Points Table and more details from the below article.

Syed Mushtaq Ali Trophy Schedule Live Streaming

You Might Also Like:

Syed Mushtaq Ali (Zonal T20 League) 2018 Team Squads and Players List

Five teams will compete for the Syed Mushtaq Ali Trophy, one representing each zone.

Central Zone East Zone North Zone South Zone West Zone
Chhattisgarh Assam Delhi Andhra Baroda
Madhya Pradesh Bengal Haryana Goa Gujarat
Railways Jharkhand Himachal Hyderabad Maharashtra
Rajasthan Odisha J & K Karnataka Mumbai
Uttar Pradesh Tripura Punjab Kerala Saurashtra
Vidharbha Services Tamil Nadu
  1. East Zone
  2. South Zone
  3. West Zone
  4. North Zone
  5. Central Zone

Syed Mushtaq Ali Trophy 2018 Schedule | Fixtures | Time Table

Here is the complete list of Schedule / Fixtures of Zonal T20 League (Syed Mushtaq Ali) 2018 Trophy.

West Zone: Jan 07, Sun

  • Baroda vs Mumbai – Saurashtra Cricket Association Stadium, Rajkot
  • Gujarat vs Maharashtra – Saurashtra Cricket Association Stadium, Rajkot

Jan 08, Mon

  • Madhya Pradesh vs Rajasthan, Central Zone – Shaheed Veer Narayan Singh International Stadium, Raipur
  • Assam vs Tripura, East Zone – JSCA International Stadium Complex, Ranchi
  • Goa vs Karnataka, South Zone – Dr. Y.S. Rajasekhara Reddy ACA-VDCA Cricket Stadium, Visakhapatnam
  • Haryana vs Himachal Pradesh, North Zone – Feroz Shah Kotla, Delhi
  • Maharashtra vs Saurashtra, West Zone – Saurashtra Cricket Association Stadium, Rajkot
  • Kerala vs Hyderabad, South Zone – Dr PVG Raju ACA Sports Complex, Vizianagaram
  • Bengal vs Odisha, East Zone – JSCA International Stadium Complex, Ranchi
  • Andhra vs Tamil Nadu, South Zone – Dr. Y.S. Rajasekhara Reddy ACA-VDCA Cricket Stadium, Visakhapatnam
  • Chhattisgarh vs Vidarbha, Central zone – Shaheed Veer Narayan Singh International Stadium, Raipur
  • Jammu and Kashmir vs Services, North Zone – Feroz Shah Kotla, Delhi
  • Gujarat vs Mumbai, West Zone – Saurashtra Cricket Association Stadium, Rajkot

Jan 09, Tue

  • Rajasthan vs Uttar Pradesh, Central Zone – Shaheed Veer Narayan Singh International Stadium, Raipur – 9:00 AM
  • Kerala vs Tamil Nadu, South Zone – Dr. Y.S. Rajasekhara Reddy ACA-VDCA Cricket Stadium, Visakhapatnam – 9:00 AM
  • Delhi vs Punjab, North Zone – Feroz Shah Kotla, Delhi – 9:30 AM
  • Andhra vs Karnataka, South Zone – Dr PVG Raju ACA Sports Complex, Vizianagaram – 12:30 PM
  • Goa vs Hyderabad, South Zone – Dr. Y.S. Rajasekhara Reddy ACA-VDCA Cricket Stadium, Visakhapatnam – 1:00 PM
  • Railways vs Vidarbha, Central Zone – Shaheed Veer Narayan Singh International Stadium, Raipur – 1:15 PM
  • Himachal Pradesh vs Jammu and Kashmir, North Zone – Feroz Shah Kotla, Delhi – 1:20 PM

Jan 10, Wed:

  • Madhya Pradesh vs Uttar Pradesh, Central Zone – Shaheed Veer Narayan Singh International Stadium, Raipur – 9:00 AM
  • Jharkhand vs Tripura, East Zone – JSCA International Stadium Complex, Ranchi – 9:00 AM
  • Delhi vs Haryana, North Zone – Feroz Shah Kotla, Delhi – 9:30 AM
  • Baroda vs Gujarat, West Zone – Saurashtra Cricket Association Stadium, Rajkot – 9:30 AM
  • Assam vs Odisha, East Zone – JSCA International Stadium Complex, Ranchi – 1:00 PM
  • Chhattisgarh vs Railways, Central Zone – Shaheed Veer Narayan Singh International Stadium, Raipur – 1:15 PM
  • Punjab vs Services, North Zone – Feroz Shah Kotla, Delhi – 1:20 PM
  • Mumbai vs Saurashtra, West Zone – Saurashtra Cricket Association Stadium, Rajkot – 1:30 PM

Jan 11, Thu:

  • Hyderabad vs Karnataka, South Zone – Dr. Y.S. Rajasekhara Reddy ACA-VDCA Cricket Stadium, Visakhapatnam – 9:30 AM
  • Maharashtra vs Mumbai, West Zone – Saurashtra Cricket Association Stadium, Rajkot – 9:30 AM
  • Goa vs Tamil Nadu, South Zone – Dr PVG Raju ACA Sports Complex, Vizianagaram – 12:30 PM
  • Andhra vs Kerala, South Zone – Dr. Y.S. Rajasekhara Reddy ACA-VDCA Cricket Stadium, Visakhapatnam – 1:30 PM
  • Baroda vs Saurashtra, West Zone – Saurashtra Cricket Association Stadium, Rajkot – 1:30 PM

Jan 12, Fri:

Madhya Pradesh vs Vidarbha, Central Zone – Shaheed Veer Narayan Singh International Stadium, Raipur – 9:00 AM

  • Odisha vs Tripura, East Zone – JSCA International Stadium Complex, Ranchi – 9:00 AM
  • Delhi vs Jammu and Kashmir, North Zone – Feroz Shah Kotla, Delhi – 9:30 AM
  • Goa vs Kerala, South Zone – Dr. Y.S. Rajasekhara Reddy ACA-VDCA Cricket Stadium, Visakhapatnam – 9:30 AM
  • Karnataka vs Tamil Nadu, South Zone – Dr PVG Raju ACA Sports Complex, Vizianagaram – 12:30 PM
  • Jharkhand vs Bengal, East Zone – JSCA International Stadium Complex, Ranchi – 1:00 PM
  • Chhattisgarh vs Rajasthan, Central Zone – Shaheed Veer Narayan Singh International Stadium, Raipur – 1:15 PM
  • Haryana vs Punjab, North Zone – Feroz Shah Kotla, Delhi – 1:20 PM
  • Andhra vs Hyderabad, South Zone – Dr. Y.S. Rajasekhara Reddy ACA-VDCA Cricket Stadium, Visakhapatnam – 1:30 PM

Jan 13, Sat:

  • Railways vs Uttar Pradesh, Central Zone – Shaheed Veer Narayan Singh International Stadium, Raipur – 9:00 AM
  • Himachal Pradesh vs Services, North Zone – Feroz Shah Kotla, Delhi – 9:30 AM
  • Gujarat vs Saurashtra, West Zone – Saurashtra Cricket Association Stadium, Rajkot – 9:30 AM
  • Rajasthan vs Vidarbha, Central Zone – Shaheed Veer Narayan Singh International Stadium, Raipur – 1:15 PM
  • Haryana vs Jammu and Kashmir, North Zone – Feroz Shah Kotla, Delhi – 1:20 PM
  • Baroda vs Maharashtra, West Zone – Saurashtra Cricket Association Stadium, Rajkot – 1:30 PM
Jan 14, Sun:
  • Chhattisgarh vs Madhya Pradesh, Central Zone – Shaheed Veer Narayan Singh International Stadium, Raipur – 9:00 AM
  • Bengal vs Tripura, East Zone – JSCA International Stadium Complex, Ranchi – 9:00 AM
  • Delhi vs Himachal Pradesh, North Zone – Feroz Shah Kotla, Delhi – 9:30 AM
  • Hyderabad vs Tamil Nadu, South Zone – Dr. Y.S. Rajasekhara Reddy ACA-VDCA Cricket Stadium, Visakhapatnam – 9:30 AM
  • Karnataka vs Kerala, South Zone – Dr PVG Raju ACA Sports Complex, Vizianagaram – 12:30 PM
  • Assam vs Jharkhand, East Zone – JSCA International Stadium Complex, Ranchi – 1:00 PM
  • Punjab vs Jammu and Kashmir, North Zone – Feroz Shah Kotla, Delhi – 1:20 PM
  • Andhra vs Goa, South Zone – Dr. Y.S. Rajasekhara Reddy ACA-VDCA Cricket Stadium, Visakhapatnam – 1:30 PM
Jan 15, Mon:
  • Madhya Pradesh vs Railways, Central Zone – Shaheed Veer Narayan Singh International Stadium, Raipur – 9:00 AM
  • Haryana vs Services, North Zone – Feroz Shah Kotla, Delhi – 9:30 AM
  • Uttar Pradesh vs Vidarbha, Central Zone – Shaheed Veer Narayan Singh International Stadium, Raipur – 1:15 PM
  • Himachal Pradesh vs Punjab, North Zone – Feroz Shah Kotla, Delhi – 1:20 PM

Jan 16, Tue:

  • Rajasthan vs Railways, Central Zone – Shaheed Veer Narayan Singh International Stadium, Raipur – 9:00 AM
  • Assam vs Bengal, East Zone – JSCA International Stadium Complex, Ranchi – 9:00 AM
  • Delhi vs Services, North Zone – Feroz Shah Kotla, Delhi – 9:30 AM
  • Jharkhand vs Odisha, East Zone – JSCA International Stadium Complex, Ranchi – 1:00 PM
  • Chhattisgarh vs Uttar Pradesh, Central Zone – Shaheed Veer Narayan Singh International Stadium, Raipur – 1:15 PM

Syed Mushtaq Ali Trophy 2018 (Zonal T20 League) Live Streaming / Online Watch

The Star sports 2 and Star Sports 2 HD is the official broadcaster of the Syed Mushtaq Ali 2018.

Syed Mushtaq Ali Trophy 2018 Live Streaming 

Syed Mushtaq Ali Trophy 2018 TV Telecast Channels & TV Listings:

  • Star Sports 2
  • Star Sports 2 HD

Syed Mushtaq Ali Trophy 2018 (Zonal T20 League) Results and Points Table

Click the below link to check the results and points table of Syed Mushtaq Ali Trophy 2018

Syed Mushtaq Ali Trophy 2018 Results and Points Table

Stay tuned to this page for more update regarding Syed Mushtaq Ali T20 Trophy 2017-2018 Match Highlights. Hope you like this Syed Mushtaq Ali Trophy 2018 Team Squads, Schedule, Fixtures PDF, Live Streaming, Live Scores, Points Table, and TV Listings information. If you like this, then please share it with your friends.

Latest Updates:

Check Out the Latest Updates by clicking the below links and Update Yourself.

Click to comment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.

Sports

Afghanistan Premier League 2018 Teams | Fixtures | Live Score

The inaugural edition of the Afghanistan Premier League 2018 Cricket T20 tournament will be played in the United Arab Emirates from 5th of October to 21st October. The Afghanistan Premier League (APL T20) will feature 23 matches between five teams. Many well-known players like Chris Gayle, Shahid Afridi, Colin Munro, Brendon McCullum, Ryan ten Doeschate, Thisara Perera, Andre Russell, and others will be in action for their respective franchises.

Check out the complete details of Afghanistan Premier League 2018 Teams, Schedule, Fixtures, Time Table, Live Streaming, Live TV Channels, Results, Points Table and more details from the below article.

Afghanistan-premier-league-APL-T20-Schedule-Team-Squads

APL T20 Team Squads and Players List

Teams:

  • Balkh Legends
  • Nangarhar Leopards
  • Kandahar Knights
  • Paktia Panthers
  • Kabul Zawanan

Balkh Legends Team Squad in APL T20 Cricket 2018

Chris Gayle, Colin Munro, Mohammad Nabi, Ravi Bopara, Aftab Alam, Gulbadin Naib, Mohammad Irfan, Ben Laughlin, Karman Akmal, Qais Ahmed, Usman Ghani, Ikrain Alikhil, Ryan ten Doeschate, Tariq Skanikzai, Asadullah Matani, Samiullah Salarzai, Farhan Zakhil, Mohammad Nawaz, and Darwish Rasooli.

Nangarhar Leopards Team Players List in APL 2018

Andre Russell, Tamim Iqbal, Mujeeb Zadran, Ben Cutting, Shafiqullah Shafaq, Najibullah Taraki, Mitchell McClenaghan, Mushfiqur Rahim, Mohammad Hafeez, Rahmat Shah, Naveen Ul Haq, Zahir Khan, Sandeep Lamichhane, Fazal Haq, Imran Janat, Nasratullah Quarishi, Khyber Omar, Ibrahim Zadran, and Faal Nazai.

APL 2018 Kandahar Knights Team Squads

Brendon McCullum, Wahab Riaz, Asghar Afghan, Paul Stirling, Najibullah Zadran, Karim Janat, Tymal Mills, Sam Billings, Iftkhar Ahmed, Hamza Hotak, Karim Sadeq, Sayed Shirzad, Mohammad Naveed, Waqar, Abdul Baqi, Waheed Shafaq, Waqarullah Ishaq, and Nazir Jamal.

Paktia Panthers Team Squad in Afghanistan Premier League 2018

Shahid Afridi, Thisara Perera, Mohammad Shahzad, Cameron Delport, Sharafuddin Ashraf, Samiullah Shinwari, Chris Jordan, Faheem Ashraf, Luke Wright, Amatullah Omerzai, Rahmanullah Garbaz, Zia Urhaman Akber, Calum Macleod, Tahir Adil, Yousaf Zazi, and Fazal Zazai.

Afghanistan Premier League 2018 Kabul Zawanam Team Players List

Rashid Khan, Luke Ronchi, Hazrat Zazai, Colin Ingram, Farid Malik, Javed Ahmadi, Sohail Tanvir, Laurie Evans, Wayne Parnell, Shahidullah, Muslim Musa, Afsar Khan Zazi, Muhammad Ashan Ali Khan, Zahir Shirzad, Fitrat Khawry, Usman Adil, Shawkat Zaman, Nasir Totakhil, and Zamir Khan.

Afghanistan Premier Kabaddi 2018 Schedule | Fixtures | Time Table

Date Time in IST Match
5 October 2018 9:30 pm IST Kabul Zawanan vs Paktia Panthers
6 October 2018 5:30 pm IST Kandahar Knights vs Nangarhar Leopards
6 October 2018 9:30 pm IST Balkh Legends vs Kabul Zawanan
7 October 2018 5:30 pm IST Nangarhar Leopards vs Paktia Panthers
7 October 2018 9:30 pm IST Balkh Legend vs Kandahar Knights
9 October 2018 9:30 pm IST Kabul Zawanan vs Nangarhar Leopards
10 October 2018 9:30 pm IST Balkh Legends vs Paktia Panthers
11 October 2018 5:30 pm IST Kabul Zawanan vs Kandahar Knights
11 October 2018 9:30 pm IST Balkh Legends vs Nangarhar Leopards
12 October 2018 5:30 pm IST Kandahar Knights vs Paktia Panthers
12 October 2018 9:30 pm IST Kabul Zawanan vs Nangarhar Leopards
13 October 2018 5:30 pm IST Balkh Legends vs Paktia Panthers
13 October 2018 9:30 pm IST Kandahar Knights vs Nangarhar Leopards
14 October 2018 5:30 pm IST Balkh Legends vs Kabul Zawanan
14 October 2018 9:30 pm IST Nangarhar Leopards vs Paktia Panthers
16 October 2018 9:30 pm IST Kabul Zawanan vs Kandahar Knights
17 October 2018 5:30 pm IST Balkh Legends vs Nangarhar Leopards
17 October 2018 9:30 pm IST Kandahar Knights vs Paktia Panthers
18 October 2018 5:30 pm IST Balkh Legends vs Kandahar Knights
18 October 2018 9:30 pm IST Kabul Zawanan vs Paktia Panthers
19 October 2018 9:30 pm IST Semi Final 1
20 October 2018 9:30 pm IST Semi Final 2
21 October 2018 9:30 pm IST Final

Match Venue: All Afghanistan Premier League (APL) 2018 matches will be played at Sharjah Cricket Stadium in Sharjah, UAE.

Image may contain: 2 people, text

Afghanistan Premier Kabaddi 2018 Watch Online

D Sports has acquired the broadcasting rights for Afghanistan Premier League in India. Indians would be enjoying the non-spot action of Afghanistan Premier League on D Sports from 5th to 21st October. Click the below link to watch the live streaming of APL T20 Cricket 2018.

APL T20 2018 Watch Online

APL T20 2018 Results and Points Table

We will update the match points table and results info when the matches have been started. https://www.aplt20.tv/schedule click this link to check the up to date stats of APL T20 Cricket 2018.

Stay tuned to this page for more update regarding Afghanistan Premier League 2018 Match Highlights. Hope you like this APL 2018 Team Squads, Players List, Players Names, Schedule, Fixtures PDF, Live Streaming, Live Scores, Points Table, and TV Listings information. If you like this, then please share it with your friends.

Latest Updates:

Check Out the Latest Updates by clicking the below links and Update Yourself.

Continue Reading

Sports

TPK League 2018 Teams | Fixtures | Live Score | Points Table

Telangana Premier Kabaddi League (TPKL), a regional avatar of Premier Kabaddi LeagueAfter the super success of TPKL first season, The organizers recently conducted a meeting regarding the full schedule, teams and other information of TPK 2018 Season. Total eight teams will compete for this cup from September 14 to 30. All matches will be played at the Saroornagar Indoor Stadium in LB Nagar, Hyderabad. Check out the complete details of Telangana Premier Kabaddi League 2018 Teams, Schedule, Fixtures, Time Table, Live Streaming, Live TV Channels, Results, Points Table and more details from the below article.

telangana-premier-kabaddi-league-schedule-teams-live-scores

TPK 2018 Team Squads and Players List

Teams:

  1. Gadwal Gladiators
  2. Hyderabad Bulls
  3. Karimnagar Kings
  4. Mancherial Tigers
  5. Nalgonda Eagles
  6. Palamuru Panthers
  7. Rangareddy Riders
  8. Warangal Warriors

Unfortunately, there is no information about the players who participated in Telangana Premier Kabaddi League 2018. We will update the team squads of TPKL league on this page, whenever the information has been available.

Telangana Premier Kabaddi League Tickets:

You can book the TPK Kabaddi League 2018 tickets on booking portal eventsnow.com

Telangana Premier Kabaddi 2018 Schedule | Fixtures | Time Table

Date Time Match Between
14 Sep 7 PM Rangareddy Riders Vs Gadwal Gladiators
14 Sep 8 PM Hyderabad Bulls Vs Mancherial Tigers
15 Sep 7 PM Palamuru Panthers Vs Warangal Warriors
15 Sep 8 PM Nalgonda Eagles Vs Karimnagar Kings
16 Sep 7 PM Hyderabad Bulls Vs Rangareddy Riders
16 Sep 8 PM Mancherial Tigers Vs Gadwal Gladiators
17 Sep 7 PM Palamuru Panthers Vs Karimnagar Kings
17 Sep 8 PM Nalgonda Eagles Vs Warangal Warriors
18 Sep 7 PM Hyderabad Bulls Vs Gadwal Gladiators
18 Sep 8 PM Rangareddy Riders Vs Mancherial Tigers
19 Sep 7 PM Karimnagar Kings Vs Warangal Warriors
19 Sep 8 PM Palamuru Panthers Vs Nalgonda Eagles
20 Sep 7 PM Rangareddy Riders Vs Karimnagar Kings
20 Sep 8 PM Gadwal Gladiators Vs Palamuru Panthers
21 Sep 7 PM Hyderabad Bulls Vs Nalgonda Eagles
21 Sep 8 PM Mancherial Tigers Vs Warangal Warriors
22 Sep 7 PM Gadwal Gladiators Vs Karimnagar Kings
22 Sep 8 PM Rangareddy Riders Vs Palamuru Panthers
23 Sep 7 PM Hyderabad Bulls Vs Warangal Warriors
23 Sep 8 PM Mancherial Tigers Vs Nalgonda Eagles
24 Sep 7 PM Gadwal Gladiators Vs Warangal Warriors
24 Sep 8 PM Nalgonda Eagles Vs Rangareddy Riders
25 Sep 7 PM Hyderabad Bulls Vs Karimnagar Kings
25 Sep 8 PM Mancherial Tigers Vs Palamuru Panthers
26 Sep 7 PM Rangareddy Riders Vs Warangal Warriors
26 Sep 8 PM Gadwal Gladiators Vs Nalgonda Eagles
27 Sep 7 PM Hyderabad Bulls Vs Palamuru Panthers
27 Sep 8 PM Mancherial Tigers Vs Karimnagar Kings
29 Sep 7 PM League Table 1 Vs League Table 4
29 Sep 8 PM League Table 2 Vs League Table 3
30 Sep 7 PM Semi Final Loser 1 Vs Semi Final Loser 2
30 Sep 8 PM Semi Final Winner 1 Vs Semi Final Winner 2

Venue: All matches will be played at the Saroornagar Indoor Stadium in LB Nagar, Hyderabad.

Telangana Premier Kabaddi 2018 Watch Online / Live Streaming

The broadcasting rights of TPK Kabaddi League season 2 was taken by Telugu popular news channel TV5. So the matches will be live on TV5 News Telugu. Click the below video link to watch the TPKL matches on Youtube.

TPKL 2018 Results and Points Table

We will update the match points table and results info when the matches have been started.

Stay tuned to this page for more update regarding Telangana Premier Kabaddi League 2018 Match Highlights. Hope you like this TPKL 2018 Team Squads, Players List, Players Names, Schedule, Fixtures PDF, Live Streaming, Live Scores, Points Table, and TV Listings information. If you like this, then please share it with your friends.

Latest Updates:

Check Out the Latest Updates by clicking the below links and Update Yourself.

Continue Reading

Sports

Asian Games 2018 Medal Tally Table (UPDATED) & Results

Asian Games is the biggest multi-sport event on the Asian continent. Athletes from all over Asia will compete in this prestigious tournament. This year 18th Asian Games 2018 will be held from 18 August to 2 September 2018 in the Indonesian cities of Jakarta and Palembang. Asian Games 2018 Tickets is available on the web portal kiostix.com. Now, everyone wants to know the Medal Tally of Asian Games 2018. So, here we are providing the up to date Asian Games Medal Tally Table for India and for All Other Countries by Country-wise and Sports Wise.

asian-games-medal-tally-table

Asian Games 2018 Medal Tally Table

The 2018 Asian Games, officially known as the 18th Asian Games and also known as Jakarta Palembang 2018, is a pan-Asian multi-sport event scheduled to be held from 18 August to 2 September 2018 in the Indonesian cities of Jakarta and Palembang.

For the first time, the Asian Games are being co-hosted in two cities; the Indonesian capital of Jakarta (which is hosting the Games for the first time since 1962), and Palembang, the capital of the South Sumatra province. Events will be held in and around the two cities, including venues in Bandung and province of West Java. Gelora Bung Karno Main Stadium in Jakarta will host the opening and closing ceremonies of the Games.

Position Country Gold Silver Bronze Total
1 India 0 0 0 0
1 Afghanistan 0 0 0 0
1 Singapore 0 0 0 0
1 Myanmar 0 0 0 0
1 Nepal 0 0 0 0
1 North Korea 0 0 0 0
1 Oman 0 0 0 0
1 Pakistan 0 0 0 0
1 Palestine 0 0 0 0
1 Philippines 0 0 0 0
1 Qatar 0 0 0 0
1 Saudi Arabia 0 0 0 0
1 South Korea 0 0 0 0
1 Maldives 0 0 0 0
1 Sri Lanka 0 0 0 0
1 Syria 0 0 0 0
1 Tajikistan 0 0 0 0
1 Thailand 0 0 0 0
1 Turkmenistan 0 0 0 0
1 United Arab Emirates 0 0 0 0
1 Uzbekistan 0 0 0 0
1 Vietnam 0 0 0 0
1 Yemen 0 0 0 0
1 Mongolia 0 0 0 0
1 Malaysia 0 0 0 0
1 Bahrain 0 0 0 0
1 Bangladesh 0 0 0 0
1 Bhutan 0 0 0 0
1 Brunei 0 0 0 0
1 Cambodia 0 0 0 0
1 China 0 0 0 0
1 Chinese Taipei 0 0 0 0
1 East Timor 0 0 0 0
1 Hong Kong 0 0 0 0
1 Independent* 0 0 0 0
1 Indonesia 0 0 0 0
1 Macau 0 0 0 0
1 Iran 0 0 0 0
1 Iraq 0 0 0 0
1 Japan 0 0 0 0
1 Jordan 0 0 0 0
1 Kazakhstan 0 0 0 0
1 Korea 0 0 0 0
1 Kyrgyzstan 0 0 0 0
1 Laos 0 0 0 0
1 Lebanon 0 0 0 0

India at Asian Games:

India finished seventh at the previous edition in 2014 with 57 medals in all – 11 golds, 9 silvers and 37 bronzes. Can the Indian contingent do better this time around?

18th Asian Games 2018 Schedule:

Week 1 Schedule

C – Event Competition M – Medal Competition (Event Finales)

August 19 20 21 22 23 24 25
Aquatics – Swimming M M M M M M
Aquatics – Water polo C C M C C C
Archery C C C C C
Athletics M
Badminton C C C
Baseball – Baseball C
Baseball – Softball C C C C M
Basketball – 5 x 5 C C C C C C C
Basketball – 3 x 3 C C C C
Bowling M M C M
Boxing C C
Bridge C C C C
Canoeing – Slalom M M
Canoeing – Sprint C
Canoeing – Traditional boat race C C M
Cycling – BMX (race) M
Cycling – Mountain bike M M
Cycling – Road M M M
Equestrian – Dressage M C M
Equestrian – Eventing C C
Fencing M M
Football C C C C C C
Golf C C C M
Gymnastics – Artistic M M M M M
Handball C C C C C
Field hockey C C C C C C C
Jet ski M M M
Kabaddi C C C C C M
Karate M M M
Martial arts – Kurash M M M M
Martial arts – Pencak silat C C C C C M
Martial arts – Wushu M M M M M
Paragliding C C C M C
Rowing C C C C M M
Sailing C C C
Sepaktakraw C C M C C C C
Shooting M M M M M
Sports climbing C C C C C M
Squash C C C
Table tennis C
Tennis – Tennis C C C C M C C
Volleyball – Beach C C C C C C C
Volleyball – Indoor C C C C C C C
Weightlifting M M M M M M M

Week 2 Schedule

August/September 26 27 28 29 30 31 1
Aquatics – Diving M M M M M
Aquatics – Synchronized swimming M M M
Aquatics – Water polo C C C C C C M
Archery C M M
Athletics M M M M M
Badminton M C C C C M M
Baseball – Baseball C C C C C C C
Basketball – 5 x 5 C C C C C M
Basketball – 3 x 3 M
Bowling C M M M
Boxing C C C C C M
Bridge M C C C C C C
Canoeing – Sprint C C M M C M M
Cycling – BMX (freestyle) M
Cycling – Track M M M M M M
Equestrian – Eventing M
Equestrian – Jumping M M
Fencing M M M M
Football C C C M
Gymnastics – Rhythmic M M
Gymnastics – Trampoline M
Handball C C C M M
Field hockey C C C M M
Jet ski M
Judo M M M M
Martial arts – Jujitsu M M M M
Martial arts – Pencak silat M
Martial arts – Sambo M M M
Modern pentathlon M M
Paragliding C C M C C C M
Roller sports – Roller skating C M
Roller sports – Skateboarding C M
Rugby sevens C M
Sailing C C C C M
Sepaktakraw C M C C C C M
Shooting M M
Squash C M C C C C M
Table tennis C M C C C M M
Taekwondo M M M M M
Tennis – Tennis C C M M
Tennis – Soft tennis C M M M M
Triathlon M M
Volleyball – Beach C M M
Volleyball – Indoor C C C C C M M
Weightlifting M
Wrestling M M M M M

Hope, you like this, Asian Games 2018 Medal Tally Table and Results, India Position and India Players List at Jakarta Asian Games 2018 article. If you like this, then please share it with your friends…

Latest Updates:

Check Out the Latest Updates by clicking the below links and Update Yourself.

Continue Reading

Recent Posts

Title

aravinda-sametha-review-rating aravinda-sametha-review-rating
Movie Buzz5 days ago

Aravinda Sametha Movie Review, Rating, Story & Verdict

Aravindha Sametha Veera Raghava has been one of the most-hyped movies of this year. After Agnyathavaasi, Aravindha Sametha is expected...

aravinds-sametha-tickets-online-booking aravinds-sametha-tickets-online-booking
Movie Buzz2 weeks ago

Aravinda Sametha Movie Tickets Advance Online Booking Available

Aravinda Sametha Movie Tickets: Aravindha Sametha Veera Raghava is one of the most anticipated movies of the year. Starring Jr NTR...

Afghanistan-premier-league-APL-T20-Schedule-Team-Squads Afghanistan-premier-league-APL-T20-Schedule-Team-Squads
Sports2 weeks ago

Afghanistan Premier League 2018 Teams | Fixtures | Live Score

The inaugural edition of the Afghanistan Premier League 2018 Cricket T20 tournament will be played in the United Arab Emirates...

pelli-choopulu-show-contestants pelli-choopulu-show-contestants
TV2 weeks ago

Pelli Choopulu Show Participants List Officially Revealed

Pelli Choopulu is a Telugu marriage reality show telecasted in Star Maa channel. As per the programme, Anchor Pradeep Machiraju will find...

gandhi-jayanti-wishes gandhi-jayanti-wishes
Wishes2 weeks ago

Happy Gandhi Jayanti 2018 Greetings, HD Images, Messages, Quotes

Happy Gandhi Jayanti: Gandhi Jayanthi is celebrated on 2nd October every year on the occasion of the birthday of Mohandas Karamchand Gandhi, the “Father of the...

gandhi-jayanti-speech gandhi-jayanti-speech
Wishes2 weeks ago

Mahatma Gandhi Jayanthi 2018 Speech for Students & Teachers

Hello, Bro’s today I would like to write an article regarding Gandhi Jayanthi Speech for Students, Kids, Alumni & for...

jio-filmfare-awards-marathi-full-show-live-and-winners-list jio-filmfare-awards-marathi-full-show-live-and-winners-list
Awards3 weeks ago

Filmfare Awards Marathi 2018 Full Show Watch Online & Winners List

Marathi Filmfare Awards: Marathi Filmfare Awards will honor both the artistic and technical excellence of professionals in the Marathi film industry....

siima-awards-telugu-full-show-watch-online-winners-list siima-awards-telugu-full-show-watch-online-winners-list
Awards1 month ago

SIIMA Awards South 2018 Full Show Watch Online | Winners List

South Indian International Movie Awards, better known as the SIIMA Awards. This year, the seventh edition of the awards night will be...

happy-vishwakarma-day-wishes-sms-quotes happy-vishwakarma-day-wishes-sms-quotes
Wishes1 month ago

Happy Vishwakarma Jayanti 2018 Wishes, Quotes, Messages

Happy Vishwakarma Puja (Jayanti): Vishwakarma Jayanti also known as Vishwakarma Day or Vishwakarma Puja is a day of celebration for Vishwakarma, a Hindu...

happy-engineers-day-images-wishes happy-engineers-day-images-wishes
Wishes1 month ago

Happy Engineers Day India 2018 Wishes, Messages, Images, Quotes

Happy Engineers Day India: Engineers Day will be celebrated in different countries at different dates. In India Engineer’s Day is celebrated...

Advertisement

Trending